Catching Features

Borrowdale 4

Open:08:00 Mar 30 2021
Close:08:00 Apr 14 2021
Map:/borrowdale ne/events/borrowdale ne/day1/Course1.course
Created by:Billo
Description:A different part of this map. Much thicker with lots of young trees. Cliffs with tags are uncrossable.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (32 votes)

Results

118 official (+33 reruns) 6 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:34 89.8*****
2. Roman France VSO 34:27 87.5*****
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 34:35 87.2*****
4. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 34:56 86.3
5. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 35:06 85.9
6. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 35:08 85.8*****
7. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 35:26 85.1
8. teddy Norway KLS 35:41 84.5
8. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 35:41 84.5
10. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 35:50 84.1
11. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 35:58 83.8*****
12. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 36:15 83.2
13. jean France VSO 36:19 83.0
14. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 36:29 82.6
15. Lil Boat Sweden Sävedalens AIK 36:50 81.8
16. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 36:52 81.8
17. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 36:54 81.7*****
18. Christ Canada GHO 36:59 81.5*****
19. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 37:05 81.3
20. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 37:29 80.4
21. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 38:03 79.2
22. IIKO PUUCKA Finland Tampeeren Pyrintö 38:05 79.2
23. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 38:19 78.7
24. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 38:20 78.6
25. f Swaziland 38:31 78.3
26. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 38:37 78.1
27. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 39:11 76.9
28. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 39:21 76.6
29. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 39:28 76.4
30. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 39:36 76.1
31. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 39:51 75.6*****
32. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 40:06 75.2
33. Erezb64 Britain IVS 40:16 74.9*****
34. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 40:32 74.4
35. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 40:35 74.3
36. color Switzerland converter 40:38 74.2
37. Jonesy Great Britain OD 40:48 73.9
38. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 41:05 73.4
39. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 41:06 73.3
40. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 41:17 73.0
41. John Wick European Union Killers 41:25 72.8
42. Joelsu Spain COC 41:52 72.0
43. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 42:00 71.8
44. Louison France TOAC 42:06 71.6
45. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 42:09 71.5*****
46. andre de veirman Belgium trol 42:14 71.4*****
47. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 42:16 71.3
48. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 42:26 71.0
49. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 42:27 71.0
50. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 43:02 70.1
51. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 43:36 69.1*****
52. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 43:45 68.9
53. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 43:50 68.8
54. .Leon. Germany Ski-Club Helsa 44:00 68.5*****
55. RyanE Britain South Yorkshire Orienteers 44:09 68.3
56. jantelov Finland Espoon Suunta 44:21 68.0
57. William Sweden Malungs OK 44:27 67.8
58. Beastly Canada Ottawa OC 44:34 67.6
59. Uffe Sweden Leksand 45:11 66.7
60. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 45:12 66.7
61. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 45:18 66.5
62. Itay Manor Israel Israel O' Team 45:24 66.4
63. jeb France VSO 45:37 66.1
64. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 45:55 65.7
65. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 45:59 65.6
66. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 46:15 65.2*****
67. Ben Sand France viking 46:28 64.9
68. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 46:57 64.2
69. Osamoborac Croatia OK Japetić 47:25 63.6
70. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 48:03 62.7
71. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 48:33 62.1
72. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 49:18 61.1
73. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 49:19 61.1
74. leopeo Somalia OK Kåre 49:35 60.8
75. Joachim France Orient'alp 50:16 60.0
76. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 50:28 59.7
77. honzau United States SDO 51:25 58.6*****
78. Thomaseth Martin Italy S.C.Meran 52:17 57.7
79. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 55:32 54.3*****
80. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 56:15 53.6
81. Hendrik Belgium trol 56:25 53.4
82. Liliangxin China Learnjoy 57:44 52.2
83. XAXA74 France ASO 57:54 52.1
84. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 57:58 52.0*****
85. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 58:17 51.7*****
86. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 58:59 51.1*****
87. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 59:10 51.0
88. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 60:14 50.0*****
89. Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort 60:27 49.9
90. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 60:47 49.6
91. SteveM Germany DAV Zittau 62:41 48.1*****
92. Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol 63:31 47.5
93. Ikeysol Cyprus WCH 64:16 46.9
94. mxh Australia PO-A 64:52 46.5
95. haton Spain Asturias 67:29 44.7*****
96. Stefano Viel Italy OrTarzo 69:01 43.7
97. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 69:33 43.3
98. Mallard Scotland Moravian 70:47 42.6*****
99. oligan France VALMO 71:24 42.2
100. michelb France MAR.CO. 75:55 39.7*****
101. Joseba B Spain COBi 83:51 36.0
102. liranr Canada OOC 85:11 35.4*****
103. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 86:46 34.7
104. Elroy Portugal 114:16 26.4
105. Guerrero Alicantino Spain CO Sant Joan 115:31 26.1
Pingle Norway Nordre Follo OL dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf 0.0
SERG Russian Federation dnf 0.0
mansen Sweden GMOK dnf 0.0
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf 0.0
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf 0.0
georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf 0.0
rogerc446 United Kingdom TVOC dnf  
Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf 0.0
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf 0.0
NNNN Norway dnf 0.0
dashUK United Kingdom OUOC dnf  
abdelrahman ismail Egypt EGY dnf 0.0