Catching Features

Kauppi 1 middle 2

Open:08:00 Apr 21 2021
Close:08:00 May 06 2021
Map:/Kauppi 1.v1.2b 8 150/events/Kauppi 1.v1.2b 8 150/day1/Middle.course
Created by:HV
Description:New conversion to fix some cliffs and too narrow re-entrants. Good luck!
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (32 votes)

Results

126 official (+23 reruns) 5 comments

1. Roman France VSO 37:47 100.6*****
2. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 37:54 100.3
3. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 38:17 99.3
4. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 38:18 99.3
5. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 38:23 99.1
6. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 38:24 99.0
7. mansen Sweden GMOK 38:26 98.9
8. jean France VSO 38:34 98.6
9. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 38:47 98.0
10. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 39:02 97.4*****
11. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 39:07 97.2
12. teddy Norway KLS 39:15 96.9
13. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 39:20 96.7*****
14. color Switzerland converter 39:37 96.0
14. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 39:37 96.0
16. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 39:51 95.4
17. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 39:53 95.3
18. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 40:08 94.7
19. Bec France OK karalhainen 40:13 94.5*****
20. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 40:23 94.1*****
21. Lil Boat Sweden Sävedalens AIK 40:25 94.1
22. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 41:13 92.2
23. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 41:18 92.1
24. Erezb64 Britain IVS 41:19 92.0*****
25. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 41:36 91.4
26. William Sweden Malungs OK 41:37 91.4*****
27. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 42:26 89.6
28. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 42:30 89.5
29. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 42:58 88.5
30. Louison France TOAC 43:25 87.6
31. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 43:30 87.4
32. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 43:33 87.3
33. Christ Canada GHO 43:34 87.3
34. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 43:35 87.2*****
35. Osamoborac Croatia OK Japetić 43:50 86.7*****
36. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 44:07 86.2
37. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 44:20 85.8
38. sas Norway n/a 44:23 85.7*****
39. 2good4you Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 45:02 84.4
40. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 45:17 84.0*****
41. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 45:19 83.9
42. Uku Estonia Harju OK 45:24 83.7
43. Kevin Rommetvedt Norway Raumar Orientering 45:33 83.5*****
44. Ben Sand France viking 45:56 82.8
45. Uffe Sweden Leksand 46:05 82.5
45. Gswede United States DVOA 46:05 82.5
47. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 46:08 82.4
48. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 46:24 81.9
49. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 46:47 81.3
50. jantelov Finland Espoon Suunta 46:56 81.0
51. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 47:04 80.8
52. ThomasRdy France Tous Azimuts Douai 47:08 80.7
53. Joelsu Spain COC 47:17 80.4
54. Rune DC Belgium Trol 47:19 80.4
55. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 47:21 80.3
56. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 47:29 80.1
57. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 47:31 80.0
58. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 48:00 79.2
59. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 48:05 79.1
60. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 48:06 79.0
61. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 48:33 78.3*****
62. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 48:43 78.0*****
63. SERG Russian Federation 48:58 77.6
63. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 48:58 77.6*****
65. Beastly Canada Ottawa OC 49:07 77.4
66. andre de veirman Belgium trol 49:40 76.5
67. Benq Austria OLC Graz 50:30 75.3*****
68. ValentinShishkov Bulgaria Trapezitca 1954 51:31 73.8
69. Billo England WCOC 52:18 72.7*****
70. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 52:45 72.1*****
71. Thomaseth Martin Italy S.C.Meran 52:50 72.0
72. John Wick European Union Killers 53:19 71.3*****
73. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 53:33 71.0
74. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 54:07 70.3
75. JEsteven Norway Freidig 55:20 68.7
76. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 58:28 65.0*****
77. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 58:41 64.8
78. leopeo Somalia OK Kåre 59:00 64.4
79. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 60:07 63.2
80. delinselle France TAD 60:53 62.4
81. mael HERITIER France NOSE 61:13 62.1
82. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 62:22 61.0*****
83. Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK 63:19 60.0*****
84. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 63:48 59.6
85. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 64:25 59.0
86. Manuvrivera Spain AROMON 65:21 58.2*****
87. Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol 66:51 56.9
88. Victor France LOV 67:44 56.1
89. honzau United States SDO 68:40 55.4*****
90. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 70:08 54.2
91. Alexcob Andorra COB 70:32 53.9*****
92. wojto Poland Orientpark.pl 72:07 52.7
93. Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort 73:43 51.6
94. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 75:00 50.7
95. Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore 76:01 50.0
96. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 77:53 48.8
97. Hendrik Belgium trol 78:10 48.6
98. duncs United States WCOC 78:14 48.6
99. andopor ASEAN FEGADO 79:35 47.8
100. mxh Australia PO-A 83:00 45.8
101. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 88:07 43.1
102. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 89:37 42.4
103. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 93:15 40.8*****
104. michelb France MAR.CO. 99:48 38.1*****
105. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 102:04 37.2*****
106. oligan France VALMO 107:02 35.5
107. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 107:33 35.4*****
108. contrakurt Sweden Centrum OK 111:33 34.1
109. Mallard Scotland Moravian 117:06 32.5*****
110. Joseba B Spain COBi 133:42 28.4
111. double Taiwan Moxina OK 153:03 24.8
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf 0.0
Trying Sweden dnf 0.0
teforp Sweden OK Grip dnf 0.0
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf 0.0
georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf 0.0
Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow dnf 0.0
Knut Aalde Norway Nydalens SK dnf 0.0
Ikeysol Cyprus WCH dnf 0.0
Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa dnf 0.0
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf 0.0
Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC dnf 0.0
jahpero Columbia Trashumantes dnf  
RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI dnf 0.0
IIKO PUUCKA Finland Tampeeren Pyrintö dnf 0.0
JJPACHNIK Poland UKS ORIENTPARK.PL dnf 0.0