Catching Features

Kairobadet middle

Open:08:00 Jul 15 2021
Close:08:00 Jul 30 2021
Map:/Kairobadet8/events/Kairobadet/day1/Medel1.course
Created by:SimonM
Description:Second race on this map. I've applied your feedback to the conversion, so it's slightly brighter this time around. Good luck and hope you enjoy!
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (33 votes)

Results

89 official (+59 reruns) 11 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 33:27  *****
2. mansen Sweden GMOK 33:39  *****
3. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 33:44  *****
4. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 33:54  
5. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 34:01  
6. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 34:15  
7. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 34:18  
8. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 34:26  
8. teddy Norway KLS 34:26  *****
10. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 34:27  *****
11. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 34:29  
12. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 34:45  
13. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 34:49  
14. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 34:56  
15. color Switzerland converter 34:57  
16. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 35:05  
17. Rune DC Belgium Trol 35:37  
18. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 35:44  
19. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 35:58  
20. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 36:07  *****
21. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:08  
22. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 36:11  
23. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 36:20  
24. Joelsu Spain COC 36:35  
25. Christ Canada GHO 36:45  
26. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 36:47  
27. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 36:56  
28. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 37:28  
29. Skalkin Russian Federation Ulsk 37:43  
30. sas Norway n/a 37:47  *****
31. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 37:49  
32. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 38:08  
33. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 38:16  *****
34. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 38:18  
35. jean France VSO 38:20  *****
36. John Wick European Union Killers 38:39  *****
37. Erezb64 Britain IVS 38:42  *****
38. SERG Russian Federation 39:27  
39. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 39:29  
40. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 39:40  
41. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 40:19  
42. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 40:34  *****
43. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 40:41  
44. Billo England WCOC 40:57  *****
45. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 42:50  
46. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 43:52  
47. andre de veirman Belgium trol 44:04  
48. Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol 45:18  *****
49. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 45:21  
50. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 45:26  
51. honzau United States SDO 45:57  *****
52. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 47:30  *****
53. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 47:46  *****
54. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 48:11  
55. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 48:12  
56. delinselle France TAD 48:34  
57. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 49:36  *****
58. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 49:56  
59. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 53:09  
60. Liliangxin China Learnjoy 55:16  
61. duncs United States WCOC 55:27  
62. ibublic Croatia OK Kapela 57:51  
63. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 59:08  
64. Bergstefan Australia Bigfoot Orienteering 59:50  
65. Bri COMA Spain COMA 60:00  *****
66. cwgray United States UNO 62:30  
67. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 64:47  *****
68. Joe Parkinson United Kingdom NGOC 65:11  *****
69. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 66:00  *****
70. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 70:48  *****
71. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 82:59  *****
72. Mallard Scotland Moravian 83:06  
73. Alfred Netherlands UZO 92:04  
74. mxh Australia PO-A 100:14  
Trying Sweden dnf  
L. Hottinger Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg dnf  
Uffe Sweden Leksand dnf  
J.Marco Spain C.E.Colivenc dnf  *****
R.Anders Spain GOT dnf  
raulsan Spain Navalcarnero dnf  
Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI dnf  
Jonas Ptacek Czech Republic TBM dnf  
RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI dnf  
abdelrahman ismail Egypt EGY dnf  
runde Italy Galilei dnf  
Rasmus Töyrylä Finland Kymin Suunnistajat dnf  
RasToy Finland Kymin suunnistajat dnf  
Gratian/Romeo Switzerland OL Zimmerberg dnf