Catching Features

High Rigg 3

Open:08:00 Jan 30 2021
Close:08:00 Feb 14 2021
Map:/high rigg south 2/events/high rigg south 2/day1/short.course
Created by:Billo
Description:Short course in the forest. Not too hard, so you will need to be fast and accurate to do well.
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (42 votes)

Results

214 official (+53 reruns) 7 comments

1. Roman France VSO 18:41  *****
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:06  
3. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:08  
4. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:12  
5. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 19:13  
6. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:17  
7. jean France VSO 19:20  
8. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:24  
9. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 19:25  
9. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 19:25  
11. mansen Sweden GMOK 19:27  
12. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 19:28  *****
12. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 19:28  
14. teddy Norway KLS 19:29  
15. Audun Heimdal Norway NTNUI 19:31  
16. Mattman Sweden GMOK 19:32  
17. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 19:37  
17. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 19:37  
19. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 19:41  
19. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 19:41  
21. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 19:42  
22. OscaJ Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:43  
23. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 19:47  
24. Kipchoge Kenya UCOC 19:52  
25. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:55  
26. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 19:56  
27. EVERTON MARKUS Brazil COSM 19:59  *****
28. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 20:05  
28. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 20:05  
30. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 20:06  
31. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 20:07  
31. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 20:07  
31. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 20:07  
34. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 20:08  
35. Klll Denmark neXus OK 20:09  
36. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 20:20  
37. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 20:21  
38. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 20:24  
38. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 20:24  
40. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 20:27  
41. mikkelh Norway Freidig 20:28  
42. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 20:29  
43. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 20:34  
43. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 20:34  
45. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 20:35  
46. Rune DC Belgium Trol 20:38  
47. William Sweden Malungs OK 20:40  *****
48. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 20:45  
49. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 20:49  
49. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 20:49  
51. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 20:51  
52. Elia Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano 21:01  
53. Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 21:06  
54. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 21:07  
55. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 21:08  
56. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 21:15  
57. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 21:19  
58. ogry Sweden OK Linné 21:23  
58. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 21:23  *****
60. jeb France VSO 21:24  
60. Christ Canada GHO 21:24  
62. Erezb64 Britain IVS 21:30  *****
62. ValentinShishkov Bulgaria Trapezitca 1954 21:30  
64. John Wick European Union Killers 21:38  
64. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 21:38  *****
66. Captain-Ben France BCCO 21:40  
67. Louison France TOAC 21:43  
68. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 21:49  
69. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 21:54  
70. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 21:55  
71. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 21:56  *****
72. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 22:00  
73. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 22:02  
73. Digginson Latvia Turun Metsankavijat 22:02  
75. Uffe Sweden Leksand 22:06  
76. Tassen Norway NTNUI 22:12  
77. Sleinchrister Norway Halden SK 22:17  
78. Fabian Aebersold Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 22:20  *****
79. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 22:22  *****
79. .Leon. Germany Ski-Club Helsa 22:22  
81. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 22:26  
82. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 22:27  
83. Snaxelbraxel Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:29  
84. Coti Spain COMCU 22:35  
85. Manuvrivera Spain AROMON 22:36  
86. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 22:38  
87. Trying Sweden 22:41  
87. Annat United Kingdom SYO 22:41  
89. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 22:43  
90. Hadi89 Switzerland 22:46  
91. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 22:49  
91. M4g1cP4n7z Sweden Biktorsboys OF 22:49  
93. vasco mendes Portugal OK Karalhainen 22:50  
94. Willis Sweden Järfälla OK 23:00  
95. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 23:03  
96. Osamoborac Croatia OK Japetić 23:07  
97. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 23:08  
98. andre de veirman Belgium trol 23:09  
99. Pol New Caledonia COV 23:12  
100. Arthur Braga Brazil COSM 23:38  *****
101. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 23:40  
102. Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF 23:41  
103. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 23:42  
104. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 23:44  
105. Jonas Ptacek Czech Republic TBM 23:46  
106. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 23:56  *****
107. velichayshiy Russian Federation 111 24:12  
108. SERG Russian Federation 24:15  
109. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 24:18  
110. Leontev Ilya Russian Federation 24:21  *****
111. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 24:31  
112. sander TF Norway elverum ok 24:32  
113. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 24:37  *****
114. Jönu Switzerland OLV Hindelbank 24:38  
115. JonX Great Britain FVO 24:42  *****
116. Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore 24:45  
117. gvtoukc France TSN 24:49  
118. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 24:56  
119. Chunkie Wunkie Sweden Biktorsboys OF 25:01  
120. Joelsu Spain COC 25:12  
121. footnick Great Britain SYO 25:21  *****
122. Ben Sand France viking 25:26  
123. ur Germany Berlin 25:35  
123. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 25:35  *****
125. Joey Hadorn Switzerland ol norska 25:37  
126. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 25:39  *****
127. alastairgeorge Australia Big Foot 25:42  
128. duncs United States WCOC 26:00  
129. oxVovve Norway Centrum OK 26:12  *****
130. Colko Germany Angelniemen Ankkuri 26:14  
131. ryosuke Japan Okanoue 26:19  
131. Andreas Duc Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 26:19  *****
133. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 26:53  *****
134. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 27:08  
134. ibublic Croatia OK Kapela 27:08  
136. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 27:12  
137. crawler United States CROC 27:16  
138. ddavi Spain CAT-O 27:26  
139. Alexcob Andorra COB 27:46  *****
140. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 27:47  *****
141. Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol 27:53  
141. Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB 27:53  
143. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 27:54  
144. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 28:04  *****
145. NNNN Norway 28:24  
146. Oggez Sweden OK Njudung 28:28  
147. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 28:57  
147. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 28:57  *****
149. Blixtmo Sweden IFK Lidingö 29:17  
150. Liz P United Kingdom OD 29:21  
151. Dave Todd United Kingdom SYO 29:43  
152. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 29:44  
153. Bri COMA Spain COMA 30:03  *****
154. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 30:29  *****
155. Melania T. Italy G. Galilei 30:30  
156. Mallard Scotland Moravian 30:36  *****
157. oligan France VALMO 31:14  
158. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 31:27  
159. HLH3 Denmark Silkeborg 31:30  
160. delinselle France TAD 31:44  
161. 1201 Clive wilkinson United Kingdom SUFFOC 32:15  *****
162. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 32:26  
163. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 32:37  
164. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 32:39  
165. Mornhagen Denmark ok snab 33:10  
166. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 33:22  
167. dexy Serbia PSK Pobeda 33:33  *****
168. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 34:44  *****
169. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 35:18  
170. RickyBaxter United Kingdom SYO 35:41  
171. mjh Australia PO-A 35:43  
172. SergioV Spain Rioja-O 35:58  
173. michelb France MAR.CO. 36:00  *****
174. honzau United States SDO 36:17  
175. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 36:56  *****
176. Gioele Switzerland Asco Lugano 37:41  
177. liranr Canada OOC 40:15  *****
178. Nia_Onoufrieva Bulgaria Variant 5 42:05  
179. Omar Luis Suarez Argentina FEDORA 43:45  
180. paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 44:35  
181. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 46:23  *****
182. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 48:00  
183. Joseph Knee United States 49:26  *****
184. Ptitem91 France COPS 91 49:52  
185. Larre Sweden SSOK 52:37  
186. Diegoindalecio Spain fv 53:07  
187. emoto Antarctica badalona O 57:19  
188. haton Spain Asturias 58:03  *****
189. Del Burgo Spain Vigo CO 60:56  
190. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 61:56  
191. henrym Great Britain SYO 78:00  
Ben France TAD dnf  
Grangren Jamaica NTNUI dnf  
Simark Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
pier British Indian Ocean Territory usp dnf  
Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Anders Haga Norway Team DSQ dnf  
spitsov Norway OK Linné dnf  
BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
Jurij Gagarin Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Andrews Britain AIRE dnf  
Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Manuele Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano dnf  
Markéta Czech Republic OB Ricany dnf  
Eunice Wales MWOC dnf  
Dylan Jenkinson Great Britain SYO dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Alex Crawford England WCOC dnf  
SerZ Ukraine Sumy dnf  
Eddanpeddan Qatar OLGY Slayers dnf  
Fricis Spektors Latvia TuMe dnf  
Karlis Latvia Kapa OK dnf