Catching Features

Long

Open:07:00 Sep 06 2021
Close:07:00 Sep 20 2021
Map:/Olberget test 4/events/Olberget Test Real/day1/Long.course
Created by:Olof Larén-Sandgren
Description:Olberget Long. Final race on this map (I think). Please give me feedback on what you liked (or didn't). And please be kind, the internet is harsh enough as it is :) Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (38 votes)

Results

131 official (+74 reruns) 20 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:47  *****
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 37:23  *****
3. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 38:01  
4. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 38:15  *****
5. mansen Sweden GMOK 38:31  *****
6. Roman France VSO 38:36  
7. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 38:57  *****
8. jean France VSO 39:13  *****
9. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 40:04  *****
10. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 40:08  
11. color Switzerland converter 40:35  *****
12. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 40:38  
13. teddy Norway KLS 40:42  
14. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 41:10  *****
15. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 41:11  
16. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 41:36  *****
17. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 43:00  
18. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 43:03  
19. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 43:24  
20. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 44:13  *****
21. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 44:25  *****
22. Christ Canada GHO 45:00  
23. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 45:36  
24. B2OBK France KLS 45:43  
25. WiGGLAREN Zimbabwe Åbysunk 45:57  
26. Captain-Ben France BCCO 46:10  
27. sas Norway n/a 46:22  *****
28. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 46:45  *****
29. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 46:50  
30. GF Norway ???? 46:53  
31. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 46:57  *****
32. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 47:13  
33. John Wick European Union Killers 47:53  *****
34. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 48:13  
35. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 48:22  
36. Erezb64 Britain IVS 48:27  
37. korukuma Virgin Islands Åbysunk 49:13  
38. DBS Emei CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 49:28  
39. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 49:55  *****
40. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 50:57  *****
41. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 51:08  
42. KentaKofot Sweden IK Hakarpspojkarna 52:34  
43. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 52:51  *****
44. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 53:07  *****
45. uller Sweden Kils OK 53:08  *****
46. Joelsu Spain COC 53:12  
47. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 53:15  *****
48. Adde BOOK Sweden Ex on the beach 54:13  
49. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 55:18  
50. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 55:23  *****
51. Tobias Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 56:21  
52. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 56:54  
53. Billo England WCOC 57:20  *****
54. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 59:56  
55. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 60:46  
56. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 60:48  *****
57. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 60:49  
58. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 61:05  *****
59. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 61:24  *****
60. Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK 62:16  *****
61. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 65:33  
62. andre de veirman Belgium trol 67:58  
63. delinselle France TAD 69:10  
64. Hendrik Belgium trol 69:55  
65. pefor Sweden IFK Enskede 70:28  
66. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 70:48  *****
67. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 71:50  
68. fernigac Spain colmenar 72:15  
69. Liz P United Kingdom OD 73:07  
70. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 74:04  *****
71. RasToy Finland Kymin suunnistajat 75:32  
72. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 76:32  *****
73. honzau United States SDO 84:18  
74. mxh Australia PO-A 94:29  *****
75. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 96:22  
76. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 101:32  
77. Krizz Vanuatu Vang OL 103:16  
78. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 107:21  
79. Mallard Scotland Moravian 112:33  *****
80. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 117:00  *****
81. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 132:08  
82. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 144:12  *****
83. Elias Li Sweden Ronneby OK 156:16  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
michelb France MAR.CO. dnf  
mikkelh Norway Freidig dnf  
Ben Sand France viking dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Alien Sweden IKHP dnf  
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
cwgray United States UNO dnf  
Lost-BR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
ogry Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
rogerc446 United Kingdom TVOC dnf  
Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol dnf  
Tro.Anoia Andorra BO dnf  
lluctorne Spain COC dnf  
2good4you Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Biingoo Sweden Syra dnf  
David Baumberger Switzerland OLG Zürich dnf  
Paco Tower Spain KRRK dnf  
Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Strawanzer Germany OC München dnf  
Ikeysol Scotland WCH dnf  
harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON dnf  
Wedege Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
Antonio COMA Spain COMA dnf  *****
Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha dnf  
Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Theo Lövdahl Sweden Sok Viljan dnf  
duncs United States WCOC dnf  
SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti dnf  
ibublic Croatia OK Kapela dnf  
IIKO PUUCKA Finland Tampeeren Pyrintö dnf  
GeBaDo Norway Varegg dnf  
Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol dnf  
thomasradondy France OK Karalhainen dnf  
peter4434 Austria OC Fürstenfeld dnf  
runde Italy Galilei dnf  
Florian Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten dnf  
BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK dnf