Catching Features

Lake Town, Heat B

Open:07:00 Jan 09 2023
Close:06:45 Jan 22 2023
Map:/Lake Town/events/Lake Town/day1/Heat B.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:2nd is about performance at sprint orienteering, no route choices, just executing the legs properly!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (18 votes)

Results

124 official (+65 reruns) 4 comments

1. porrepax (3) Sweden IFK Enskede 6:32  
2. Nicooooo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 6:54  
3. Ossa18 (2) Sweden Malungs OK 6:56  
4. Philochillo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 7:01  
5. <3 Scotland 7:13  
6. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 7:17  
7. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 7:19  
8. KentaKofot (2) Sweden IKHP 7:27  
9. teddy Norway KLS 7:30  
10. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Freluga Farmers 7:33  
10. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden Farum-Tisvilde OK 7:33  
12. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 7:39  
13. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 7:43  
13. EdHellsten (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers 7:43  
15. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 7:44  
16. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 7:52  *****
16. Issebean (2) Sweden IKHP 7:52  
18. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 8:00  
19. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 8:04  
20. Jorren Sweden IKHP 8:05  
21. Poulsen (2) Denmark FIF Hillerød 8:07  
22. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 8:10  
23. jantelov Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 8:11  
24. Tapman! Norway Oppsal Orientering 8:13  
25. Issebean Sweden IKHP 8:16  
26. John Wick European Union Killers 8:17  *****
27. Champion Finland OK77 8:19  
28. jean France VSO 8:21  *****
28. Anton Uhov (2) Russian Federation Ulsk 8:21  
30. Gäddan Sweden Bottenskrapet 8:24  
31. Vekweh Finland SK pohjantähti 8:27  
32. Broxen Sweden Biktorsboys OF 8:29  
33. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 8:30  
34. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 8:39  
34. John Wick (3) European Union Killers 8:39  
36. John Wick (5) European Union Killers 8:43  
37. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 8:45  
37. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 8:45  
39. purpleHelix (3) New Zealand SBOC 8:47  *****
40. MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 8:50  
41. purpleHelix (4) New Zealand SBOC 8:56  
42. Erezb64 Britain IVS 8:58  
42. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 8:58  
44. Elias Schafer Austria Olc Omström Sense 8:59  *****
45. AKey Australia TuS 9:00  
46. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 9:01  
47. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 9:03  *****
48. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 9:07  
49. color Switzerland converters 9:08  
50. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 9:10  
51. Christ Canada GHO 9:11  
52. monkeh (2) Botswana Banana Lounge 9:13  
53. Lukas Wieser Austria HSV Pinkafeld 9:22  
54. Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha 9:27  
55. Tomacho Portugal OK Karalhainen 9:28  
56. RyanE (2) Britain South Yorkshire Orienteers 9:29  
57. Florre Gibbwald Sweden OLGY Slayers 9:38  
58. Billo England WCOC 9:44  *****
58. Seba Italy GMOK 9:44  *****
58. delinselle (2) France TAD 9:44  
61. Viktorgu Sweden IKHP 9:47  
62. Permat France NOSE 9:50  
63. VanielDandas (2) Czech Republic KooVee 9:51  
64. Borty New Zealand Auckland OC 9:58  
65. mikkelh Norway Freidig 10:07  
66. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 10:08  
67. monkeh Botswana Banana Lounge 10:09  
68. Elias Schafer (2) Austria Olc Omström Sense 10:15  
69. Rasmus Töyrylä Finland Kymin Suunnistajat 10:16  
70. quimsu Korea, North COC 10:25  
71. andre de veirman (3) Belgium trol 10:27  
72. gratian2 Afghanistan OL Zimerberg 10:30  
73. Ben Sand France viking 10:37  
74. James Wright (3) New Zealand SBOC 10:38  
75. mosuu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 10:41  
76. Elias Li Sweden Ronneby OK 10:43  
77. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 10:45  *****
77. SERG Korea, North 10:45  
79. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 10:47  *****
80. pepa koleno Lesotho 10:48  
81. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 10:49  *****
82. oxVovve (2) Norway Centrum OK 10:50  *****
83. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 10:56  
84. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 10:57  
85. WikM4 Poland UMKS Kwidzyn 11:00  
85. Emiiiii Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 11:00  
87. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 11:02  *****
88. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 11:11  
89. catchingfeatures Great Britain :D 11:16  
90. jaan (3) Sark OK Cool 11:24  
91. eddie swain New Zealand nelson 11:25  
91. EuanT United Kingdom SYO 11:25  
93. ur (2) Germany Berlin 11:27  
94. jeb France VSO 11:28  
94. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 11:28  
96. Hendrik Belgium trol 11:37  
97. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 11:44  
98. delinselle France TAD 11:51  
99. JonX Great Britain FVO 11:59  
100. juanshingler Australia Big Foot 12:03  
101. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 12:06  
102. Ben Cooper United States Cascade 12:10  
103. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 12:15  
104. Steve O'Neill New Zealand PAPO 12:28  *****
104. dziobson_runner Poland UMKS Kwidzyn 12:28  
106. kaarelh (2) Estonia Ok Ilves 12:29  
107. Uffe Sweden Leksand 12:34  
108. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 12:35  
109. andre de veirman Belgium trol 12:50  
110. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 13:02  *****
111. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 13:04  
112. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 13:06  
113. RileyC (2) New Zealand nelson 13:12  
114. andre de veirman (2) Belgium trol 13:22  
115. MattDb (3) Italy US Primiero 13:42  
116. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 14:07  
117. honzau United States SDO 14:14  
118. Calle_OKK Bhutan OKK 14:20  
119. toontoon75 (2) New Zealand Auckland 14:32  
120. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 14:34  
121. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 14:35  
122. Nia_Onoufrieva (2) Bulgaria Variant 5 14:37  
123. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 14:40  
124. MChub (2) Ukraine Ottawa OC 14:47  
125. RL13 (2) Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 14:55  
126. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 15:01  
127. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 15:12  
128. Liz P United Kingdom OD 15:48  
129. jaan (2) Sark OK Cool 15:49  
130. BConley United States COC 16:18  
131. Emil Fredberg Denmark Silkeborg 16:35  
131. Alex Martz (2) Kenya Tula Les 16:35  
133. LG (2) Zambia Ol zimmerberg 16:42  
134. Janou Switzerland ANCO 17:31  *****
135. franm3e Spain BMT Casas de Ves 18:05  
136. Adi (2) United States M 18:26  
137. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 18:27  *****
138. Jadir Brazil COC 18:56  
139. christo (2) United States 19:14  
140. BJP (2) United Kingdom 19:20  
141. Potemkin Andorra Roxen 21:25  
142. Palle Pappanen (2) Finland KooVee 22:01  
143. fboss (2) Italy Oribos 23:06  
144. amerka United States QOC 23:37  *****
145. XAXA74 (10) France ASO 27:42  
146. jaan Sark OK Cool 27:58  
147. Arthur Perrin France NOSE 28:19  
148. Omar Luis Suarez Argentina FEDORA 28:39  
149. XAXA74 (2) France ASO 28:59  
150. Mr. Danger (4) Norway SOS 30:53  
151. only1cod (2) United Kingdom DVO 31:21  
152. andres (2) Spain COV 37:31  
153. Mr. Danger Norway SOS 39:25  
154. XAXA74 (9) France ASO 41:50  
155. Isabel Escayola Spain COC 42:36  
156. Mr. Danger (2) Norway SOS 44:33  
157. MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' 44:34  
158. XAXA74 (8) France ASO 54:59  
g United States toc dnf  
Ben Brady United States Cascade Orienteering Club dnf  
Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks dnf  
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA dnf  
runde Italy PWT Italia dnf  
Jesus Antarctica Ifk Enskede dnf  
kaarelh Estonia Ok Ilves dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
robert.h Samoa TuS dnf  
Grøn Denmark OK Pan Aarhus dnf  
Nia_Onoufrieva Bulgaria Variant 5 dnf  
XAXA74 France ASO dnf  
Mike3 (2) Israel Mikes dnf  
purpleHelix (2) New Zealand SBOC dnf  
SeveriS (2) Finland SK Pohjantähti dnf  
ryanaus (2) Australia Ugly Gully Orienteers dnf  
porrepax (2) Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
jantelov (2) Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat dnf  
John Wick (2) European Union Killers dnf  
James Wright (2) New Zealand SBOC dnf  
MattDb (2) Italy US Primiero dnf  
EdHellsten (3) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Mr. Danger (3) Norway SOS dnf  
XAXA74 (3) France ASO dnf  
XAXA74 (4) France ASO dnf  
John Wick (4) European Union Killers dnf  
XAXA74 (5) France ASO dnf  
XAXA74 (6) France ASO dnf  
John Wick (6) European Union Killers dnf  
XAXA74 (7) France ASO dnf