Catching Features

Hawse End short

Open:08:00 Jun 15 2021
Close:07:45 Jul 01 2021
Map:/hawse end/events/hawse end/day1/short.course
Created by:Billo
Description:Another part of the map I used for one of my first conversions. A pleasant area of deciduous forest in the English Lake District. Not too hard if your compass is working well, but hopefully fun.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (40 votes)

Results

124 official (+48 reruns) 4 comments

1. Roman France VSO 21:07 75.6*****
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:26 74.5
3. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:28 74.3
4. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 21:29 74.3*****
5. jean France VSO 21:33 74.1*****
6. mansen Sweden GMOK 21:42 73.5
6. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 21:42 73.5*****
8. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 21:59 72.6
9. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 22:12 71.9
10. teddy Norway KLS 22:16 71.7
11. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 22:19 71.5*****
12. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 22:20 71.5
13. mkietis Latvia Ozons 22:24 71.2*****
14. Christ Canada GHO 22:25 71.2
14. Skalkin Russian Federation Ulsk 22:25 71.2
16. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:27 71.1
17. sas Norway n/a 22:34 70.7*****
18. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 22:35 70.7
19. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 22:49 69.9
20. thomasradondy France OK Karalhainen 22:55 69.6
21. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 23:08 69.0*****
22. Didde Sweden OK Kåre 23:12 68.8
23. Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 23:16 68.6
24. JMH Finland Koovee 23:19 68.4
25. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 23:25 68.2
26. Rune DC Belgium Trol 23:30 67.9
27. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 23:39 67.5
28. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 23:46 67.1
29. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 23:55 66.7
30. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 24:13 65.9
31. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 24:17 65.7*****
31. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 24:17 65.7
33. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 24:48 64.3
34. John Wick European Union Killers 24:51 64.2*****
34. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 24:51 64.2*****
36. Hosue Spain ok 24:55 64.0
37. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 24:56 64.0
38. Erezb64 Britain IVS 24:58 63.9*****
38. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 24:58 63.9
40. Captain-Ben France BCCO 24:59 63.9
41. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 25:02 63.7
42. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 25:40 62.2*****
43. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 25:46 61.9
44. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 25:48 61.9*****
45. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 25:51 61.7
46. BasileB France KLS 25:55 61.6
47. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 25:56 61.5
48. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 26:02 61.3
49. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 26:11 60.9
50. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 26:19 60.6*****
51. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 26:25 60.4
52. Ben Sand France viking 26:27 60.3
53. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 26:33 60.1
54. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 26:44 59.7
55. Joelsu Spain COC 26:46 59.6
56. andre de veirman Belgium trol 27:11 58.7
57. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 27:16 58.5
58. jeb France VSO 27:24 58.2
59. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 27:27 58.1
60. SERG Russian Federation 27:40 57.7
61. lagesaurus Sweden teamSaurus 27:50 57.3
62. Trying Sweden 27:56 57.1
63. runde Italy Galilei 28:10 56.7
64. Pol New Caledonia COV 28:16 56.5*****
65. honzau United States SDO 28:38 55.7*****
66. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 28:48 55.4*****
67. Knut Aalde Norway Nydalens SK 28:51 55.3
68. Jianhao Chen China Learnjoy 29:00 55.0
69. Jakob Wolfram Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 29:30 54.1
70. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 29:56 53.3
70. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 29:56 53.3*****
72. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 30:06 53.0*****
73. Shminty Great Britain Dee 30:38 52.1
74. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 30:56 51.6
75. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 31:12 51.1
76. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 31:26 50.8
77. Rodrigo Oliveira Portugal OK Karalhainen 31:39 50.4
78. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 31:45 50.3*****
79. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 31:51 50.1
79. ibublic Croatia OK Kapela 31:51 50.1
81. ur Germany Berlin 31:56 50.0*****
82. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 32:05 49.7
83. delinselle France TAD 32:49 48.6
84. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 32:52 48.6
85. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 32:53 48.5*****
86. Hendrik Belgium trol 32:55 48.5
87. JJ Sancosmed Spain FEGADO 33:01 48.3
88. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 33:06 48.2*****
89. Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol 33:41 47.4
90. andersn United States San Diego Orienteering 34:07 46.8*****
91. 1201 Clive wilkinson United Kingdom SUFFOC 34:14 46.6*****
92. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 34:25 46.4*****
93. Calle_OKK Bhutan OKK 35:48 44.6*****
94. sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP 36:00 44.3
95. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 36:39 43.5
96. IanHendrie Scotland FVO 36:59 43.2
97. RunCloud Russian Federation RunCloudRus 37:09 43.0
98. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 37:38 42.4
99. Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol 39:26 40.5
100. Mallard Scotland Moravian 39:39 40.2*****
101. mxh Australia PO-A 39:55 40.0
102. duncs United States WCOC 40:01 39.9
103. JonX Great Britain FVO 40:19 39.6
104. Alexcob Andorra COB 40:38 39.3*****
105. Joseba B Spain COBi 42:49 37.3
106. Ikeysol Cyprus WCH 44:07 36.2
107. liranr Canada OOC 44:52 35.6*****
108. michelb France MAR.CO. 48:10 33.1*****
109. LG Zambia Ol zimmerberg 48:15 33.1
110. djc Pitcairn Islands 50:08 31.8
111. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 51:04 31.3*****
112. Gutz Switzerland OLG Thun 53:48 29.7
113. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 55:05 29.0
114. Little Og United Kingdom MDOC 71:04 22.5*****
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
GF Norway ???? dnf  
Uffe Sweden Leksand dnf 0.0
Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf 0.0
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf 0.0
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf 0.0
Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex dnf 0.0
Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO dnf 0.0
Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti dnf 0.0
ppmena Spain ADOL dnf