Catching Features

O-cup 2022 | Intro

Open:08:00 May 31 2022
Close:07:45 Jun 16 2022
Map:/rnd-045m2dc1kw1is115r462050519n5k1h05k15gob4fa/events/O-cup 2022/day1/Intro.course
Created by:Elias Li
Description:A short intro for a randomized series that I am going to make. I predict a perfect run to be around 15 minutes and 30 seconds. Some hard controls and 2 small routechoises. This serie will contain of 1 middle, 1 long night and 1 ultra long.
Avg Rating:3.4 / 5.0 (22 votes)

Results

135 official (+57 reruns) 4 comments

1. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 15:04  
2. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 15:27  
3. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 15:34  
4. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 15:45  
5. Alien Sweden IKHP 15:49  
6. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 15:52  *****
7. Christ Canada GHO 16:20  
8. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 16:25  
9. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 16:34  
10. dziobson_runner Poland Polska 16:44  
11. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 16:49  
12. Henrik Lundfors Ukraine <3 16:50  *****
13. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 17:00  
14. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 17:06  
15. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 17:26  
16. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:31  
17. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 17:32  
18. Ben Sand France viking 17:34  
19. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 17:37  
20. Jacopo Ukraine <3 17:57  
21. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 18:02  
22. andre de veirman Belgium trol 18:05  
23. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:10  
24. jantelov Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 18:11  
24. robert.h Samoa TuS 18:11  
26. delinselle France TAD 18:18  
27. Billo Ukraine WCOC 18:34  *****
28. Tobias Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 18:35  
29. Seba Italy GMOK 18:39  *****
30. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 18:59  
31. MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 19:29  
32. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 19:32  *****
33. Alex Martz Russian Federation Tula Les 19:52  
34. purpleHelix New Zealand SBOC 20:17  *****
35. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 20:25  
36. Tapman! Norway Oppsal Orientering 20:32  
37. honzau United States SDO 20:55  
38. Joelsu Spain COC 21:43  
39. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 21:46  
40. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 21:58  
41. Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK 22:02  
42. RickyBaxter United Kingdom SYO 22:44  
43. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 22:47  
44. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 23:20  
45. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 23:34  *****
46. Hendrik Belgium trol 23:48  
47. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 24:38  
48. PorcoCelta Spain Aromon 25:08  *****
49. eddie swain New Zealand nelson 25:20  
50. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 28:25  *****
51. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 29:07  
52. Nathan Borton New Zealand Auckland OC 29:35  
53. Bri COMA Spain COMA 30:06  *****
54. Erezb64 Britain IVS 31:05  
55. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 32:51  
56. asakusa11 Spain BO 33:00  
57. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 34:40  
58. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 37:47  
59. Nia_Onoufrieva Bulgaria Variant 5 38:23  
60. tribesman Russian Federation dauai 38:52  *****
61. christo United States 40:40  
62. vivesdn Andorra COC 43:59  
63. Ian Dunlap United States Olou 45:38  
64. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 55:14  *****
65. sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP 66:26  
66. MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' 116:59  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
mxh Australia PO-A dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH dnf  
Viktorgu Sweden IKHP dnf  
Simark Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
LSV Ukraine O-club dnf  
cwgray United States UNO dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA dnf  
GS2013 Brazil COSAM dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
Beastly Canada Ottawa OC dnf  *****
Uffe Sweden Leksand dnf  
OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
KiSe Ukraine O-Deaf dnf  *****
Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
ur Germany Berlin dnf  
judas98 Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
John Wick European Union Killers dnf  
rogerc457 United Kingdom tvoc dnf  
HLH3 Denmark Silkeborg dnf  
Champion Finland OK77 dnf  
Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  *****
erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK dnf  
Hosue Spain ok dnf  
Tro.Anoia Scotland CATALONIA BO dnf  
Archibald Vanuatu Aligots dnf  
milker Vatican City Åbysunk dnf  
Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Fabian Aebersold Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO dnf  
raphael France lyon dnf  
EuanT United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Leudimin Spain Peña Guara dnf  
styggalanne Sweden dnf  
Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK dnf  
Ikeysol Scotland WCH dnf  
Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa dnf  
Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha dnf  
Alexcob Andorra COB dnf  *****
Liz P United Kingdom OD dnf  
Xus Loro Andorra BO dnf  
Chunkie Wunkie Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Honza S Czech Republic TBM dnf  
Viktor Höök Sweden Vbol dnf  
naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Lonerzz Australia ASUB dnf  
Sergi Grapes Andorra COC dnf  
Omar Luis Suarez Argentina FEDORA dnf  
duncs United States WCOC dnf  
Dusan Serbia dnf  
Magi South Africa Montsant dnf  
EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
LG Zambia Ol zimmerberg dnf  
runde Italy Galilei dnf  
Rasmus Töyrylä Finland Kymin Suunnistajat dnf  
BConley United States COC dnf  
BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK dnf  
Yeikei Paraguay dnf  
JohnT33 Sweden OKH dnf  
Lukas Wieser Austria HSV Pinkafeld dnf  
gratian2 Afghanistan OL Zimerberg dnf  *****