Catching Features

Kungälv 2 Middle 1

Open:08:00 Dec 01 2021
Close:08:00 Dec 16 2021
Map:/Kungälv Syd/events/Kungälv Syd/day1/Middle 1.course
Created by:SimonM
Description:First middle race in this part of the forest. Slightly increased speed settings compared to the intro. Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (40 votes)

Results

139 official (+41 reruns) 10 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:48  *****
2. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 27:51  
3. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 27:57  
4. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:07  
5. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 28:14  
6. Roman France VSO 28:18  *****
7. Viktorgu Sweden IKHP 28:25  
8. jean France VSO 28:26  *****
9. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 28:32  *****
10. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 28:38  
11. Alien Sweden IKHP 28:42  
12. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 28:45  
13. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:47  
14. sas Norway n/a 28:50  *****
15. Philochillo Ukraine <3 28:52  *****
15. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:52  *****
17. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 29:23  *****
18. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 29:30  
19. Jorren Sweden IKHP 29:38  
20. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 30:00  
21. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 30:09  
22. Christ Canada GHO 30:17  
23. Henrik Lundfors Ukraine <3 30:44  
24. Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF 30:52  
25. mikkelh Norway Freidig 30:58  
26. WiGGLAREN Zimbabwe Åbysunk 31:22  
27. (._.) Ukraine <3 31:24  
28. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 31:25  *****
29. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 31:31  *****
30. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 31:35  
31. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:45  
32. goran Italy xxkantornxx 32:03  
33. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 32:31  
34. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 32:38  
35. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 32:45  
36. BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK 32:49  *****
37. korukuma Virgin Islands Åbysunk 32:54  
38. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:59  
39. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 33:05  
39. Tobias Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 33:05  
41. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 33:17  
42. Florre Gibbwald Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:26  
43. EVERTON MARKUS Brazil COSM 33:34  *****
44. Tomacho Portugal OK Karalhainen 33:44  
45. Jacopo Ukraine <3 33:52  
46. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 34:09  
47. Adde BOOK Sweden Ex on the beach 34:32  
48. Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol 34:38  *****
49. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 35:08  
50. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 35:22  
51. styggalanne Sweden 36:00  
52. Osamoborac Croatia OK Japetić 36:06  
53. Kasper Kuka Poland OK POLoneS 36:13  
54. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 36:31  *****
55. Erezb64 Britain IVS 36:42  *****
56. Ben Sand France viking 36:46  
57. Billo Ukraine WCOC 36:50  *****
58. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 36:59  *****
59. uller Sweden Kils OK 37:11  
60. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 37:36  
61. svhellmueller Switzerland Baekkelagets SK 38:06  
62. Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA 38:08  
63. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 38:13  *****
64. SERG Korea, North 38:18  
65. John Wick European Union Killers 38:21  *****
66. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 39:07  
67. asakusa11 Spain BO 39:19  *****
68. JonX Great Britain FVO 39:29  
69. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 39:38  *****
70. jeb France VSO 41:22  
70. andre de veirman Belgium trol 41:22  
72. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 41:24  
73. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 41:58  
74. Coti Spain COMCU 43:57  
75. Desmond Franssen Belgium Trol 44:20  
76. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 44:21  
77. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 46:22  *****
78. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 46:33  
79. Rasmus Töyrylä Finland Kymin Suunnistajat 46:36  
80. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 46:37  *****
81. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 47:57  
82. osake Finland LHR 49:21  
83. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 49:35  
84. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 51:04  
85. Olalai Norway NTNUI 51:10  
86. honzau United States SDO 51:50  
87. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 51:51  
88. CHUCHI Spain COV 52:16  *****
89. delinselle France TAD 52:22  
90. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 52:36  *****
91. MiNy Sweden Hellas 53:08  *****
92. Alex Martz Russian Federation Ok Less 53:14  
93. andersn United States San Diego Orienteering 53:53  *****
94. milker Vatican City Åbysunk 55:20  
95. Hendrik Belgium trol 55:35  
96. Tro.Anoia Scotland CATALONIA BO 57:11  
97. GREHNINATOR Ukraine Gunsans Gossar 60:10  
98. duncs United States WCOC 61:28  
99. Jadir Brazil COC 63:28  
100. cwgray United States UNO 66:57  
101. Yeikei Paraguay 67:34  *****
102. FedosVova Ukraine O-Deaf 71:27  
103. Juanjo Duran Spain ADOL 83:10  *****
104. PorcoCelta Spain Aromon 93:21  
105. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 97:28  
106. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 110:03  *****
107. michelb France MAR.CO. 113:29  *****
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  *****
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
genepi2 Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Uffe Sweden Leksand dnf  
Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
ogry Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow dnf  
Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
Pakas Japan KUOLC dnf  
ForestHills United States CVOC dnf  *****
Jurij Gagarin Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Paco Tower Spain KRRK dnf  
Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Leonard Switzerland Olc Omström Sense dnf  
MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' dnf  
Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio dnf  
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Chunkie Wunkie Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Jöluu Switzerland OLG Thun dnf  
naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr dnf  
Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB dnf  
Lejoes Austria Askö Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Vaniel Dandas Czech Republic KooVee dnf  
silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil dnf  
Kantys Czech Republic LPU dnf  
Kylian Austria dnf