Catching Features

Urberga - Intro

Open:08:00 Jan 27 2022
Close:08:00 Feb 11 2022
Map:/Urberga 4/events/Urberga 4/day1/Intro.course
Created by:Auzzz
Description:Since the lack of conversions, I decided to post my "homemap". Map symbol/area "undergrowth" is pretty ugly in ther terrain and quite difficult to see on the map. If you somewhat like the map I will probably post some more races. Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (34 votes)

Results

197 official (+68 reruns) 7 comments

1. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 11:04  *****
2. Viktorgu Sweden IKHP 11:19  *****
3. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:20  
4. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 11:34  *****
5. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 11:44  
6. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 11:45  
6. Philochillo Ukraine <3 11:45  
8. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 11:48  
9. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 11:53  
10. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 11:55  
11. Henrik Lundfors Ukraine <3 11:57  
12. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:58  
13. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 12:03  
14. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:05  
14. sas Norway n/a 12:05  
16. Jorren Sweden IKHP 12:08  *****
16. (._.) Ukraine <3 12:08  
18. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:09  
19. Grangren Ukraine <3 12:10  
20. color Ukraine <3 12:11  
21. Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF 12:12  
21. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 12:12  
23. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 12:20  
23. Alri Sweden OK Linné 12:20  
25. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:21  
26. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 12:23  
27. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 12:29  
28. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 12:30  
29. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:31  
30. DBS Emei CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 12:37  *****
31. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 12:41  
31. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 12:41  
33. teddy Ukraine <3 12:43  
34. jean France VSO 12:45  *****
35. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 12:47  
35. Tomacho Portugal OK Karalhainen 12:47  *****
37. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 12:48  *****
38. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 12:54  
39. WiGGLAREN Zimbabwe Åbysunk 12:55  
40. Chunkie Wunkie Sweden Biktorsboys OF 12:59  
41. Alien Sweden IKHP 13:00  
41. Erezb64 Britain IVS 13:00  *****
43. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 13:04  
43. henrikaas Norway Asker SK 13:04  
45. styggalanne Sweden 13:13  
46. Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 13:18  
47. Rune DC Belgium Trol 13:19  
48. MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 13:20  
49. goran Italy xxkantornxx 13:21  
50. Tobias Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 13:23  
51. peter4434 Austria OC Fürstenfeld 13:27  
52. Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol 13:28  *****
53. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 13:29  
54. Cazzo Austria mamma mia 13:30  
55. Adde BOOK Sweden Ex on the beach 13:37  
55. uller Sweden Kils OK 13:37  *****
57. jeb France VSO 13:40  
57. Jurij Gagarin Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:40  *****
59. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 13:43  *****
60. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 13:45  
61. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 13:47  
62. jantelov Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 13:52  
63. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 13:53  *****
64. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 14:08  
65. John Wick European Union Killers 14:09  
66. Florre Gibbwald Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:10  
67. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 14:16  
68. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 14:20  
69. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 14:25  
70. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 14:28  
71. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 14:29  
72. charlie Japan AOLC 14:37  
73. milker Vatican City Åbysunk 14:39  
74. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 14:40  
75. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 14:43  
76. Victor Hörnquist Sweden Anderstorps OK 14:46  
77. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 14:51  
78. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 14:57  
79. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 15:06  
80. Vaniel Dandas Czech Republic KooVee 15:07  
80. Billo Ukraine WCOC 15:07  
82. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 15:11  
83. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 15:14  *****
84. runde Italy Galilei 15:20  
85. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 15:21  
86. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 15:29  
87. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 15:35  
88. andre de veirman Belgium trol 15:38  
89. Trying Sweden 15:47  
90. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 15:52  
91. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 15:54  
92. Florian Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 16:00  
93. GREHNINATOR Ukraine Gunsans Gossar 16:06  
94. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 16:10  *****
95. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 16:20  
96. Vad Norway Halden SK 16:30  
97. ur Germany Berlin 16:34  
98. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 16:35  *****
99. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 16:36  
100. Christ Canada GHO 16:41  
101. faure gwenael France CROCO 16:50  *****
102. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 16:52  
103. snopparn Sweden OK RAVINEN 16:53  
104. Svarte Petter Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:59  
105. SERG Korea, North 17:00  
106. Hendrik Belgium trol 17:04  
107. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 17:11  
108. honzau United States SDO 17:35  
109. Benq Austria OLC Graz 17:47  *****
110. petru Italy ASD PuntoK orienteering ASD 17:51  
111. Jadir Brazil COC 17:52  
112. annita Finland AlatPi 17:55  
113. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 17:59  
114. mosuu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:03  *****
115. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 18:11  
116. The Flying Dagger United Kingdom RAFO 18:12  
117. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 18:13  
118. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 18:15  
119. Larre Sweden SSOK 18:28  
120. velichayshiy Russian Federation 111 18:40  
121. MiNy Sweden Hellas 18:41  *****
122. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 18:48  *****
123. Carl Petter Senegal IK Hakarpspojkarna 18:58  
124. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 19:03  
125. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 19:11  
126. Nia_Onoufrieva Bulgaria Variant 5 19:18  
127. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 19:48  
128. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 19:49  
129. delinselle France TAD 19:57  
130. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 20:05  *****
131. LG Zambia Ol zimmerberg 20:14  
132. Tro.Anoia Scotland CATALONIA BO 20:35  
133. gratian2 Afghanistan OL Zimerberg 21:13  
134. PorcoCelta Spain Aromon 21:22  *****
135. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 21:57  *****
136. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:08  
137. Alex Martz Russian Federation Ok Less 22:23  
138. Yeikei Paraguay 22:32  *****
139. Mornhagen Denmark ok snab 22:39  
140. Ben Cooper United States Cascade 23:08  
141. Grazi Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 23:13  
142. Kristina Sweden 23:23  
143. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 23:32  
144. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 23:33  *****
145. Lucas Bertin Brazil Natura CO 24:08  
146. Juanjo Duran Spain ADOL 24:11  *****
146. LSV Ukraine O-club 24:11  
148. JonX Great Britain FVO 24:16  
149. Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore 24:43  
150. michelb France MAR.CO. 25:11  *****
151. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 25:30  *****
152. HMS New Zealand UCOC 26:14  
153. artem23d Slovakia 26:24  
154. andersn United States San Diego Orienteering 26:54  *****
155. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 28:26  
156. Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy 28:43  
157. cwgray United States UNO 28:51  
158. Broxen Sweden BiktorsboysOF 31:30  
159. Lakkaa Australia EN 32:02  
160. Celeste Woodsure United States COC 34:01  
161. TeroTee Finland AlatPi 34:47  
162. adimbour France LOUP 36:05  
163. Kaziu (L) Poland Warsaw / Air Cav Bn 48:21  
164. liranr Canada OOC 53:12  *****
165. christo United States 65:25  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
CHUCHI Spain COV dnf  
DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Coti Spain COMCU dnf  
Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
L. Hottinger Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg dnf  
andres Spain COV dnf  
Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA dnf  
mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Fight Germany USV dnf  
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
HLH3 Denmark Silkeborg dnf  
Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK dnf  
louarnig France QOC dnf  
Ikeysol Scotland WCH dnf  
M4g1cP4n7z Antarctica Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio dnf  
Omar Luis Suarez Argentina FEDORA dnf  
Lejoes Austria Askö Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
Jonas Ptacek Czech Republic TBM dnf  
Jacopo Ukraine <3 dnf  
Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Ian Dunlap United States Olou dnf  
Emiiiii Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Kylian Austria dnf  
JohnT33 Sweden OKH dnf  
Tommaso123 Italy dnf  
Lukas Wieser Austria HSV Pinkafeld dnf  *****
monkeh Botswana Banana Lounge dnf  
kevin jover France DFOK dnf  
Greta United States TOC dnf