Catching Features

ME22, Isengard sprint

Open:08:00 Jun 22 2022
Close:08:00 Jul 07 2022
Map:/isengard 3/events/isengard 3/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Billo
Description:This map was used once last year. Now reconverted. Not my favourite conversion but hopefully some interesting route choices.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (37 votes)

Results

142 official (+98 reruns) 3 comments

1. runde Italy Galilei 15:58  
2. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 16:09  *****
3. teddy Ukraine <3 16:43  
4. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 17:07  
5. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 17:27  
6. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 18:15  
7. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:18  
8. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:23  
9. Tobias Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 18:24  
10. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 18:34  
10. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 18:34  *****
12. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 18:39  
13. Christ Canada GHO 18:43  
14. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 18:50  *****
15. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:51  
16. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:13  
17. Rune DC Belgium Trol 19:14  
18. John Wick European Union Killers 19:17  *****
19. Lukas Wieser Austria HSV Pinkafeld 19:39  
20. Krystof Czech Republic OK Bery 19:51  *****
21. Simonnn Austria hoeless 20:02  
22. KJ Wales 20:04  
23. Tapman! Norway Oppsal Orientering 20:08  
24. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 20:09  
25. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 20:11  
26. Erezb64 Britain IVS 20:15  
27. jantelov Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 20:34  
28. dziobson_runner Poland Polska 20:47  
29. Seba Italy GMOK 21:07  *****
30. Joelsu Spain COC 21:19  
31. delinselle France TAD 21:21  
32. Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA 21:31  
32. Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:31  
34. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 21:45  *****
35. Andrews Britain AIRE 21:51  
36. Ben Sand France viking 21:52  
37. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 21:55  *****
38. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 22:00  *****
39. svhellmueller Switzerland Baekkelagets SK 22:08  
40. Broxen Sweden BiktorsboysOF 22:12  
41. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 22:13  *****
42. Uffe Sweden Leksand 22:19  
43. Champion Finland OK77 22:30  *****
43. tribesman Russian Federation dauai 22:30  *****
45. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:34  
46. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 22:45  
47. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 23:32  
48. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 23:37  *****
49. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 23:41  
50. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 23:50  
51. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 23:58  
52. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 24:41  
53. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 24:43  
54. petru Italy ASD PuntoK orienteering ASD 24:58  
55. IKHPKalle Sweden IKHP 24:59  *****
56. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 25:00  
57. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 25:08  
58. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 25:23  
59. andre de veirman Belgium trol 25:24  
60. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 25:52  *****
61. WikM4 Poland UMKS Kwidzyn 26:11  *****
62. sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP 26:25  
63. Liz P United Kingdom OD 26:39  
64. quimsu Korea, North COC 26:48  
65. The Flying Dagger United Kingdom RAFO 26:50  
66. Nia_Onoufrieva Bulgaria Variant 5 27:10  
67. Elias Li Sweden Ronneby OK 27:46  
68. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:48  
69. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 28:14  
70. Desmond Franssen Belgium Trol 28:16  
71. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 28:25  
72. KiSe Ukraine O-Deaf 28:28  *****
73. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 28:35  
74. Hendrik Belgium trol 28:54  
75. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 28:56  
76. Palleiro3 Spain Raza Palleira 29:19  *****
77. Arttu Finland AlatPi 29:20  
78. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 29:31  *****
79. ur Germany Berlin 29:52  
80. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 30:27  *****
81. Alexcob Andorra COB 30:40  *****
82. Yeikei Paraguay 30:46  *****
83. Ian Dunlap United States Olou 33:30  
84. christo United States 33:32  
85. honzau United States SDO 33:47  
86. IanHendrie Scotland FVO 33:50  
87. Alastair Dunlop Scotland Clyde 34:10  
88. MSPereira Brazil COTRIM 34:34  
89. MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' 36:48  
90. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 37:39  
91. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 37:53  
92. BConley United States COC 40:44  
93. michelb France MAR.CO. 42:04  *****
94. LSV Ukraine O-club 42:36  
95. doris Serbia PSK Pobeda 48:52  
96. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 65:43  *****
97. ol-jonte Sweden 66:28  
mxh Australia PO-A dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
L. Hottinger Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg dnf  
tallbit Sweden Bird OK dnf  
ezrom Sweden FK Friskus Varberg dnf  
cwgray United States UNO dnf  
janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  
Lost-BR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Marc Amat Isle of Man Aligots Catalonia dnf  
Gutz Switzerland OLG Thun dnf  
milker Vatican City Åbysunk dnf  
raphael France lyon dnf  
BenPerry United Kingdom Devon OC dnf  
Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK dnf  
harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON dnf  
ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme dnf  
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Jöluu Switzerland OLG Thun dnf  
Honza S Czech Republic TBM dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Lakkaa Australia EN dnf  
Jacopo Ukraine <3 dnf  
silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil dnf  
wojto Poland Orientpark.pl dnf  
RasToy Finland Kymin suunnistajat dnf  
BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK dnf  
Alex Martz Russian Federation Tula Les dnf  
JohnT33 Sweden OKH dnf  
Tommaso123 Italy dnf  
MS1 Sweden dnf  
Grazi Switzerland OL Zimmerberg dnf  
Laurentvls France dnf  
EliaGartmann Switzerland OLG Chur dnf  
purpleHelix New Zealand SBOC dnf  *****
Nathan Borton New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
Potemkin Andorra Roxen dnf