Catching Features

Darnaway Half Nine

Open:18:00 Nov 28 2020
Close:07:45 Dec 14 2020
Map:/Darnaway North Training Map with extras/events/Darnaway West/day1/Half Nine.course
Created by:Mallard
Description:My second map. Same area but map improved. New trees, better control placement (hopefully). Beware Beech trees and sheep am'bush! Feedback welcome please.
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (33 votes)

Results

126 official (+47 reruns) 9 comments

1. Roman France VSO 49:57  
2. mansen Sweden GMOK 50:10  
3. jean France VSO 50:46  
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 50:47  *****
5. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 51:02  
5. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 51:02  
7. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 51:05  *****
8. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 51:09  
9. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 51:13  
10. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 51:22  *****
11. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 51:29  
12. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 51:43  
13. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 51:44  
14. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 52:12  
15. Christ Canada GHO 52:27  
16. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 52:43  *****
17. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 52:46  
18. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 53:05  
19. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 53:29  
20. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 53:50  
21. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 53:53  
22. ogry Sweden OK Linné 54:11  
23. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 54:32  
24. William Sweden Malungs OK 54:42  *****
25. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 54:45  
26. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 55:20  
27. Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers 56:15  
28. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 56:51  
29. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 57:01  
30. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 57:03  
31. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 57:04  
32. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 57:33  
33. Rune DC Belgium Trol 57:36  
34. Limpan420 Uzbekistan Biktorsboys OF 57:50  
35. Louison France TOAC 58:28  
36. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 58:34  
37. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 58:35  
38. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 58:44  *****
39. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 58:56  
40. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 60:02  *****
41. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 61:28  *****
42. jeb France VSO 61:36  *****
43. yannsavoie France Course d'orientation 61:46  
44. ur Germany Berlin 62:10  
45. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 63:50  
46. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 64:48  *****
47. RyanE Britain South Yorkshire Orienteers 65:04  *****
48. John Wick European Union Killers 65:09  *****
49. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 66:28  
50. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 66:39  
51. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 66:43  
52. Ben Sand France viking 67:15  
53. Uffe Sweden Leksand 67:21  
54. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 67:47  
55. .Leon. Germany Ski-Club Helsa 68:09  
56. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 69:10  
57. Joelsu Spain COC 69:21  
58. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 69:36  *****
59. oxVovve Norway Centrum OK 69:50  *****
60. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 70:56  *****
61. Noel Braun Sweden Biktorsboys orienteringsföreni 71:10  
62. Erezb64 Britain IVS 71:24  *****
63. Benq Austria OLC Graz 71:25  *****
64. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 71:48  
65. Eerik Czech Republic 71:49  
66. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 72:14  
67. Billo England WCOC 72:59  
68. andre de veirman Belgium trol 73:42  
69. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 74:21  *****
70. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 77:57  
71. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 78:29  
72. Andypatqos Scotland Clyde 78:37  *****
73. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 79:15  
74. honzau United States SDO 79:27  
75. duncs United States WCOC 84:25  
76. oligan France VALMO 85:14  
77. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 85:31  
78. Pol New Caledonia COV 86:13  *****
79. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 86:33  *****
80. delinselle France TAD 86:35  
81. jbaudson France VALMO 86:44  *****
82. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 87:10  *****
83. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 89:06  
84. Bri COMA Spain COMA 94:20  *****
85. Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB 98:19  
86. andersn United States San Diego Orienteering 102:21  *****
87. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 106:46  *****
88. sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP 111:19  
89. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 112:27  *****
90. Claudi-O Italy Oricuneo 116:23  
91. Joseba B Spain COBi 117:02  
92. Ealasaid Scotland MOR 163:52  *****
93. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 182:22  *****
94. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 214:10  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
conor Ireland CNOC dnf  
georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK dnf  
Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
Lowman Switzerland OL Regio Wil dnf  
Tro.Anoia Andorra BO dnf  
Hendrik Belgium trol dnf  
quimsu Korea, North COC dnf  
Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU dnf  
Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO dnf  
BenPerry United Kingdom Devon OC dnf  
JonX Great Britain FVO dnf  
Jakob Wolfram Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Markéta Czech Republic OB Ricany dnf  
Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa dnf  
Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK dnf  *****
Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk dnf  
joshoshourihan Ireland CorkO dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
djc Pitcairn Islands dnf  
Johnnynat0r French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma dnf  
Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede dnf