Catching Features

WOC2021-Are you ready?

Open:07:00 Jun 30 2021
Close:06:45 Jul 17 2021
Map:/CFWOC21-M/events/CFWOC21-M/day1/CF-Short.course
Created by:color
Description:WOC2021 starts soon (3-9 July 2021) Time for another race on a map relevant especially for Long and Relay at WOC2021. Check out their webpage for all information: woc2021.cz
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (47 votes)

Results

160 official (+99 reruns) 8 comments

1. mansen Sweden GMOK 34:18  *****
2. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 34:23  *****
3. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 34:32  *****
4. jean France VSO 34:44  *****
5. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 34:47  *****
6. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 34:49  *****
7. Alri Sweden OK Linné 34:54  
8. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 34:58  
9. teddy Norway KLS 35:12  
10. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 35:27  *****
11. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 35:32  
12. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 35:33  
13. Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 35:39  
13. Roman France VSO 35:39  *****
15. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 35:47  
16. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 36:01  
17. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 36:04  
18. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 36:27  
19. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 36:34  
20. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 36:40  
21. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 36:46  
22. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:53  
23. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 37:04  
24. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 37:13  
25. mikkelh Norway Freidig 37:32  
26. robert.h Samoa TuS 37:57  
27. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 38:04  
28. Rune DC Belgium Trol 38:09  
29. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 38:14  
29. Christ Canada GHO 38:14  
31. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 38:16  
32. Erezb64 Britain IVS 38:17  *****
33. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 38:19  *****
34. mkietis Latvia Ozons 38:41  *****
35. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 38:49  
36. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 38:50  
37. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 39:02  
38. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 39:29  
39. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 39:42  
40. Ofan United States 40:03  
41. sas Norway n/a 40:09  *****
42. Anthony Riley United States DVOA 40:16  
43. Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol 40:21  
44. Billo England WCOC 40:36  
45. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 40:55  
46. Skalkin Russian Federation Ulsk 40:59  
47. Joelsu Spain COC 41:19  
48. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 41:31  *****
49. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 42:05  
50. Ben Sand France viking 42:09  
51. John Wick European Union Killers 42:14  
52. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 42:19  
53. Benq Austria OLC Graz 42:23  *****
54. andre de veirman Belgium trol 43:14  *****
55. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 43:49  *****
56. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 43:53  *****
57. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 43:58  
58. jeb France VSO 44:24  
59. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 44:44  
60. SERG Russian Federation 44:45  
61. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 45:05  
62. Uffe Sweden Leksand 45:15  
63. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 45:20  *****
64. Haruki Ohashi Japan UTOLK 46:40  
65. Adam Methven England BKO 47:00  
66. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 47:40  
67. Theo Lövdahl Sweden Sok Viljan 47:47  
68. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 47:49  
69. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 47:57  
70. Trying Sweden 48:09  
71. Willis Sweden Järfälla OK 49:05  
72. fernigac Spain colmenar 49:30  *****
73. osake Finland LHR 50:24  
74. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 51:30  *****
75. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 51:58  
76. Liliangxin China Learnjoy 52:30  
77. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 53:22  *****
78. vasco mendes Portugal OK Karalhainen 53:27  *****
79. delinselle France TAD 53:41  
80. Liz P United Kingdom OD 53:51  
81. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 54:16  
82. honzau United States SDO 54:38  *****
83. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 54:46  
84. Hendrik Belgium trol 55:16  
85. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 55:44  
86. Steve O'Neill New Zealand PAPO 56:42  *****
87. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 57:37  *****
88. IanHendrie Scotland FVO 57:49  
89. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 57:52  
90. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 58:37  *****
91. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 58:45  *****
92. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 59:10  *****
93. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 59:57  
94. Noel Hedman Sweden Snättringe SK 60:10  
95. JJ Sancosmed Spain FEGADO 60:31  
96. Dusan Serbia 61:04  
97. Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore 61:05  
98. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 61:09  
99. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 61:49  
100. Velkku Finland Kouvolan Suunnistajat 62:18  
101. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 65:31  
102. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 67:28  
103. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 69:06  *****
104. duncs United States WCOC 69:29  
105. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 69:44  
106. Joe Parkinson United Kingdom NGOC 71:35  *****
107. Mallard Scotland Moravian 72:07  *****
108. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 76:05  *****
109. SteveM Germany DAV Zittau 77:49  
110. FightFWithF United States rtl 78:01  *****
111. lluctorne Spain COC 80:45  
112. marobe03 Sweden Hästveda OK 82:51  
113. mxh Australia PO-A 83:16  
114. Strawanzer Germany OC München 84:42  
115. Marie Toutain France SAGC CO 93:32  
116. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 95:31  
117. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 102:33  *****
118. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 110:51  *****
119. Leung Chung Wai Hong Kong HKOC 117:56  *****
120. michelb France MAR.CO. 119:53  *****
121. abdelrahman ismail Egypt EGY 133:00  
Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK dnf  
Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation dnf  
Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
L. Hottinger Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg dnf  
cwgray United States UNO dnf  
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
arddu Finland :) dnf  
energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov dnf  
Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
Noce Italy Polisportiva G. Masi dnf  
Alex-Meaow United States CROC dnf  
Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex dnf  
Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Rafael Brazil Natura CO dnf  
BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
EduGil Spain AD Tjalve dnf  
J.Marco Spain C.E.Colivenc dnf  
footnick Great Britain SYO dnf  
Captain-Ben France BCCO dnf  
tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK dnf  
Meis Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O dnf  
Guerrero Alicantino Spain CO Sant Joan dnf  
RunCloud Russian Federation RunCloudRus dnf  
silvia di stefano Italy besanese dnf  
Jöluu Switzerland OLG Thun dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
PAULO RUBENS Brazil ADAAN dnf  
Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB dnf  
ibublic Croatia OK Kapela dnf  
Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol dnf  
Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
coop Australia mfr dnf  
LG Zambia Ol zimmerberg dnf  
runde Italy Galilei dnf  
bobs12 Denmark HOK dnf