Catching Features

Laikko v2 middle

Open:08:00 Sep 01 2021
Close:08:00 Sep 16 2021
Map:/Laikko_2021 v2 8/events/Laikko_2021 v2 8/day1/Middle.course
Created by:HV
Description:New conversion. Changed map as if the storm about 15 years ago didn't equalized large areas of the forest and opened borderlines between real estates. Changes also to forest types. Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (32 votes)

Results

131 official (+52 reruns) 8 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 41:00  
2. jean France VSO 41:18  *****
3. mansen Sweden GMOK 41:19  *****
4. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 41:39  
5. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 41:41  *****
6. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 42:02  
7. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 42:07  
8. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 42:21  
9. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 42:40  
10. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 42:48  
11. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 42:53  *****
12. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 42:54  
13. Christ Canada GHO 43:01  
14. thomasradondy France OK Karalhainen 43:03  
15. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 43:06  
16. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 43:07  
17. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 43:08  *****
18. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 43:10  
19. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 43:11  *****
20. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 43:18  
21. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 43:22  
22. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 43:34  
23. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 43:57  
24. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 44:05  
25. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 44:06  
26. WiGGLAREN Zimbabwe Åbysunk 44:07  
27. mikkelh Norway Freidig 44:16  
28. Erezb64 Britain IVS 44:43  *****
29. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 44:50  *****
30. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 44:53  
31. sas Norway n/a 44:56  *****
32. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 45:08  
33. ogry Sweden OK Linné 45:30  
34. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 45:43  
35. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 46:00  
36. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 46:08  
37. IIKO PUUCKA Finland Tampeeren Pyrintö 46:15  
38. Joelsu Spain COC 46:16  
39. DBS Emei CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 46:19  
40. Carlsson Sweden Sumpan OK 46:26  
41. Captain-Ben France BCCO 46:50  
42. Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF 46:57  
43. Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol 47:00  
44. KentaKofot Sweden IK Hakarpspojkarna 47:06  
45. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 47:17  
46. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 47:29  
47. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 47:30  *****
48. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 47:43  
49. korukuma Sweden OLGY Slayers 47:59  
50. John Wick European Union Killers 48:00  
51. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 48:07  *****
52. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 48:20  
53. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 48:47  
54. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 48:50  
55. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 49:34  
56. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 49:35  *****
57. Uffe Sweden Leksand 49:42  
58. uller Sweden Kils OK 49:53  
58. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 49:53  
60. Trying Sweden 50:43  
61. Tobias Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 50:58  
62. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 51:19  *****
63. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 51:37  
64. Alien Sweden IKHP 52:05  
65. Ben Sand France viking 52:41  
66. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 53:21  
67. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 53:24  
68. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 53:25  *****
69. andre de veirman Belgium trol 54:42  
70. Billo England WCOC 54:54  
71. SERG Russian Federation 55:24  
72. BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK 55:28  
73. Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK 56:31  *****
74. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 56:34  *****
75. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 56:37  
76. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 58:21  
77. Benq Austria OLC Graz 59:11  *****
78. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 59:32  *****
79. runde Italy Galilei 59:45  
80. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 60:15  
81. delinselle France TAD 60:16  
82. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 60:29  
83. Florian Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 60:36  
84. silvia di stefano Italy besanese 61:17  
85. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 61:53  *****
86. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 62:02  
87. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 62:37  *****
88. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 63:03  *****
89. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 64:06  *****
90. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 65:07  
91. ibublic Croatia OK Kapela 65:33  
92. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 65:47  
93. honzau United States SDO 66:04  *****
94. manzen Yemen UUCO 66:31  
95. bobs12 Denmark HOK 67:02  
96. PAULO RUBENS Brazil ADAAN 69:03  
97. bedafre Canada Ottawa Orienteering Club 70:29  *****
98. mxh Australia PO-A 71:40  *****
98. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 71:40  
100. Liz P United Kingdom OD 73:58  
101. Hendrik Belgium trol 74:14  
102. duncs United States WCOC 76:16  
103. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 78:23  
104. Alexcob Andorra COB 78:40  *****
105. Mallard Scotland Moravian 80:59  *****
106. GeBaDo Norway Varegg 83:17  
107. cwgray United States UNO 83:35  
108. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 84:05  
109. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 89:27  
110. Strawanzer Germany OC München 102:08  
111. Map Runner United States OK 103:16  
112. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 106:51  
113. MiNy Sweden Hellas 107:07  
114. michelb France MAR.CO. 109:25  *****
115. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 109:50  *****
116. Krizz Vanuatu Vang OL 115:17  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
KODAY Spain IBON dnf  
GF Norway ???? dnf  
erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK dnf  
Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
2good4you Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Ludde Lange Sweden TMOK dnf  
Ikeysol Scotland WCH dnf  
MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' dnf  
Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC dnf  *****
Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol dnf  
Bergstefan Australia Bigfoot Orienteering dnf