Catching Features

Hofwald - contours

Open:07:00 Dec 19 2022
Close:06:45 Jan 04 2023
Map:/Hofwalf fast CF 1-4/events/Hofwalf fast CF 1-4/day1/Track 3.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Countour training with few symbols on the map, with ground high randomness.
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (18 votes)

Results

137 official (+92 reruns) 5 comments

1. Viktorgu Sweden IKHP 20:36  
2. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:50  
3. Gäddan Sweden Bottenskrapet 20:55  
4. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 20:57  
5. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden Farum-Tisvilde OK 20:58  *****
6. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:06  
7. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 21:15  
8. jean France VSO 21:29  *****
9. jantelov (2) Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 21:34  
10. Philochillo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 21:44  
10. purpleHelix (3) New Zealand SBOC 21:44  
12. Anton Uhov2 Antarctica Human peace 21:55  
13. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 21:58  
14. Jorren Sweden IKHP 22:03  *****
15. Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 22:04  
16. EdHellsten (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers 22:05  
17. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 22:29  
18. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 22:40  
19. Permat France NOSE 22:45  
20. mikkelh Norway Freidig 22:47  
21. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 22:57  
21. AKey (2) Australia TuS 22:57  
23. Willy69 Burkina Faso Freluga Farmers 22:59  
24. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 23:15  
25. purpleHelix New Zealand SBOC 23:28  *****
26. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 23:32  
27. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 23:37  
28. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 23:42  
29. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 23:46  
30. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 23:57  
31. the confused (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 24:00  
32. :| Tibet 24:04  
33. color Switzerland converters 24:16  
34. andre de veirman Belgium trol 24:24  *****
35. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 24:27  
36. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 24:30  *****
37. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 24:34  
38. HLH3 Denmark Farum-Tisvilde OK 24:36  
39. Christ Canada GHO 24:43  *****
40. Jesus (2) Antarctica Ifk Enskede 24:56  
41. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 25:01  
42. Erezb64 (2) Britain IVS 25:09  *****
43. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 25:10  
44. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 25:11  
45. christiancuelho Uruguay FUO 25:12  *****
46. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 25:21  
47. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 25:24  *****
48. John Wick (5) European Union Killers 25:30  
49. Gustav Netz Sweden Järla orientering 25:31  
50. o-man (2) Estonia LSF 25:35  
51. John Wick European Union Killers 25:40  
52. WikM4 (2) Poland UMKS Kwidzyn 25:43  
53. John Wick (4) European Union Killers 25:45  
54. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:48  
55. Rasmus Töyrylä Finland Kymin Suunnistajat 26:00  
56. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 26:01  *****
57. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 26:04  
58. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 26:25  
58. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 26:25  
60. Ben Sand France viking 26:47  
61. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:50  
62. SERG Korea, North 26:52  
63. jantelov Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 27:01  
64. eddie swain (2) New Zealand nelson 27:02  
65. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 27:05  
66. leopeo Somalia OK Kåre 27:14  
67. Ehheee (2) Estonia OK Võru 27:32  
68. fernigac Spain colmenar 27:39  *****
69. Seba Italy GMOK 27:43  *****
70. Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA 28:13  
70. Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind 28:13  
72. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 28:15  
73. Lukas Wieser Austria HSV Pinkafeld 28:33  
74. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 28:52  
75. juanshingler (2) Australia Big Foot 29:09  
76. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 29:19  
77. ryanaus (2) Australia Ugly Gully Orienteers 29:22  
78. Uffe (3) Sweden Leksand 29:32  
79. Borty New Zealand Auckland OC 29:53  
80. Lesior (2) Poland UNTS Warszawa 29:57  
81. Fricis Spektors (2) Latvia TuMe 30:13  
82. quimsu Korea, North COC 30:15  
83. Champion Finland OK77 30:30  
84. MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' 30:56  
85. Vekweh Finland SK pohjantähti 31:08  
86. Victor (2) France LOV 31:25  
87. Adi (4) United States M 31:27  
88. Erezb64 Britain IVS 31:30  
89. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 31:32  
90. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 31:49  
91. kaarelh (3) Estonia Ok Ilves 32:09  
92. eddie swain New Zealand nelson 32:13  
93. Trying (2) Sweden 32:25  
94. Uffe Sweden Leksand 32:58  
95. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 33:28  *****
96. Alex Martz (2) CIS Tula Les 33:40  
97. Adi (3) United States M 34:15  
98. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 34:21  
99. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 34:23  
100. Jadir Brazil COC 34:29  
101. Aita Spain Limiactiva 35:25  
102. BConley United States COC 35:51  
103. Arttu Finland AlatPi 36:00  
104. J.RODRI (4) Spain RUMBO 36:38  
105. Billo England WCOC 37:48  
106. Andrea Bruno (2) Italy Oricuneo 40:26  
107. Liz P United Kingdom OD 40:29  
108. Arthur Perrin (3) France NOSE 40:51  
109. ur (2) Germany Berlin 41:03  
110. Alex-Meaow (3) United States CROC 41:05  
111. Dalguise Alistair (2) Scotland TAY 42:04  
112. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 43:57  
113. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 44:50  
114. Peter Reitsema Netherlands Argus 45:31  
115. Joelsu Spain COC 46:57  
116. Tinghsuan (2) Taiwan iTaiwan 49:04  
117. honzau United States SDO 50:59  
118. Palle Pappanen (5) Finland KooVee 51:03  
119. mosuu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 51:14  
120. Steve S (8) United States BAOC 52:17  
121. Pirkka Finland AlatPi 53:00  
122. Ben Brady United States Cascade Orienteering Club 53:16  
123. footnick (2) Great Britain SYO 53:22  
124. mxh (2) Australia PO-A 53:43  *****
125. delinselle France TAD 55:07  
126. Veteran Finland Tampere 55:43  
127. Adi (2) United States M 57:16  
128. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 75:14  
129. Alexcob Andorra COB 78:00  *****
130. g (2) United States toc 92:01  
Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow dnf  
Broxen Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
KentaKofot Sweden IKHP dnf  *****
Trying Sweden dnf  
Issebean Sweden IKHP dnf  
soonerjcb United States Tahoma dnf  
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
kaarelh Estonia Ok Ilves dnf  
Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
Alex Martz CIS Tula Les dnf  
MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Dalguise Alistair Scotland TAY dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Kanelbulle Sweden 0 dnf  
Tomacho Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Arthur Perrin France NOSE dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
arthur g France dnf  
Honza S Czech Republic TBM dnf  
JohnT33 Sweden OKH dnf  
Eskm Britain dnf  
Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  *****
Leudimin Spain Peña Guara dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
dziobson_runner Poland UMKS Kwidzyn dnf  
Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
g United States toc dnf  
Palle Pappanen Finland KooVee dnf  
BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
Lucas Bertin Brazil Natura CO dnf  
Tommaso123 Italy dnf  
Emil Fredberg Denmark Silkeborg dnf  
Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK dnf  
cimbro33 Italy Park World Tour Italia dnf  
duncs United States WCOC dnf  
o-man Estonia LSF dnf  
Jacopo Austria mamma mia dnf  
Jonas Vogel Switzerland OLC Omström Sense dnf  
SteveM Germany DAV Zittau dnf  
Alex-Meaow United States CROC dnf  
mattias rokkjær Denmark silkeborg ok dnf  
Elia Schnyder Switzerland OLC Omström Sense dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind dnf  
wojto Poland Orientpark.pl dnf  
Ben Cooper United States Cascade dnf  
Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy dnf  
Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Landli (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Christ (2) Canada GHO dnf  
Carl Josefsson (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand dnf  
Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Arthur Perrin (2) France NOSE dnf  
Jesper Åkesson (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
JohnT33 (2) Sweden OKH dnf  
Oscar Hultgren (2) Sweden OK Njudung dnf  
Kanelbulle (2) Sweden 0 dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (2) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Palle Pappanen (2) Finland KooVee dnf  
Jonas Vogel (2) Switzerland OLC Omström Sense dnf  
Alex-Meaow (2) United States CROC dnf  
Ben Cooper (2) United States Cascade dnf  
Ben Brady (2) United States Cascade Orienteering Club dnf  
Veteran (2) Finland Tampere dnf  
BJP (2) United Kingdom dnf  
Omar Luis Suarez (2) Argentina FEDORA dnf  
Albert Balmes (2) Tibet COC CORB dnf  
Anton Uhov (2) Russian Federation Ulsk dnf  
Jackson (2) United States TOC dnf  
Nameless (2) Liberia dnf  
kaarelh (2) Estonia Ok Ilves dnf  
Florre Gibbwald (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
J.RODRI (2) Spain RUMBO dnf  
Rodrigo Lima (2) Portugal Amigos da Montanha dnf  
rsanchezrodri (2) Spain rumbo dnf  
VanielDandas (2) Czech Republic KooVee dnf  
rufridu (2) Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
James Wright (2) New Zealand SBOC dnf  
purpleHelix (2) New Zealand SBOC dnf  
Steve S (2) United States BAOC dnf  
Kanelbulle (3) Sweden 0 dnf  
eddie swain (3) New Zealand nelson dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Palle Pappanen (3) Finland KooVee dnf  
J.RODRI (3) Spain RUMBO dnf  
Alex Martz (3) CIS Tula Les dnf  
John Wick (3) European Union Killers dnf  
Steve S (3) United States BAOC dnf  
Kanelbulle (4) Sweden 0 dnf  
Uffe (4) Sweden Leksand dnf  
Palle Pappanen (4) Finland KooVee dnf  
Arthur Perrin (4) France NOSE dnf  
Steve S (4) United States BAOC dnf  
Kanelbulle (5) Sweden 0 dnf  
Steve S (5) United States BAOC dnf  
Steve S (6) United States BAOC dnf  
Steve S (7) United States BAOC dnf