Catching Features

Platte Middle 1

Open:07:00 Sep 09 2021
Close:06:45 Sep 25 2021
Map:/A21 Platte East/events/A21 Platte East/day1/Track 1.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:1st race with normal speedsettings. The countour interval is set to 2.5 instead of 5 due to the steep terrain, enjoy :D
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (32 votes)

Results

135 official (+50 reruns) 4 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:59 87.2
2. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 22:56 83.5*****
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:59 83.4*****
4. mansen Sweden GMOK 23:00 83.3
5. B2OBK France KLS 23:01 83.2
5. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:01 83.2
7. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 23:08 82.8*****
7. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 23:08 82.8
7. teddy Norway KLS 23:08 82.8
10. Roman France VSO 23:12 82.6
11. jean France VSO 23:16 82.3*****
11. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 23:16 82.3
11. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:16 82.3
14. Alri Sweden OK Linné 23:17 82.3
15. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 23:19 82.2
16. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 23:26 81.8*****
17. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 23:27 81.7
18. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 23:32 81.4
19. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:41 80.9
20. color Switzerland converter 23:56 80.1
21. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 24:06 79.5
22. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:07 79.4
23. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 24:12 79.2
24. sas Norway n/a 24:20 78.7*****
25. Christ Canada GHO 24:30 78.2
26. Snaxelbraxel Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:31 78.1
27. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 24:33 78.0
27. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 24:33 78.0*****
29. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 24:49 77.2
30. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 24:50 77.2
31. Alien Sweden IKHP 24:58 76.7
32. DBS Emei CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 25:00 76.6
33. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 25:01 76.6
34. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 25:04 76.4
35. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 25:11 76.1
36. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 25:12 76.0
37. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 25:17 75.8*****
38. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 25:21 75.6
39. John Wick European Union Killers 25:24 75.4
40. Adde BOOK Sweden Ex on the beach 25:27 75.3
40. jeb France VSO 25:27 75.3
42. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 25:40 74.6
43. ogry Sweden OK Linné 25:48 74.3
44. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 25:53 74.0
45. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 25:55 73.9
45. Joelsu Spain COC 25:55 73.9
47. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 26:04 73.5
48. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 26:05 73.5
49. Seba Italy GMOK 26:19 72.8*****
50. Erezb64 Britain IVS 26:28 72.4*****
51. korukuma Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:33 72.2
51. Ben Sand France viking 26:33 72.2
53. WiGGLAREN Zimbabwe Åbysunk 26:42 71.8
54. Carlsson Sweden Sumpan OK 26:53 71.3
55. uller Sweden Kils OK 27:04 70.8
56. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 27:13 70.4
57. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 27:14 70.4
58. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 27:20 70.1
59. EuanT United Kingdom SYO 27:27 69.8
60. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 27:28 69.8
61. Tobias Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 27:29 69.7
62. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 27:51 68.8*****
63. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 27:57 68.5
64. KentaKofot Sweden IK Hakarpspojkarna 28:00 68.4
65. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 28:02 68.3
66. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 28:07 68.1
67. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 28:08 68.1
68. runde Italy Galilei 28:13 67.9
68. Monki Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:13 67.9
70. thomasradondy France OK Karalhainen 28:15 67.8
71. andre de veirman Belgium trol 28:17 67.7
72. Uffe Sweden Leksand 28:37 67.0
73. Billo England WCOC 28:39 66.9
74. Ludde Lange Sweden TMOK 28:51 66.4
75. PAULO RUBENS Brazil ADAAN 29:12 65.6
76. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 29:13 65.6
77. olegunnar Norway Lillehammer OK 29:16 65.5
78. Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol 29:23 65.2
79. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 29:24 65.2
80. Mgranefelt OK_Tyr OK Tyr 29:29 65.0
81. silvia di stefano Italy besanese 29:47 64.3
82. LaRad France TAD 29:49 64.3
83. Jonas Ptacek Czech Republic TBM 29:50 64.2
84. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 29:57 64.0*****
85. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 30:23 63.1
86. SERG Russian Federation 30:59 61.8
87. Trying Sweden 31:12 61.4
88. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 31:43 60.4
89. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 31:49 60.2
90. Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore 32:35 58.8
91. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 33:06 57.9*****
92. Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha 33:25 57.3
93. peter4434 Austria OC Fürstenfeld 33:31 57.2
94. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 33:51 56.6
95. delinselle France TAD 33:57 56.4
96. honzau United States SDO 33:58 56.4*****
97. Lost-BR Brazil PAM-BR 34:28 55.6
98. GeBaDo Norway Varegg 34:33 55.5
99. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 34:51 55.0*****
100. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 34:57 54.8
101. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 35:08 54.5*****
102. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 35:10 54.5
103. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 35:15 54.4
104. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 35:42 53.7
105. Hendrik Belgium trol 35:46 53.6
106. Toby Lang Australia BS A 37:31 51.1
107. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 37:43 50.8*****
108. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 38:16 50.1*****
109. ibublic Croatia OK Kapela 38:47 49.4
110. manzen Yemen UUCO 39:47 48.2
111. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 39:50 48.1
112. duncs United States WCOC 40:09 47.7
113. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 40:46 47.0*****
114. niccho France oe 41:29 46.2*****
115. MiNy Sweden Hellas 42:13 45.4
116. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 44:31 43.0
117. cwgray United States UNO 44:37 42.9
118. mxh Australia PO-A 45:07 42.5
119. Elias Li Sweden Ronneby OK 45:17 42.3
120. Map Runner United States OK 46:53 40.9
121. michelb France MAR.CO. 47:30 40.3*****
122. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 51:56 36.9
123. Gurre Sweden VSOK 58:36 32.7
Jadir Brazil COC dnf 0.0
georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf 0.0
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf 0.0
Captain-Ben France BCCO dnf 0.0
Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf 0.0*****
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf 0.0
SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti dnf 0.0
IIKO PUUCKA Finland Tampeeren Pyrintö dnf 0.0
Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf 0.0
abdelrahman ismail Egypt EGY dnf  
Bergstefan Australia Bigfoot Orienteering dnf 0.0
BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK dnf 0.0