Catching Features

Riddarhyttan 1

Open:08:00 Jun 05 2021
Close:08:00 Jun 20 2021
Map:/riddarhyttan/events/riddarhyttan/day1/H35.course
Created by:Billo
Description:My first go at converting a Scandinavian map. Thanks to OK Hedstrommen and JohnT4 for the map and courses. This is the H35 course (slightly adapted for CF) at a middle distance event, though the planning style seems more like long distance to me.
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (42 votes)

Results

126 official (+62 reruns) 10 comments

1. Roman France VSO 30:48  *****
2. mansen Sweden GMOK 30:53  *****
3. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 31:03  
4. teddy Norway KLS 31:13  
5. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 31:16  
6. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 31:39  
7. jean France VSO 31:48  *****
8. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 31:51  *****
9. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:53  
10. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 32:01  
11. Bec France OK karalhainen 32:06  *****
12. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 32:09  
13. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 32:15  *****
14. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 32:16  
15. mikkelh Norway Freidig 32:20  
16. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 32:27  *****
17. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 32:31  
18. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 32:32  
19. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 32:47  
20. thomasradondy France OK Karalhainen 32:53  
21. JMH Finland Koovee 33:03  
22. mkietis Latvia Ozons 33:13  
23. Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 33:27  
23. Ofan United States 33:27  
23. Louison France TOAC 33:27  
26. Kevin Rommetvedt Norway Raumar Orientering 33:30  *****
27. Christ Canada GHO 33:31  
28. ManuelHorta Portugal Malungs OK 33:32  
29. Rune DC Belgium Trol 33:40  
30. sas Norway n/a 33:45  *****
31. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 33:49  
32. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:56  
33. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 34:00  
34. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 34:08  
35. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 34:18  
36. GF Norway ???? 34:19  
37. Skalkin Russian Federation Ulsk 34:20  
38. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 34:27  
39. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 34:34  
40. Erezb64 Britain IVS 34:36  *****
41. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 34:49  
42. Joelsu Spain COC 34:56  
43. John Wick European Union Killers 35:30  *****
44. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 35:34  
45. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 35:36  
46. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 35:44  
47. Krystof Czech Republic OK Bery 35:47  
47. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 35:47  *****
49. Ben Sand France viking 35:49  
50. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 35:52  
51. andre de veirman Belgium trol 35:53  *****
52. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 36:31  
53. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 36:35  *****
54. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 36:44  
55. Berta Kenya Team Easy on 36:49  
55. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 36:49  *****
57. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 36:57  
58. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 36:59  
59. Rodrigo Oliveira Portugal OK Karalhainen 37:17  
60. jeb France VSO 37:39  *****
61. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 37:47  
62. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 38:27  *****
63. Trying Sweden 39:03  
64. Uffe Sweden Leksand 39:13  
65. Larre Sweden SSOK 39:16  *****
66. ur Germany Berlin 40:04  *****
67. Benq Austria OLC Graz 40:14  *****
68. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 40:23  
69. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 40:46  
70. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 40:47  
71. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 41:32  *****
72. leopeo Somalia OK Kåre 41:45  
73. Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK 41:56  *****
74. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 42:08  
75. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 42:22  
76. honzau United States SDO 42:25  *****
77. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 42:44  
78. Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol 42:46  
79. delinselle France TAD 43:03  *****
80. Mgranefelt OK_Tyr OK Tyr 43:34  
81. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 43:41  *****
82. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 43:48  
83. Jonas Ptacek Czech Republic TBM 44:19  
84. ValentinShishkov Bulgaria Trapezitca 1954 44:41  
85. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 44:59  
86. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 46:12  
87. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 46:56  *****
88. Liz P United Kingdom OD 48:19  
89. yoyo Kenya PFA 49:24  
90. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 50:49  
91. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 52:13  *****
92. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 53:01  
93. ibublic Croatia OK Kapela 54:22  
94. Hendrik Belgium trol 54:54  
95. andersn United States San Diego Orienteering 55:09  *****
96. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 56:45  *****
97. duncs United States WCOC 59:05  
98. mxh Australia PO-A 59:14  
99. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 59:26  
100. Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort 59:51  
101. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 60:40  *****
102. Alexcob Andorra COB 68:02  *****
103. michelb France MAR.CO. 68:24  *****
104. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 71:14  *****
105. Bri COMA Spain COMA 72:01  *****
106. Mallard Scotland Moravian 73:10  *****
107. Joseba B Spain COBi 73:27  
108. niccho France oe 77:12  *****
109. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 89:17  *****
110. Janou Switzerland ANCO 94:38  
111. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 97:44  
jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
Heqe Finland Uroskarhut dnf  
georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
perwhite France KLS dnf  
XAXA74 France ASO dnf  
Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex dnf  
Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol dnf  
erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK dnf  
Captain-Ben France BCCO dnf  
Ikeysol Scotland WCH dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Max Mobus United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
runde Italy Galilei dnf  
fritz75 Croatia None dnf  *****