Catching Features

[CMR]-E8

Open:07:00 Dec 27 2022
Close:06:45 Jan 12 2023
Map:/Lehtola/events/Lehtola/day1/2022.course
Created by:color
Description:Back to Finland. Info: Fields can be passed, but are very slow. Fun fact: could not recall how this map looks by just the name. Alzheimer or converted too many maps? :D Have fun
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (33 votes)

Results

165 official (+112 reruns) hide comments

1. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 25:48  
2. Viktorgu Sweden IKHP 26:06  
3. Roman France VSO 26:14  *****
4. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 26:30  
5. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 26:44  
6. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 26:52  
7. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:00  *****
8. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:06  
9. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 27:12  
10. teddy Norway KLS 27:13  
11. Anton Uhov2 Antarctica Human peace 27:14  
12. jean France VSO 27:15  *****
13. Issebean Sweden IKHP 27:18  
14. Gäddan Sweden Bottenskrapet 27:22  
15. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 27:43  
16. Jesus Antarctica Ifk Enskede 27:46  
17. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden Farum-Tisvilde OK 27:47  
18. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Freluga Farmers 27:51  
19. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 27:59  
20. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 28:12  *****
stupid 16th control, how can yu forget that map??? ;)
21. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 28:19  
22. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 28:31  
23. MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 28:33  
24. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 28:36  *****
25. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:39  
26. Broxen Sweden Biktorsboys OF 28:49  
27. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 29:01  
28. Milda Matilda Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:14  
29. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 29:16  
30. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 29:33  
31. :| Tibet 29:43  
32. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:45  
33. Tomacho Portugal OK Karalhainen 29:51  
34. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 29:53  
35. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 29:57  
36. Erezb64 Britain IVS 30:04  *****
37. Tapman! Norway Oppsal Orientering 30:11  
38. dziobson_runner Poland UMKS Kwidzyn 30:25  
39. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 30:26  
39. mikkelh Norway Freidig 30:26  
41. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 30:31  
42. Christ Canada GHO 30:32  
43. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 30:34  
44. jantelov Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 30:35  
45. JMH Finland Koovee 30:40  
46. Jorren Sweden IKHP 30:45  
47. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 30:46  *****
48. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 30:51  
49. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 30:52  
49. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 30:52  
49. Permat France NOSE 30:52  
52. robert.h Samoa TuS 30:57  
53. Seba Italy GMOK 31:10  *****
54. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 31:16  *****
55. Joelsu Spain COC 31:28  
56. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 31:30  
57. Jacopo Austria mamma mia 31:50  
58. AKey Australia TuS 32:01  
59. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 32:03  
60. Champion Finland OK77 32:06  
61. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 32:12  *****
AWESOME! Missed 11 by inches.
62. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 32:48  
63. Ben Sand France viking 32:58  
64. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 33:02  *****
65. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 33:13  *****
66. RasToy Finland Kymin suunnistajat 33:19  
67. christiancuelho Uruguay FUO 33:24  *****
68. Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol 33:31  
69. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 33:36  *****
69. jeb France VSO 33:36  
71. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 33:44  
72. Trying Sweden 34:00  
73. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 34:02  
74. John Wick European Union Killers 34:15  
75. Billo England WCOC 34:50  *****
76. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 34:54  
77. andre de veirman Belgium trol 35:04  *****
78. quimsu Korea, North COC 35:36  
79. monkeh Botswana Banana Lounge 35:45  
80. o-man Estonia LSF 36:13  
81. HLH3 Denmark Farum-Tisvilde OK 37:30  
82. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 38:00  
83. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 38:18  *****
84. Arthur Perrin France NOSE 38:30  
85. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 38:59  
86. Noel Hedman Sweden Snättringe SK 39:33  
87. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 39:45  
88. Arttu Finland AlatPi 40:46  
89. SERG Korea, North 41:27  
90. mosuu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 41:43  
91. Borty New Zealand Auckland OC 41:48  
92. wojto Poland Orientpark.pl 42:16  
93. Snuskemomsen Canada Oppsal Orientering 42:17  
94. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 43:03  
94. leopeo Somalia OK Kåre 43:03  
96. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 43:15  *****
97. delinselle France TAD 43:21  
98. Vekweh Finland SK pohjantähti 43:29  
99. catchingfeatures Great Britain :D 43:47  
100. BConley United States COC 43:50  
101. Uffe Sweden Leksand 44:04  
101. Hendrik Belgium trol 44:04  
103. Dalguise Alistair Scotland TAY 44:17  
104. Calle_OKK Bhutan OKK 44:38  
105. Pakas Japan KUOLC 45:43  
106. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 46:00  *****
WOW! Some controls were INSIDE trees, not necessary in this beautiful terrain!
107. annita Finland AlatPi 46:55  
108. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 47:00  
109. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 48:47  
110. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 49:01  *****
111. Jadir Brazil COC 49:16  
112. Aita Spain Limiactiva 50:40  
113. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 50:53  
114. honzau United States SDO 51:10  
115. mxh Australia PO-A 51:17  *****
Thanks - another interesting map and course.
116. Benq Austria OLC Graz 52:16  *****
117. Grøn Denmark OK Pan Aarhus 52:19  
118. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 52:29  
119. soonerjcb United States Tahoma 54:57  
120. duncs United States WCOC 55:21  
121. Veteran Finland Tampere 55:23  
122. Akva Ukraine Odessa 55:35  
123. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 56:41  
124. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 57:45  
125. BJP United Kingdom 61:21  *****
126. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 61:36  *****
127. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 65:51  *****
128. jaan Sark OK Cool 71:15  
129. TeroTee Finland AlatPi 75:26  
130. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 77:25  *****
131. Jonas Vogel Switzerland OLC Omström Sense 83:38  
132. MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' 88:22  
133. cimbro33 Italy Park World Tour Italia 106:34  *****
Cool
134. Askolaussen Norway Oppsal Orientering 107:59  
135. Omar Luis Suarez Argentina FEDORA 121:21  
Simark Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA dnf  
sander TF Norway elverum ok dnf  
BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
Jurij Gagarin Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
fernigac Spain colmenar dnf  
Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO dnf  
Svarte Petter Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha dnf  
Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB dnf  
robi Serbia PSK Pobeda dnf  
kaarelh Estonia Ok Ilves dnf  
Fricis Spektors Latvia TuMe dnf  
Elia Schnyder Switzerland OLC Omström Sense dnf  
Ben Brady United States Cascade Orienteering Club dnf  
Kanelbulle Sweden 0 dnf  
Alex Martz CIS Tula Les dnf  
JohnT33 Sweden OKH dnf  
Jackson United States TOC dnf  
g United States toc dnf  
Emil Fredberg Denmark Silkeborg dnf  
mattias rokkjær Denmark silkeborg ok dnf  
Gustav Netz Sweden Järla orientering dnf  
Pirkka Finland AlatPi dnf  
SigurdHob Norway Oppsal Orientering dnf  
gekko Norway Oppsal Orientering dnf  
Marius Aamodt Norway Oppsal Orientering dnf