Catching Features

An Ras 2021: Stage 3

Open:07:00 Mar 30 2021
Close:07:00 Apr 06 2021
Map:/Kinsale/events/Kinsale/day1/Course1.course
Created by:lorrieq
Description:The green jersey is on offer with the first sprint stage taking place in Kinsale, Cork. The mapper is our very own CCorbett. Highlight next 2 legs. Grangren keeps yellow but his lead was cut in half by Pale in Stage 2.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (35 votes)

Results

146 official (+109 reruns) 17 comments

1. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 17:46  
2. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 17:52  
3. jean France VSO 18:01  *****
4. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 18:07  *****
5. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:12  
6. mansen Sweden GMOK 18:17  *****
7. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 18:25  
8. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 18:31  *****
9. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 18:41  
10. Alri Sweden OK Linné 18:42  
11. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:47  *****
12. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:48  
13. teddy Norway KLS 18:49  
14. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 18:59  
14. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:59  
16. Simark Sweden Tullinge SK 19:00  
17. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 19:11  *****
18. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:30  
19. Roman France VSO 19:35  
20. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 19:41  *****
21. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 19:44  
22. Lil Boat Sweden Sävedalens AIK 19:47  
23. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 19:48  
24. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 19:49  
25. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 19:59  *****
26. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 20:08  *****
27. Rune DC Belgium Trol 20:21  *****
28. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 20:26  
29. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 21:12  
30. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 21:16  
31. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 21:17  
32. Christ Canada GHO 21:21  
33. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 21:36  *****
34. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 21:39  *****
35. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 21:54  
36. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 21:58  *****
37. HansU Norway BUL Tromsø 22:10  
38. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:31  
39. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 22:37  *****
40. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 22:42  
41. Loobey New Zealand OHV 22:44  
42. ogry Sweden OK Linné 22:48  
43. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 23:01  
44. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 23:14  
45. Jonesy Great Britain OD 23:15  
46. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 23:17  
47. Osamoborac Croatia OK Japetić 23:29  *****
48. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 23:33  
48. conor Ireland CNOC 23:33  
50. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 23:34  
51. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 24:30  
52. mikkelh Norway Freidig 24:33  
53. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 24:55  
54. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 25:05  
55. andre de veirman Belgium trol 25:42  *****
55. oxVovve Norway Centrum OK 25:42  *****
57. Limpan420 Uzbekistan Biktorsboys OF 26:03  
58. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 26:20  
59. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 26:33  
59. aksu_r Finland MS Parma 26:33  
61. .Leon. Germany Ski-Club Helsa 26:35  *****
62. Louison France TOAC 26:50  
63. Ben Sand France viking 27:09  
64. robert.h Samoa TuS 27:29  
65. NNNN Norway 27:31  
66. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 28:26  
67. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 29:13  
68. delinselle France TAD 29:23  
69. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 29:26  
69. JEsteven Norway Freidig 29:26  
71. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 29:35  
72. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 29:47  
73. erbo13 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 30:24  
74. Uffe Sweden Leksand 30:33  
75. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 31:30  *****
76. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 32:25  
77. Liz P United Kingdom OD 32:28  
78. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 32:54  *****
79. honzau United States SDO 33:51  
80. jantelov Finland Espoon Suunta 34:06  
81. paula Germany USV TU Dresden 34:29  
82. jbaudson France VALMO 34:43  *****
83. footnick Great Britain SYO 34:56  
84. Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol 35:15  
85. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 36:22  
86. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 36:30  
87. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 36:43  
88. IanHendrie Scotland FVO 36:50  
89. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 36:56  
90. XAXA74 France ASO 37:04  
91. Peter Reitsema Netherlands Argus 37:17  
92. Melania T. Italy G. Galilei 37:23  
93. Hugo Cedervall Virgin Islands Örkelljunga FK 37:26  
94. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 37:27  
95. Hendrik Belgium trol 37:39  
96. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 38:22  
97. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 40:04  *****
98. wojto Poland Orientpark.pl 40:06  
99. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 41:57  
100. oligan France VALMO 46:27  
101. SteveM Germany DAV Zittau 52:59  *****
102. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 54:26  
103. double Taiwan Moxina OK 56:24  
104. Mallard Scotland Moravian 56:55  *****
105. Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort 57:09  
106. haton Spain Asturias 59:47  *****
107. Del Burgo Spain Vigo CO 63:16  
108. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 63:19  *****
109. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 73:01  *****
mxh Australia PO-A dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
michelb France MAR.CO. dnf  *****
Trying Sweden dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
color Switzerland converter dnf  
Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI dnf  
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
Roar Ireland CNOC dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
Mornhagen Denmark ok snab dnf  
Thomaseth Martin Italy S.C.Meran dnf  
Arthur Braga Brazil COSM dnf  
John Wick European Union Killers dnf  
JohnT4 Sweden OKH dnf  
pconeff United States CAOC dnf  
Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Captain-Ben France BCCO dnf  
Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO dnf  
RyanE Britain South Yorkshire Orienteers dnf  
vasco mendes Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
Ikeysol Cyprus WCH dnf  
Bri COMA Spain COMA dnf  *****
dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra dnf  
Alexcob Andorra COB dnf  
silvia di stefano Italy besanese dnf  
Billo England WCOC dnf  
Sergio Yañez Chile Orientatlon Chile dnf  
Dylan Jenkinson Great Britain SYO dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
duncs United States WCOC dnf  
Erezb64 Britain IVS dnf  *****
IIKO PUUCKA Finland Tampeeren Pyrintö dnf  
Ellen_T Sweden Surahammars SOK dnf  
Lord Simbalon Austria WAT dnf