Catching Features

Couto da Arnela | Middle

Open:07:00 Nov 12 2023
Close:06:45 Nov 28 2023
Map:/Couto da Arnela/events/Couto da Arnela/day1/Middle.course
Created by:JonasG
Description:Changed the forest considerably, should be more difficult and more fun! Good luck.
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (27 votes)

Results

116 official (+61 reruns) 9 comments

1. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 25:25  *****
2. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 25:55  
3. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:59  
4. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 26:19  *****
5. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:40  *****
5. jean France VSO 26:40  *****
7. Gäddan Sweden Bottenskrapet 26:43  
8. Daynee Sweden Malungs OK 26:58  
9. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:05  
10. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 27:13  
11. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 27:24  
12. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 27:31  
13. B2OBK France KLS 27:35  
14. I <3 CF Switzerland <3 27:46  
15. loerssoni Finland SK Pohjantähti 28:08  
16. Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:09  
17. Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 28:28  
18. Rasmus Töyrylä Finland Kymin Suunnistajat 28:40  
19. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 28:43  
20. aplynum Norway Freidig 29:46  
21. jantelov Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 30:10  
22. robert.h Samoa TuS 30:12  
23. Champion Finland OK77 30:13  
24. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:14  
25. Lukas Wieser Austria HSV Pinkafeld 30:21  *****
26. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 30:23  
27. Vekweh Finland SK pohjantähti 30:54  
28. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 31:47  
29. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 31:54  
30. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 31:57  
31. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 32:02  
32. Joelsu Spain COC 32:24  
33. styggalanne Sweden 32:36  
34. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 32:39  
35. James Wright New Zealand SBOC 32:51  
36. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 33:16  
37. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 33:35  
38. sas Norway n/a 34:08  *****
39. Ferrando Boys Spain Toledo-0 34:11  
40. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 34:32  
41. John Wick European Union Killers 34:34  *****
42. quimsu Korea, North COC 34:38  
43. charlie Japan AOLC 34:49  
44. SERG Korea, North 34:53  
45. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 34:56  
46. erbo Barbados Järfälla OK 35:06  
47. Louison France TOAC 35:25  
48. andre de veirman Belgium trol 36:07  *****
49. Erezb64 Britain IVS 37:23  *****
50. Uffe Sweden Leksand 37:29  
51. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 37:47  
52. jeb France VSO 37:54  
53. Ben Sand France viking 38:01  
54. pepa koleno Lesotho 38:24  *****
55. sw030695 United Kingdom AIRE 39:08  *****
56. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 39:38  
57. Billo England WCOC 40:20  
58. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 40:24  *****
59. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 41:05  *****
60. ericzh China 42:12  
61. Danny V New Zealand SBOC 42:39  
62. Hendrik Belgium trol 43:12  
63. Dalguise Alistair Scotland TAY 43:22  
64. Brent Belgium AO 43:52  
65. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 44:29  
66. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 46:02  
67. fernigac Spain colmenar 47:20  *****
68. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 47:42  *****
69. Ben Cooper United States Cascade 48:10  
70. Mornhagen Denmark ok snab 49:13  *****
71. Chloé Hbk France ADOC 50:32  
72. honzau United States SDO 51:48  
73. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 53:50  
74. ur Germany Berlin 55:57  
75. Petterlov1 Norway kk runningteam 57:27  
76. Niels Elton Denmark FIF Hillerød 60:41  
77. genepi2 Switzerland CO Cern 67:27  
78. Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy 68:58  
79. Palle Pappanen Finland KooVee 73:49  
80. Aita Spain Limiactiva 82:00  *****
81. SimonKugler94 Austria LZ OMAHA 82:27  
82. Zvalle Sweden OK Alehof 88:47  
83. Carburo Spain IBON ZARAGOZA 119:34  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  *****
LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
Vicko Czech Republic SSU dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
BB King Sweden ÖOK dnf  
Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
Venla Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK dnf  
Christ Canada GHO dnf  
pier British Indian Ocean Territory usp dnf  
Samuel Ljungqvist Sweden Tolered-Utby OL-klubb dnf  
Alvin Sweden Växjö OK dnf  *****
Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK dnf  
MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Toppur Finland Paimion Rasti dnf  
HLH3 Denmark Silkeborg dnf  *****
Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex dnf  
EduGil Spain AD Tjalve dnf  
Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa dnf  *****
Calle_OKK Bhutan OKK dnf  
naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr dnf  *****
Alex Martz CIS Tula Les dnf  
purpleHelix New Zealand SBOC dnf  
Emil Fredberg Denmark Silkeborg dnf  
Elmaco Sweden Söders-Tyresö dnf  *****
Aapo Virkajärvi Finland Jämsän Retki-veikot dnf  
Elias Ö Sweden OK Hällen dnf  *****
KF Norway Freidig dnf  
CorgiFan United States WCOC CT USA dnf  
Jonas Sölva Italy IKHP dnf