Catching Features

Nödinge middle 2

Open:08:00 Dec 13 2021
Close:08:00 Dec 28 2021
Map:/Kungälv Syd/events/Kungälv Syd/day1/Middle 2.course
Created by:SimonM
Description:Second (and last) middle distance here. Will also do one more long before we move on to the third and final part of this map. Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (37 votes)

Results

132 official (+82 reruns) 9 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 35:55  *****
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 36:20  *****
3. Viktorgu Sweden IKHP 36:34  
4. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:38  
5. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:40  
6. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:48  
7. sas Norway n/a 37:01  *****
8. jean France VSO 37:02  *****
9. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 37:10  
10. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 37:15  *****
11. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 37:38  *****
12. Anton Uhov (2) Russian Federation Ulsk 37:42  
13. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 37:45  
14. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 37:46  
15. color Ukraine <3 38:11  
16. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 38:29  
17. Alien Sweden IKHP 38:33  
18. uller Sweden Kils OK 39:42  *****
19. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 39:45  
20. Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers 39:48  
21. Christ Canada GHO 40:00  
22. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 40:03  
23. mogd001 (2) New Zealand OK Linné 40:19  
24. Elias Schafer (2) Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 40:27  *****
25. Henrik Lundfors Ukraine <3 40:31  
26. Jorren Sweden IKHP 40:33  
27. teddy Norway KLS 40:41  *****
28. Tobias Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 40:55  
29. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 40:59  
29. Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol 40:59  *****
31. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 41:00  
32. BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK 41:01  *****
33. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 41:04  
34. Elias Schafer (3) Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 41:15  
35. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 41:24  
36. (._.) Ukraine <3 41:38  
37. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 42:02  
38. ogry Sweden OK Linné 42:11  
39. jantelov Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 42:16  
40. Rune DC Belgium Trol 42:45  
41. John Wick European Union Killers 42:56  *****
42. goran Italy xxkantornxx 43:07  *****
43. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 43:11  
44. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 43:14  
45. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 43:15  
46. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 43:18  
47. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 43:45  *****
48. Jacopo Ukraine <3 43:55  
49. John Wick (6) European Union Killers 44:14  
50. John Wick (5) European Union Killers 44:17  
50. Gäddan (2) Sweden SSOK 44:17  
52. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 44:27  
53. DBS Emei (2) CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 45:04  
54. Jurij Gagarin Sweden OLGY Slayers 45:08  
55. Billo Ukraine WCOC 45:12  
56. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 45:38  
57. M4g1cP4n7z Antarctica Biktorsboys OF 45:39  *****
58. beerdog Sweden IKHP 46:06  
59. Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF 46:20  
60. Erezb64 Britain IVS 46:33  *****
61. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 46:36  
62. Trying Sweden 47:39  
63. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 47:51  
64. Adde BOOK Sweden Ex on the beach 47:57  
65. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 48:11  
66. Loobey (2) New Zealand OHV 48:18  
67. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 48:35  
67. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 48:35  
69. Ben Sand France viking 49:02  
70. milker Vatican City Åbysunk 49:10  
71. andre de veirman Belgium trol 49:11  *****
72. John Wick (4) European Union Killers 49:30  
73. oxVovve (2) Norway Centrum OK 49:46  *****
74. Robsta (2) United Kingdom SYO 50:12  *****
75. peter4434 (2) Austria OC Fürstenfeld 50:17  
76. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 50:38  *****
77. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 50:45  *****
78. Vaniel Dandas Czech Republic KooVee 51:38  
79. GREHNINATOR Ukraine Gunsans Gossar 52:12  
79. jeb France VSO 52:12  
81. ur (2) Germany Berlin 52:36  *****
82. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 52:47  
83. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 54:51  *****
84. Benq Austria OLC Graz 56:28  *****
85. John Wick (3) European Union Killers 56:36  
86. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 57:18  
87. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 57:59  *****
88. MiNy Sweden Hellas 58:12  *****
89. Alex-Meaow (2) United States CROC 58:14  
90. EuanT (2) United Kingdom SYO 58:22  
91. jonnyc (2) United Kingdom SYO 58:32  
92. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 59:07  
93. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 59:21  
94. Stepan Probka Russian Federation Ulsk 59:28  
95. Mikey Adams (2) United Kingdom EUOC 60:13  
96. RyanE Britain South Yorkshire Orienteers 60:23  
97. HMS New Zealand UCOC 60:28  
98. WN Chung (3) Hong Kong HKOC 61:09  
99. Jadir Brazil COC 61:24  
100. IKHPKalle Sweden IKHP 62:49  
101. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 62:51  *****
102. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 63:49  
103. duncs United States WCOC 63:52  
104. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 64:23  
105. Liz P United Kingdom OD 64:42  
106. Larre (2) Sweden SSOK 65:40  
107. Hendrik Belgium trol 66:29  
108. Sergei (2) Belgium Balise 10 66:45  
109. Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind 68:30  
110. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 69:41  *****
111. JonX Great Britain FVO 69:46  
112. .Leon. Germany Ski-Club Helsa 70:42  
113. SERG (2) Korea, North 70:43  
114. delinselle France TAD 72:31  
115. honzau United States SDO 72:51  *****
116. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 73:55  *****
117. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 77:06  
118. Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB 77:58  
119. Martin (2) United Kingdom SYO 78:26  *****
120. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 78:34  *****
121. petru Italy ASD PuntoK orienteering ASD 79:25  
122. Arttu Finland AlatPi 80:00  
122. mxh (2) Australia PO-A 80:00  *****
124. footnick (2) Great Britain SYO 81:18  *****
125. PorcoCelta Spain Aromon 86:31  
126. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 89:46  *****
127. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 91:25  
128. Tro.Anoia (2) Scotland CATALONIA BO 92:00  
129. flio (2) France velox 92:20  
130. mxh (3) Australia PO-A 99:37  
131. Juanjo Duran Spain ADOL 101:25  *****
132. Maxwell (2) Great Britain SYO 103:05  
133. Kylian (3) Austria 107:33  
134. JohnT33 Sweden OKH 109:42  
135. Mats! (2) Belgium Omege 148:41  
136. Pauline (2) United Kingdom 158:46  
137. henrym (3) Great Britain SYO 293:52  
138. henrym (2) Great Britain SYO 355:52  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Kylian Austria dnf  
Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
Alex Martz Russian Federation Tula Les dnf  
MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' dnf  *****
Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA dnf  
Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk dnf  
osake Finland LHR dnf  
Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio dnf  
cwgray United States UNO dnf  
MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK dnf  
Tommaso09 Italy dnf  
Honza S Czech Republic TBM dnf  
Snabb Grabb Sweden Snättringe SK dnf  
Florre Gibbwald Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
MS1 Sweden dnf  
Malin Svensson Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
Mattias_Beerdog Sweden IKHP dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Sergei Belgium Balise 10 dnf  
Ehheee Estonia OK Võru dnf  
JohnnyBadBoy United States Tahoma dnf  
Ben Brady United States Cascade Orienteering Club dnf  
SendIt United States TOC dnf  
imfasterthanyou United States TOC dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
henrikaas Norway Asker SK dnf  
wojto Poland Orientpark.pl dnf  
SimonM (2) Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
IvK (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Kylian (2) Austria dnf  
Nicooooo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Jacopo (2) Ukraine <3 dnf  
Alex Martz (2) Russian Federation Tula Les dnf  
erbo (2) Antarctica Järfälla OK dnf  
JonX (2) Great Britain FVO dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
Malin Svensson (2) Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
Billo (2) Ukraine WCOC dnf  
SendIt (2) United States TOC dnf  
Adi (2) United States M dnf  
RL13 (2) Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI dnf  
Oscar Hultgren (2) Sweden OK Njudung dnf  
vaskinn (2) Norway NTNUI dnf  
Alri (2) Sweden OK Linné dnf  
BJP (2) United Kingdom dnf  
charlie (2) Japan AOLC dnf  
ManueldePaz (2) Spain ALCON dnf  
Ben Sand (2) France viking dnf  
Jonas Kokholm (2) Denmark Horsens OK dnf  
ra$ (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Slinky (2) Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks dnf  
JohnT33 (2) Sweden OKH dnf  
EdHellsten (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Kantys (2) Czech Republic LPU dnf  
Lucas Bertin (2) Brazil Natura CO dnf  
DNF (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
judas98 (2) Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
Moritz C (2) Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
erbo13 (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Alex Martz (3) Russian Federation Tula Les dnf  
SimonM (3) Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
Adi (3) United States M dnf  
Jonas Kokholm (3) Denmark Horsens OK dnf  
JohnT33 (3) Sweden OKH dnf  
Lucas Bertin (3) Brazil Natura CO dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Alex Martz (4) Russian Federation Tula Les dnf  
henrym (4) Great Britain SYO dnf  
Alex Martz (5) Russian Federation Tula Les dnf