Catching Features



United States duncs

Country:United States
Club:WCOC
Email:you must log in
Ranking:5676
Races Run:396
Races Created:0
Upload Limit:6 mb (?)

Recent Races

Race Title Rerun # Time Place
Platte, Training 18:3085 / 93  
Saarijärvi middle 3 63:1259 / 75  
Middle Earth Cup 3, long 98:0150 / 60  
Middle Earth Cup, Bonus Sprint 2 36:4559 / 101  
Fantasy Cup, Stage 10 59:3375 / 90  
Laikko 3 night 80:4063 / 85  
Middle Earth cup 3, middle 48:1683 / 116  
Laikko v2 night 70:2870 / 98 56.9 
Laikko v2 middle 76:16102 / 132 (47.2) 
Middle Earth Cup 3, training 39:13143 / 150 (28.8) 
Dawn Breaks 51:1674 / 119 52.1 
Middle Earth Cup 2, middle 47:3486 / 134 57.0 
Köttkulla Night Long dnf  
Köttkulla Long 76:0677 / 145 55.2 
Long dnf  
Night Middle dnf (0.0) 
Prologue 36:30128 / 175  
Fantasy Cup, Stage 9 102:2766 / 92 51.9 
Middle Earth Cup 2, long 95:2679 / 108 53.8 
Fantasy Cup, Stage 8 63:0990 / 118 (48.6) 
Laikko middle 72:3282 / 131 59.5 
Middle Earth Cup 2, training 34:28121 / 158 (40.1) 
Fantasy Cup, Stage 7 90:1874 / 98 52.3 
Kairobadet Middle 2 69:3290 / 131 50.0 
Middle Earth Cup 1, long 111:2095 / 118 (47.2) 
Fantasy Cup, Stage 6 62:0385 / 124 53.3 
Langeland Day 2 for real! 48:3298 / 148 (41.0) 
Kairobadet long 71:2665 / 114 71.5 
Technical Challange, Final 29:3982 / 136 (49.5) 
Fantasy Cup, Stage 5 75:0082 / 113 (49.6) 
Langeland day 2 50:3070 / 147 56.8 
Middle Earth cup 1, middle 58:3792 / 138 54.4 
Technical Challange, Q3 25:2492 / 125  
 221:49128 / 179  
Technical Challange, Q2 21:3081 / 135  
Technical Challange, Q1 22:10112 / 179  
Middle Earth cup 1, training 26:1087 / 141 62.1 
Fantasy Cup, Stage 4 dnf (0.0) 
 298:4787 / 129  
Middle Earth Cup intro, LakeTown 34:4866 / 158 (49.7) 
Fantasy-Cup, Stage 3 75:0265 / 120 64.5 
Loka, easy middle227:5395 / 184  
Fantasy Cup, Stage 2 dnf  
 279:31108 / 185  
Fantasy Cup, Stage 1 66:2399 / 159  
Hemfjallstangen SO, middle 63:1198 / 165  
 254:05115 / 232  
Hemfjallstangen SO, long middle 82:0073 / 138  
Mantscha, Contour-O dnf  
Kalkleiten-Buch, Short dnf  
 236:30140 / 261  
Hemfjallstangen SO, short 29:4682 / 185  
r.old.m-E4 100:0195 / 158  
Langeland Day 1 59:2164 / 137  
Mawbray, control picking 37:1883 / 123  
Kairobadet middle 55:2761 / 114  
Teisko 1 night  dnf  
Øyberget Middle 48:2676 / 126  
Fremo CP 46:4185 / 130  
Teisko 1 short 41:2879 / 152  
r.old.m-E3 86:4377 / 128  
Teisko 1 middle 73:2479 / 139  
Carwell's Labyrinth S, long 93:2354 / 98  
Carwell's Labyrinth S, short 30:0687 / 160  
Carwell's Labyrinth S, middle 47:4177 / 135  
r.old.m-E2 115:1599 / 157  
Kairobadet Short 28:57101 / 204  
r.old.m-E1 80:1280 / 131  
Carwell's Labyrinth long dnf  
 2dnf  
WOC2021-Are you ready? 69:29104 / 188  
Carwell's Labyrinth short middle 47:1391 / 139  
Portugal O' Summer 2 90:5768 / 120  
Carwell's Labyrinth middle 56:4065 / 129  
Forest Umbra, Long 148:5552 / 95  
Forest Umbra, Middle 65:4071 / 146  
Portugal O' Summer 65:4581 / 155  
Osso da Baleia (Multitechnics) 87:0067 / 147  
Hawse End middle 50:4888 / 144  
Kaleva Church sprint 25:3084 / 154  
Hawse End short 40:01102 / 148  
Riddarhyttan 4 73:4261 / 120  
Riddarhyttan 3 13:2397 / 137  
Riddarhyttan 2 30:2696 / 138  
WOC-Training-E5 38:3694 / 171  
Riddarhyttan 1 59:0597 / 149  
Muncaster W, middle 2 45:3082 / 147  
Muncaster W, long 108:4374 / 109  
 2dnf  
Race 3, Stora ålsjön dnf  
Second race, Stora ålsjön  41:0255 / 111  
Day one, Stora ålsjön 75:1667 / 116  
Day 1, Stora ålsjön dnf  
The final, Stora ålsjön 74:4355 / 84  
WOC2021-Training-E4 68:4985 / 156  
 2dnf  
Open orienteering Mapper test 21:06109 / 154  
Muncaster middle, guest planner 39:59106 / 148  
 251:23140 / 196  
WOC2021-Training-E3 51:19110 / 151  
Muncaster W, easy intro 32:17106 / 150  
WOC2021-Training-E2 46:27131 / 177  
Metsäkylä 1 night 76:4485 / 109  
 2dnf  
WOC2021-Training-E1 56:43136 / 223  
 2dnf  
Metsäkylä 1 middle 72:32117 / 171  
 267:51138 / 227  
Africa - Eco Disaster 85:4963 / 111  
Threlkeld downhill challenge 33:37140 / 156  
Africa - Entire Continent 81:2482 / 146  
Threlkeld night dnf  
Kauppi 1 long dnf  
 2103:4577 / 179  
Africa - North and Sahara 58:3059 / 109  
Kauppi 1 night 93:5173 / 110  
Tuckland (tech) middle 2 65:4889 / 152  
Costa de Lavos (2) 58:20101 / 168  
Schöckl N, Middle 32:22109 / 169  
Schöckl E, Middle 42:16128 / 167  
Schöckl S, Middle 33:45109 / 169  
 240:02157 / 219  
Tuckland long part 2 77:0288 / 131  
An Ras 2021: Stage 6 dnf  
 2dnf  
Tuckland easy course 25:28113 / 186  
 226:47186 / 320  
Pedrogao (2) 80:4194 / 158  
Tuckland middle 1 dnf  
 264:06122 / 211  
Kauppi 1 middle 2 78:1498 / 143  
An Ras 2021: Stage 5 51:50108 / 165  
Tuckland long part 1 73:3475 / 140  
Kauppi 1 middle 65:55107 / 179  
Africa - Central Region2123:2459 / 150  
 387:2148 / 150  
Opaliha dnf  
Not another Australian map! 49:58126 / 191  
Våttåsen Long dnf  
 285:44109 / 206  
Dalegarth long middle275:08122 / 189  
Dalegarth moderate225:57141 / 227  
An Ras 2021: Stage 4 dnf  
Resafjellet dnf  
Dalegarth short250:59152 / 244  
Saarijärvi 2 middle268:00114 / 198  
Kårsta, middle 22dnf  
Borrowdale 4261:42112 / 173  
An Ras 2021: Stage 3 dnf  
ColesBay 74:1068 / 130  
Kårsta, middle2dnf  
Borrowdale middle 1265:31141 / 202  
Kauppi 3.3 middle 2 60:0790 / 137  
Kauppi 3.2 middle 2 62:5492 / 146  
Return of Holly Hell - Sprint 1 43:31108 / 192  
An Ras 2021: Stage 2 49:19137 / 204  
Saarijärvi middle267:01122 / 207  
NJROTC Area13 challenge 21 day2225:32150 / 225  
NJROTC Area13 challenge 21 day1228:12142 / 273  
An Ras 2021: Stage 1 119:41104 / 164  
[WOC2021 Course Setter]Supi hora 63:07171 / 235  
THe Final dnf  
Melville Caves268:35112 / 243  
Kauppi 3.5 long287:0196 / 163  
MidEarth 9, Mordor without tears231:16160 / 219  
Middle Earth 8, grand final281:54125 / 190  
Korong Spur Long 2 95:4095 / 122  
Middle Earth 5, Mirkwood by day dnf  
Kauppi 3.1 middle 2 60:40112 / 149  
Korong Spur Middle 2 55:11111 / 167  
Kitluv Revir 1/2 dnf  
Kauppi 3.4 long 85:5558 / 113  
[re-play]CFWOC2021 Relay Finals dnf  
Middle Earth 3, middle distance dnf  
Middle Earth 2, middle training 20:25156 / 219  
Korong Spur Night dnf  
 240:09110 / 177  
Middle Earth 1 - Intro 46:19111 / 203  
Korong Spur Middle dnf  
Pedrogao (1)263:56132 / 237  
Korong Spur Intro 20:56177 / 260  
Return of Holly Hell - Night dnf  
Costa de Lavos (1)259:18111 / 222  
Kauppi 3.3 57:31116 / 145  
Kauppi 3.2 middle 50:33128 / 196  
Fantasy Cup, Stage 15 50:42131 / 197  
Askham 2 - easy course 20:16107 / 207  
Middle south241:2081 / 135  
[CFWOC21]-Relay Leg2 dnf  
Waterfall dnf  
[CFWOC21]-Sprint 33:54193 / 301  
Fantasy Cup, Stage 14 25:30134 / 193  
Kauppi 3.1265:03129 / 191  
Fairbanksford Steeps, Long 65:5166 / 98  
Long 52:0471 / 106  
Wubba lubba dub dub 1 92:00116 / 209  
Kaakkurinlammi - Middle 44:47111 / 181  
High Rigg 4, long 125:5592 / 135  
Bran, Short 27:30136 / 215  
Svata Anna, Short dnf  
gsdivoc21 (7) 72:42112 / 151  
Middle Downy Forest dnf  
[CFWOC2021]-Training2 36:34211 / 346  
gsdivoc21 (6) 96:2384 / 122  
gsdivoc (5) dnf  
 257:56152 / 222  
Fantasy Cup, Stage 12 52:19130 / 178  
gsdivoc (4) dnf  
 2dnf  
Fantasy Cup, Stage 11 65:22110 / 188  
Darnaway - Wrap up warm 95:51104 / 158  
test 110:0957 / 99  
[CFWOC21]-Training1 23:49187 / 384  
High Rigg 3 26:00128 / 233  
Fantasy Cup, Stage 10 31:32148 / 218  
gsdivoc (3) 93:2675 / 141  
gsdivoc(2) 95:5198 / 126  
High Rigg 2 - Easy curse 21:59125 / 210  
High Rigg 82:09102 / 174  
Darnaway - Half Eleven 48:21150 / 217  
Fantasy Cup, Bonus 29:14146 / 209  
Fantasy Cup, Stage 9 72:43133 / 188  
gsdivoc21(1) dnf  
Vähäjärvi 2, middle 78:04105 / 177  
Vähäjärvi 1, middle 2 67:16157 / 221  
Fantasy Cup, Stage 8 71:55106 / 174  
Fantasy Cup, Stage 7 42:10154 / 218  
Setmurthy 3 68:14124 / 185  
 2dnf  
Whinlatter 3 118:0389 / 137  
Fantasy Cup, Bonus 39:18139 / 201  
Whinlatter 2 43:32115 / 179  
Fantasy Cup, Stage 5 83:13103 / 172  
Isojärvi 1 middle 4 89:19145 / 199  
Fantasy Cup, Stage 4 47:08129 / 200  
Whinlatter 40:18113 / 224  
Fantasy Cup, Training B 13:56108 / 194  
Fantasy Cup, Stage 2 87:2999 / 169  
 294:38138 / 233  
Fantasy Cup, Stage 1 57:58125 / 194  
 2dnf  
 347:17139 / 255  
Fantasy Cup, Training A 17:37160 / 203  
Setmurthy 2 60:34124 / 195  
OUnlocked Bestof2020 World Easy 21:3088 / 148  
OUnlocked Bestof2020 WorldMedium 38:1270 / 148  
OUnlocked Bestof2020 World Hard 76:1954 / 188  
OUnlocked Bestof2020 JK1971 Hard 59:32109 / 209  
Buchwald, Bonus dnf  
Buchwald, Night 44:4576 / 133  
Buchwald, Middle 42:53112 / 203  
Buchwald, Training 10:57136 / 205  
Dalegarth 2 dnf  
 287:43118 / 186  
Dalegarth, West Cumberland 86:0991 / 138  
Ardnaskie 5 154:2366 / 110  
Ardnaskie 4 55:4669 / 126  
Ardnaskie 3 139:1574 / 115  
Ardnaskie 2 62:2586 / 137  
Manesty, West Cumberland 46:2690 / 144  
Ardnaskie 1 73:4590 / 155  
 2dnf  
Joutsenenpesä middle 4 80:0092 / 131  
Nr. 400 - The Map 30:20122 / 198  
Babylon, Middle 48:36121 / 186  
Joutsenenpesä night 82:4392 / 124  
Joutsenenpesä middle 3 102:44114 / 154  
Chaud Clapier - Middle 57:08120 / 212  
Österrödjeberget middle 43:28130 / 186  
West Cumberland 63:37115 / 163  
Vähäjärvi 1 middle 2 69:52134 / 178  
Växjö OK middle 43:15109 / 176  
Vähäjärvi 2 night 68:0272 / 128  
White Sands NP Middle 1 47:0590 / 159  
Vähäjärvi nigh 56:1988 / 139  
[CoronaBlues]-E19 46:59107 / 214  
Darnaway Half Nine 84:2575 / 146  
Vähäjärvi 2 long dnf  
 291:49114 / 204  
Vähäjärvi middle 1 56:33127 / 196  
[CoronaBlues]-E18 74:02124 / 224  
 266:53164 / 357  
Erskine 2227:42154 / 282  
Erskine 1 dnf  
Darnaway 10 o'Clock 122:5573 / 126  
Kalkleiten, Long 95:4792 / 135  
Hansta West, long 124:2482 / 123  
Hansta West, middle 2 75:51129 / 185  
Hofwald, Long275:09144 / 195  
Hofwald, Short 9:43145 / 223  
OUnlocked- WOC99 -Women's Short dnf  
 265:51162 / 387  
Col de la Chau - Middle (3?)275:56136 / 273  
SCFL S2 R5 64:5694 / 154  
 277:05136 / 209  
Kalkleiten, Middle 4 55:44105 / 165  
Kalkleiten Middle 3 33:30116 / 168  
Kalkleiten, Middle 2 45:15129 / 172  
[NEW] Kalkleiten, Middle 50:35139 / 180  
SCFL S2 R4 dnf  
CFEB 2020-11-15289:0039 / 110  
Forest Umbra, Middle 59:57125 / 192  
Holdhusfjell - Middle 3 64:46125 / 164  
 2dnf  
Hansta West, middle 68:37121 / 158  
[CoronaBlues]-E17 83:10113 / 177  
 2dnf  
Björköby middle 64:0998 / 151  
 2dnf  
SCFL S2 R3 dnf  
 274:53116 / 214  
 373:34113 / 214  
[CoronaBlues]-E16 73:0687 / 157  
Hailuoto night 62:1374 / 121  
Hansta West, Short 54:12135 / 180  
Nya Varvet, Middle 47:35103 / 157  
Hamrångefjärden Middle 44:4876 / 156  
WOC2020 61:3341 / 93  
[CoronaBlues]-E15 55:05105 / 195  
Larsmo long 98:1774 / 116  
Söder Getaren Middle  51:00103 / 189  
 260:45151 / 265  
CFEB 2020-11-01 106:4241 / 99  
SCFL S2 R2 - Dalkeith CP 100:5967 / 145  
Kyrkoberget middle 70:4699 / 147  
Peruspohjanvuori long night 142:1746 / 93  
Peruspohjanvuori long / middle 130:5878 / 128  
 2111:1197 / 178  
Hailuoto middle 2 55:36120 / 182  
Hollola night 2 62:2870 / 135  
Hollola middle 2 66:08124 / 196  
CFEB 2020-10-15 105:3243 / 80  
SCFL S2 R1 67:18111 / 171  
SCFL S2 Placement Race 65:3793 / 184  
Not another maze 22:2042 / 116  
GSDIVOC10 89:0244 / 81  
GSDIVOC9 75:1850 / 90  
GSDIVOC8 53:1485 / 152  
GSDIVOC7 72:4875 / 136  
Tähtiniemi 1 night 74:3055 / 96  
GSDIVOC6 53:4572 / 126  
GSDIVOC5 54:2273 / 165  
Tähtiniemi 1 middle 72:4272 / 126  
CFEB 2020-10-01 94:5046 / 107  
GSDIVOC 38:2765 / 135  
GSDIVOC4 58:2453 / 100  
Tähtiniemi 3 real night 104:5845 / 76  
Tähtiniemi 3 night 78:1960 / 98  
GSDIVOC3 99:1262 / 108  
GSDIVOC2 58:1068 / 125  
Tähtiniemi 3 middle 68:58101 / 172  
 2dnf  
GSVIDOC 167:5368 / 142  
GSVIDOC1 dnf  
 254:31203 / 309  
CFEB 2020-09-15 111:4045 / 95  
 2dnf  
Hansta East, Long 61:0476 / 155  
Mount Dufferin 6 64:33121 / 179  
Hansta East, Middle 43:3489 / 165  
Jarosas Norte 77:5295 / 125  
Tähtiniemi 2 night 76:0353 / 88  
Tähiniemi 2 middle 2 79:0761 / 110  
L1 Forest Umbra 101:2863 / 108  
Mount Dufferin 5 169:5261 / 80  
Mount Dufferin 4 48:3063 / 114  
Cheire de come - Night 149:3947 / 82  
Hansta, Middle 47:1582 / 134  
M3 Hofwald 57:1099 / 121  
 252:17113 / 155  
Mount Dufferin 3 95:4565 / 93  
Hansta, Short 16:2258 / 174  
Cheire de come - Middle 2 67:4474 / 132  
Mount Dufferin 2 49:1088 / 128  
Mount Dufferin 1 92:17117 / 176  
 2dnf  
 356:54125 / 237  
Tähtiniemi 2 middle 80:1574 / 157  
CFEB 2020-09-01 dnf  
XVI Trofeo Acacyr Magina 64:1342 / 94  
XVI Trofeo Acacyr-Model Event 39:3482 / 154  
Soria 3 45:1058 / 124  
S2 Oversee 41:0791 / 148  
M2 Mantscha 82:3676 / 138  
 273:2589 / 185  
CFEB 2020-08-15 118:0142 / 77  
Tähtiniemi new middle272:13102 / 199  
M1 Forest Umbra258:42151 / 252  
Middle287:39146 / 234  
Sweet Short CP245:02151 / 229  
Cheire de come - Middle271:07122 / 253  
Osso da Baleia Model Event2dnf  
Farum, Denmark 2237:14125 / 227  
Lockdown-O - Junior - Forest C218:32102 / 159  
Farum, Denmark2dnf  
CFEB 2020-07-152168:3838 / 138  

All races shown. View recent races.