Catching Features

Middle Earth Cup 4, training

Open:08:00 Sep 11 2021
Close:08:00 Sep 26 2021
Map:/deadmarshes 2/events/deadmarshes 2/day1/short.course
Created by:Billo
Description:Stage 4 is in the Dead Marshes. A quite flat area with big marshes (some uncrossable) and scrappy vegetation. Based on a map from Canada I found at World of O. The conversion hasn't turned out exactly as I wanted but I've given up trying to improve it.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (27 votes)

Results

122 official (+57 reruns) 4 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:38 88.1
2. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 11:44 87.3*****
3. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:50 86.6
4. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 11:52 86.3
5. jean France VSO 11:53 86.2*****
6. Roman France VSO 11:56 85.8
7. sas Norway n/a 11:57 85.7*****
8. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:58 85.6
8. mansen Sweden GMOK 11:58 85.6
10. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 11:59 85.5
11. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:02 85.1
11. Christ Canada GHO 12:02 85.1
13. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:03 85.0
14. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 12:04 84.9
15. teddy Norway KLS 12:09 84.3
15. B2OBK France KLS 12:09 84.3
15. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 12:09 84.3*****
18. ogry Sweden OK Linné 12:13 83.9
19. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:14 83.7
20. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 12:16 83.5*****
21. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 12:19 83.2*****
22. thomasradondy France OK Karalhainen 12:21 82.9
23. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 12:23 82.7*****
23. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 12:23 82.7
25. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 12:24 82.6
25. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 12:24 82.6*****
25. color Switzerland converter 12:24 82.6
28. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 12:25 82.5*****
28. WiGGLAREN Zimbabwe Åbysunk 12:25 82.5
30. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 12:26 82.4
31. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 12:28 82.2
32. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:31 81.8
33. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 12:32 81.7
33. Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:32 81.7
35. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 12:36 81.3
36. uller Sweden Kils OK 12:37 81.2
37. Joelsu Spain COC 12:40 80.9
38. Snaxelbraxel Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:44 80.5
39. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 12:45 80.3
39. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 12:45 80.3
41. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 12:48 80.0
41. DBS Emei CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 12:48 80.0
43. Simen_ss Norway Freidig Orientering 12:49 79.9
44. korukuma Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:50 79.8
45. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 12:52 79.6
45. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 12:52 79.6
47. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 12:53 79.5
48. Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol 12:55 79.3
49. KentaKofot Sweden IK Hakarpspojkarna 12:56 79.2
50. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 12:57 79.1*****
51. Trying Sweden 13:02 78.6
52. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 13:05 78.3
52. John Wick European Union Killers 13:05 78.3
52. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 13:05 78.3
55. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 13:06 78.2
55. Adde BOOK Sweden Ex on the beach 13:06 78.2
55. Erezb64 Britain IVS 13:06 78.2*****
55. EuanT United Kingdom SYO 13:06 78.2
59. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 13:07 78.1
60. BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK 13:09 77.9
61. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 13:10 77.8
62. Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF 13:11 77.7
63. Ben Sand France viking 13:12 77.6
64. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 13:13 77.5
64. Captain-Ben France BCCO 13:13 77.5
66. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 13:15 77.3
66. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 13:15 77.3*****
68. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 13:22 76.6*****
69. SERG Russian Federation 13:26 76.3
69. jeb France VSO 13:26 76.3
71. Mgranefelt OK_Tyr OK Tyr 13:35 75.4
72. Joseph Knee United States 13:36 75.3*****
72. Walter Söderqvist Sweden OK Kåre 13:36 75.3
74. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 13:37 75.2
75. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 13:38 75.1
76. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 13:45 74.5
77. Alien Sweden IKHP 13:49 74.1
77. LaRad France TAD 13:49 74.1
79. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 13:53 73.8*****
80. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 13:57 73.4
81. runde Italy Galilei 14:04 72.8
82. peter4434 Austria OC Fürstenfeld 14:29 70.7
83. odin Sweden Nyköpings OK 14:37 70.1
84. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 14:38 70.0*****
85. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 14:39 69.9
86. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 14:42 69.7
87. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 14:52 68.9
87. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 14:52 68.9
89. Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha 14:54 68.8
90. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 14:55 68.7*****
91. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:56 68.6
92. andre de veirman Belgium trol 14:58 68.4
93. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 14:59 68.4
94. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 15:02 68.1
95. Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol 15:04 68.0
96. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 15:12 67.4
97. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 15:30 66.1
98. Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK 15:45 65.0*****
98. Elias Li Sweden Ronneby OK 15:45 65.0
100. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 16:05 63.7*****
101. honzau United States SDO 16:20 62.7
102. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 16:24 62.5*****
103. _Elias_ Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 16:26 62.3
104. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 16:27 62.3
105. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 16:43 61.3
106. Hendrik Belgium trol 17:18 59.2
107. fernigac Spain colmenar 17:21 59.0*****
108. delinselle France TAD 18:19 55.9
109. Gurre Sweden VSOK 19:22 52.9
110. duncs United States WCOC 20:03 51.1
111. IanHendrie Scotland FVO 20:41 49.5
112. Lost-BR Brazil PAM-BR 22:57 44.6
113. MiNy Sweden Hellas 23:17 44.0
114. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 23:45 43.1*****
115. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 24:00 42.7*****
116. mxh Australia PO-A 28:27 36.0
117. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 28:48 35.6
118. cwgray United States UNO 30:41 33.4
119. michelb France MAR.CO. 36:11 28.3*****
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf 0.0
Jonas Ptacek Czech Republic TBM dnf 0.0
Krizz Vanuatu Vang OL dnf 0.0