Catching Features

Borrowdale NE 2

Open:08:00 Dec 09 2022
Close:08:00 Dec 24 2022
Map:/borrowdale ne2/events/borrowdale ne2/day1/Course2.course
Created by:Billo
Description:Same conversion. Cliffs with tags are uncrossable.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (23 votes)

Results

129 official (+63 reruns) 2 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:51  
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 28:04  *****
3. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 28:11  
4. Viktorgu Sweden IKHP 28:18  
5. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden Farum-Tisvilde OK 28:26  
6. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 28:37  *****
7. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:50  
8. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:52  
9. Milda Matilda Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:58  
10. teddy Norway KLS 29:17  
10. Jorren Sweden IKHP 29:17  
12. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Freluga Farmers 29:22  
13. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 29:28  
14. Simark Sweden Tullinge SK 29:42  
15. ~~~~~ Norfolk Island 29:44  
16. Lukas Wieser Austria HSV Pinkafeld 29:45  
17. Anton Uhov (2) Russian Federation Ulsk 29:56  
18. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 29:59  
19. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 30:03  
20. color Switzerland converters 30:09  
21. Jesus Antarctica Ifk Enskede 30:12  
22. Erezb64 Britain IVS 30:26  *****
23. Broxen (2) Sweden Biktorsboys OF 30:31  
23. jean France VSO 30:31  *****
25. Gäddan Sweden Bottenskrapet 30:32  
25. jantelov (3) Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 30:32  
27. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 30:40  
28. Christ Canada GHO 30:42  
29. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 30:53  
30. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 30:57  
31. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 31:01  
31. Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol 31:01  
33. mikkelh Norway Freidig 31:07  
34. the confused (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 31:14  
35. Josef Carlsson Sweden OK Dalsäve 31:16  
36. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 31:23  
37. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:28  
38. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 31:52  
38. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 31:52  
40. MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 32:00  
41. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 32:02  
42. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 32:04  
43. Trying (3) Sweden 32:27  
44. purpleHelix New Zealand SBOC 32:45  *****
45. Nameless (2) Liberia 32:53  
46. Permat France NOSE 32:54  
47. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 33:15  
48. robert.h Samoa TuS 33:17  
49. Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand 33:25  
50. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 33:26  
51. jeb France VSO 33:28  
52. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 33:30  
53. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 33:31  
54. Tomacho Portugal OK Karalhainen 33:35  
55. Rasmus Töyrylä Finland Kymin Suunnistajat 33:37  
56. quimsu Korea, North COC 33:43  
57. jantelov (2) Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 33:46  *****
58. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 34:05  
59. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 34:07  
60. Joelsu Spain COC 34:16  
61. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 34:29  
62. Champion Finland OK77 34:31  
63. Filip Stevanovic (2) Serbia OK JASENICA 34:45  
64. Alex Martz (2) Kenya Tula Les 34:49  
65. dziobson_runner Poland UMKS Kwidzyn 34:59  *****
66. Ben Sand France viking 35:13  
67. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 35:22  
68. Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind 35:38  
69. ur (2) Germany Berlin 36:11  *****
70. Palle Pappanen (4) Finland KooVee 36:40  
71. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 36:59  
72. Alex Martz Kenya Tula Les 37:35  
72. WikM4 Poland UMKS Kwidzyn 37:35  
74. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 37:41  
75. Arthur Perrin France NOSE 37:49  
76. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 37:50  *****
77. andre de veirman Belgium trol 37:55  *****
78. Rodrigo Lima (2) Portugal Amigos da Montanha 37:59  
79. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 38:19  
80. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 38:23  *****
81. SERG Korea, North 38:34  
82. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 38:45  *****
83. Arttu Finland AlatPi 38:47  
84. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 38:49  
85. Frik8th (2) Russian Federation Moscow 39:32  
86. Jöluu Switzerland OLG Thun 39:34  
87. Uffe Sweden Leksand 39:47  
88. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 40:56  *****
89. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 41:03  
90. fernigac (2) Spain colmenar 41:36  *****
91. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 41:43  
92. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 42:05  
93. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 42:27  
94. Dalguise Alistair Scotland TAY 42:32  
95. Ikeysol (2) Scotland WCH 42:57  
96. MiNy Sweden Hellas 43:15  *****
97. Veteran (3) Finland Tampere 43:21  
98. Janou Switzerland ANCO 43:23  
99. Calle_OKK Bhutan OKK 43:40  *****
100. delinselle France TAD 44:08  
101. Ian Dunlap United States Olou 44:14  *****
102. Adi (2) United States M 44:43  
103. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 45:31  
104. Palle Pappanen (2) Finland KooVee 46:10  
105. eddie swain (3) New Zealand nelson 46:13  
106. honzau United States SDO 46:37  
107. Palle Pappanen (3) Finland KooVee 47:05  
108. Veteran (2) Finland Tampere 47:09  
109. Ti-mon British Virgin Islands Heeeer 47:57  
110. Jadir Brazil COC 48:04  
111. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 48:27  
112. duncs (3) United States WCOC 48:50  
113. Arthur Perrin (3) France NOSE 49:45  
114. mxh (2) Australia PO-A 50:16  *****
115. BConley United States COC 50:24  
116. Liz P (2) United Kingdom OD 50:34  
117. Arthur Perrin (2) France NOSE 50:47  
118. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 51:06  
119. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 51:32  
120. Tinghsuan Taiwan iTaiwan 53:23  
121. Map Runner (3) United States OK 53:34  
122. Sergei75 Belgium Balise10 54:28  
122. Anotylus (3) Spain ALCON 54:28  
124. andersn United States SDO 55:18  *****
125. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 55:26  
126. christo United States 58:54  
127. BJP United Kingdom 60:11  *****
128. michelb (2) France MAR.CO. 65:22  
129. Veteran Finland Tampere 66:38  
130. michelb France MAR.CO. 66:55  *****
131. JohnT33 (2) Sweden OKH 72:40  
132. PoznaAndras (2) Hungary VBTSE 73:19  
133. djc (2) Pitcairn Islands 76:00  
134. Alfred Netherlands UZO 80:52  
135. Bob Acton (2) Switzerland FCL 88:15  *****
136. Omar Luis Suarez Argentina FEDORA 96:38  
137. Eskm Britain 98:24  
Svarte Petter Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
jantelov Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
mxh Australia PO-A dnf  
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
Aita Spain Limiactiva dnf  
JohnT33 Sweden OKH dnf  
Broxen Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora dnf  
Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA dnf  
Bob Acton Switzerland FCL dnf  
Issebean Sweden IKHP dnf  
asakusa11 Spain BO dnf  
AntonB Austria NF Wien dnf  
Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
Lucas Bertin Brazil Natura CO dnf  
Jacopo Austria mamma mia dnf  
kaarelh Estonia Ok Ilves dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
arvid skepp Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
arthur g France dnf  
jaan Sark OK Cool dnf  
Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  *****
Kanelbulle Sweden 0 dnf  
Tommaso123 Italy dnf  
erbo Barbados Järfälla OK dnf  
Billo (2) England WCOC dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
Mike3 (2) Israel Mikes dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Ossa18 (2) Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
arthur g (2) France dnf  
Kanelbulle (2) Sweden 0 dnf  
Oscar Hultgren (2) Sweden OK Njudung dnf  
eddie swain (2) New Zealand nelson dnf  
Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind dnf  
duncs (2) United States WCOC dnf  
Borty (2) New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
HLH3 (2) Denmark Farum-Tisvilde OK dnf  
Emil Fredberg (2) Denmark Silkeborg dnf  
James Wright (2) New Zealand SBOC dnf  
Map Runner (2) United States OK dnf  
Joao Roberto (2) Brazil CoCMBH dnf  
Anotylus (2) Spain ALCON dnf  
ryanaus (2) Australia Ugly Gully Orienteers dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
arthur g (3) France dnf  
Emil Fredberg (3) Denmark Silkeborg dnf  
John Wick (3) European Union Killers dnf  
ryanaus (3) Australia Ugly Gully Orienteers dnf  
Bullen (4) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Palle Pappanen (5) Finland KooVee dnf  
Palle Pappanen (6) Finland KooVee dnf