Catching Features

Chandossel Long

Open:07:00 Jan 17 2022
Close:07:00 Feb 01 2022
Map:/ChandosselNeu/events/ChandosselNeu/day1/Long.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:A long Long-Distance by Elias. It's his convertion after the intro, only the green is now a bit less dense. So be ready fo a demanding race.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (26 votes)

Results

145 official (+68 reruns) 11 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 68:54  *****
2. Henrik Lundfors (3) Ukraine <3 69:15  
3. <3 Scotland 69:34  *****
4. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 69:48  
5. jean France VSO 69:50  *****
6. Milda Matilda Sweden OLGY Slayers 70:19  
7. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 70:30  
8. Henrik Lundfors (2) Ukraine <3 70:44  
9. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 70:45  *****
10. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden Farum-Tisvilde OK 70:46  *****
11. Jorren Sweden IKHP 71:13  
12. Philochillo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 71:47  
13. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 72:00  
14. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 72:07  
15. Elias Schafer (2) Austria Olc Omström Sense 72:20  
16. the confused (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 72:21  
17. Viktorgu Sweden IKHP 72:24  
18. color Switzerland converters 73:06  
19. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 73:17  
20. teddy Norway KLS 73:28  
21. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 73:32  *****
22. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 73:44  
23. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano (2) Spain OK Rabonen 73:51  
24. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 75:30  
25. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 76:03  
26. Christ Canada GHO 76:08  
27. Issebean Sweden IKHP 76:33  
28. Tobias Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 76:55  
29. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 77:04  
30. Gäddan Sweden Bottenskrapet 77:14  
31. Henrik Lundfors Ukraine <3 77:54  *****
32. Alri (2) Sweden OK Linné 77:57  
33. goran Italy xxkantornxx 78:01  
34. Rico (2) Denmark St. Binderup OK 78:02  
35. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 78:26  
36. DBS Emei CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 79:03  
36. sas Norway n/a 79:03  *****
38. Erezb64 Britain IVS 79:57  *****
39. Jurij Gagarin Sweden OLGY Slayers 81:01  
40. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 81:34  
41. Vaniel Dandas Czech Republic KooVee 81:42  
42. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 81:58  
43. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 81:59  
44. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 82:00  *****
45. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 82:14  
46. Coti Spain COMCU 83:02  
47. M4g1cP4n7z Antarctica Biktorsboys OF 83:12  
48. jeb France VSO 83:14  
49. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 83:26  
50. ur (2) Germany Berlin 83:31  
51. judas98 (2) Sweden Attunda OK 83:54  
52. David Baumberger (2) Switzerland OLG Zürich 83:57  
53. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 84:11  
54. John Wick (4) European Union Killers 84:18  
55. peter4434 Austria OC Fürstenfeld 85:04  
56. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 85:15  
57. Billo England WCOC 85:16  
58. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 85:36  
59. GREHNINATOR Ukraine Gunsans Gossar 85:42  
60. jantelov Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 85:50  
61. Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF 86:18  
62. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 86:42  
63. judas98 (3) Sweden Attunda OK 86:51  
64. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 87:03  
65. Ben Sand France viking 87:17  
66. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 88:44  *****
66. Broxen Sweden Biktorsboys OF 88:44  
68. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 88:52  
69. Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind 89:51  
70. Ikeysol (3) Scotland WCH 89:55  
71. andre de veirman Belgium trol 91:00  
72. John Wick (3) European Union Killers 91:55  *****
73. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 92:28  
74. Ikeysol (4) Scotland WCH 93:18  
75. Jacopo Austria mamma mia 94:09  
76. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 94:47  
77. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 95:03  
78. Trying (6) Sweden 95:32  
79. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 96:18  
80. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 98:06  
81. John Wick European Union Killers 98:13  *****
82. Leonard Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 98:38  *****
83. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 99:08  *****
84. Tro.Anoia Scotland CATALONIA BO 99:27  
85. J' (2) Switzerland 99:28  
86. Ben Cooper (2) United States Cascade 99:42  
87. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 100:10  *****
88. SERG (3) Korea, North 100:13  
89. ur Germany Berlin 100:26  *****
90. tcjasonwong Hong Kong South London Orienteers 101:06  *****
91. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 102:04  
92. Lesior (2) Poland UNTS Warszawa 102:41  *****
93. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 103:00  
93. Liz P United Kingdom OD 103:00  
95. Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB 103:15  
96. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 103:35  
97. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 103:42  *****
98. delinselle France TAD 103:46  
99. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 104:01  *****
100. honzau United States SDO 104:41  
100. mosuu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 104:41  
102. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 105:24  *****
103. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 105:34  
104. Hendrik Belgium trol 106:59  
105. LG (2) Zambia Ol zimmerberg 108:05  
106. Alex Martz Kenya Tula Les 108:07  
107. LSV (3) Ukraine O-club 108:28  
108. bageli Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 108:52  
109. Oscar Hultgren (3) Sweden OK Njudung 110:21  
110. MChub (2) Ukraine Ottawa OC 113:11  
111. Jadir Brazil COC 113:35  
112. Ben Brady United States Cascade Orienteering Club 119:07  
113. cha France 123:38  
114. mxh Australia PO-A 123:46  *****
115. Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio 125:16  
116. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 125:33  *****
117. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 126:18  
118. LSV (2) Ukraine O-club 127:41  
119. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 128:27  
120. artem23d Slovakia 129:49  
121. Adi (2) United States M 131:17  
122. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 132:08  *****
123. LSV Ukraine O-club 141:14  
124. Ben Cooper United States Cascade 150:41  
125. Ian Dunlap United States Olou 157:15  *****
126. BConley United States COC 171:02  
127. Alfred Netherlands UZO 194:29  
128. Greta United States TOC 205:10  
129. Omar Luis Suarez (5) Argentina FEDORA 239:32  
130. Sergio Yañez (3) Chile Orientatlon 241:46  
131. Omar Luis Suarez (7) Argentina FEDORA 248:37  
132. Omar Luis Suarez (4) Argentina FEDORA 263:22  
Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
cwgray United States UNO dnf  
KentaKofot Sweden IKHP dnf  
harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON dnf  
Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol dnf  
styggalanne Sweden dnf  
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Larre Sweden SSOK dnf  
Lucas Bertin Brazil Natura CO dnf  
Omar Luis Suarez Argentina FEDORA dnf  
monkeh Botswana Banana Lounge dnf  
milker Vatican City Åbysunk dnf  
Elias Schafer Austria Olc Omström Sense dnf  
MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
petru Italy ASD PuntoK orienteering ASD dnf  
osake Finland LHR dnf  
erbo Barbados Järfälla OK dnf  
arvid skepp Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Guerrero Alicantino Spain CO Sant Joan dnf  
HLH3 Denmark Farum-Tisvilde OK dnf  
Eskm Britain dnf  
JohnT33 Sweden OKH dnf  
Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
SendIt United States TOC dnf  
Kantys Czech Republic LPU dnf  
chris_o_evans United Kingdom SLOW dnf  
JohnnyBadBoy United States Tahoma dnf  
kevin jover France DFOK dnf  
Celeste Woodsure United States COC dnf  
HMS New Zealand UCOC dnf  
Kaziu (L) Poland Warsaw / Air Cav Bn dnf  
Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA dnf  
louarnig France QOC dnf  
Grazi Switzerland OL Zimmerberg dnf  
duncs United States WCOC dnf  
Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
Ehheee Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
Jackson United States TOC dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Ikeysol (2) Scotland WCH dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (2) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Omar Luis Suarez (2) Argentina FEDORA dnf  
Slinky (2) Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
Alex Martz (2) Kenya Tula Les dnf  
Cesc Amat (2) Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio dnf  
JohnT33 (2) Sweden OKH dnf  
SendIt (2) United States TOC dnf  
Oscar Hultgren (2) Sweden OK Njudung dnf  
Oliqi (2) Germany OC Galaxy dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
John Wick (2) European Union Killers dnf  
Victor Hörnquist (2) Sweden Anderstorps OK dnf  
SERG (2) Korea, North dnf  
Sergio Yañez (2) Chile Orientatlon dnf  
BobbyShmurda (2) Soloman Islands Tveten OK dnf  
Jackson (2) United States TOC dnf  
Tapman! (2) Norway Oppsal Orientering dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (3) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Omar Luis Suarez (3) Argentina FEDORA dnf  
Trying (3) Sweden dnf  
Cesc Amat (3) Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio dnf  
SendIt (3) United States TOC dnf  
JohnT33 (3) Sweden OKH dnf  
LG (3) Zambia Ol zimmerberg dnf  
Jackson (3) United States TOC dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (4) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Bullen (4) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Trying (4) Sweden dnf  
Henrik Lundfors (4) Ukraine <3 dnf  
Trying (5) Sweden dnf  
Omar Luis Suarez (6) Argentina FEDORA dnf