Catching Features

Dalegarth W intro

Open:08:00 Dec 05 2021
Close:08:00 Dec 20 2021
Map:/dalegarth w2/events/dalegarth w2/day1/intro.course
Created by:Billo
Description:Short and fairly easy introduction to another part of a map I used a while ago. New conversion. Enjoy.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (39 votes)

Results

177 official (+67 reruns) 12 comments

1. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:39  
2. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 16:43  
3. jean France VSO 16:46  *****
4. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:52  
5. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 16:54  
6. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:55  
7. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:57  
7. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:57  
9. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 16:59  
10. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 17:07  
10. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 17:07  
12. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 17:08  
13. Philochillo Ukraine <3 17:14  *****
13. Florre Gibbwald Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:14  
15. teddy Ukraine <3 17:18  
15. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 17:18  *****
17. (._.) Ukraine <3 17:21  
17. color Ukraine <3 17:21  
19. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 17:22  
20. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 17:26  
20. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 17:26  
22. Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 17:29  
22. Jorren Sweden IKHP 17:29  
24. sas Norway n/a 17:34  *****
25. Elias Schafer Ukraine Olc Omström Sense 17:35  *****
26. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 17:36  
26. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 17:36  *****
28. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 17:37  
28. Henrik Lundfors Ukraine <3 17:37  
30. Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol 17:43  
30. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 17:43  
32. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 17:45  
33. WiGGLAREN Zimbabwe Åbysunk 17:48  
34. BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK 17:50  *****
35. Snabb Grabb Sweden Snättringe SK 17:53  
36. korukuma Virgin Islands Åbysunk 17:59  
37. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 18:01  *****
38. Tomacho Portugal OK Karalhainen 18:02  
39. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 18:06  
40. goran Italy xxkantornxx 18:08  *****
41. milker Vatican City Åbysunk 18:10  
41. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 18:10  
43. styggalanne Sweden 18:11  
44. John Wick European Union Killers 18:12  *****
45. ogry Sweden OK Linné 18:13  
45. Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF 18:13  
45. Erezb64 Britain IVS 18:13  *****
45. Rune DC Belgium Trol 18:13  
49. Trying Sweden 18:14  
50. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 18:19  
51. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 18:21  
51. 2good4you Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:21  
53. Vaniel Dandas Czech Republic KooVee 18:22  
54. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 18:23  
55. Viktorgu Sweden IKHP 18:24  
55. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 18:24  
57. mikkelh Norway Freidig 18:27  
58. Christ Canada GHO 18:31  
59. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 18:32  *****
60. Coti Spain COMCU 18:33  
61. Rasmus Töyrylä Finland Kymin Suunnistajat 18:40  
62. Alien Sweden IKHP 18:42  
63. Jacopo Ukraine <3 18:43  
64. Adde BOOK Sweden Ex on the beach 18:46  
64. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 18:46  
66. andre de veirman Belgium trol 18:49  *****
67. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 18:51  
68. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 18:52  
68. Leudimin Ukraine Peña Guara 18:52  
70. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 18:54  *****
71. jantelov Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 18:57  
72. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 18:59  
73. uller Sweden Kils OK 19:06  
73. Annat United Kingdom SYO 19:06  
75. SERG Korea, North 19:12  
76. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 19:16  *****
77. carlit Finland BO 19:28  
77. MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 19:28  
79. lagesaurus Sweden teamSaurus 19:29  
80. Leonard Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 19:30  
81. Jurij Gagarin Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:32  
82. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 19:44  
83. GREHNINATOR Ukraine Gunsans Gossar 19:45  
84. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 19:46  *****
85. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 20:03  
86. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 20:07  *****
87. Ben Sand France viking 20:08  
88. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 20:09  
89. jeb France VSO 20:10  
90. Desmond Franssen Belgium Trol 20:30  
91. Kasper Kuka Poland OK POLoneS 20:31  
92. Kantys Czech Republic LPU 20:46  
93. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 20:48  
94. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 20:51  
95. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 20:57  
96. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 21:07  
97. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 21:27  *****
98. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 21:44  
99. honzau United States SDO 21:51  
99. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 21:51  
101. JonX Great Britain FVO 21:54  
102. PorcoCelta Spain Aromon 21:57  
103. Hendrik Belgium trol 21:59  
104. MiNy Sweden Hellas 22:05  *****
105. Jadir Brazil COC 22:31  
106. Rsolell Antarctica COC CERRR 22:35  *****
107. Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha 22:51  
108. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 22:58  *****
109. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 23:02  
110. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 23:03  *****
111. andersn United States San Diego Orienteering 23:07  *****
112. Liz P United Kingdom OD 23:38  
113. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:42  
114. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 23:53  *****
115. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 23:59  
116. HMS New Zealand UCOC 24:01  
117. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 24:09  
118. SteveM Germany DAV Zittau 24:17  
119. Akva Ukraine Odessa 24:27  
120. delinselle France TAD 24:41  
121. Alexcob Andorra COB 25:52  *****
122. duncs United States WCOC 26:23  *****
123. Nia_Onoufrieva Bulgaria Variant 5 26:53  
124. CHUCHI Spain COV 27:13  *****
125. IanHendrie Scotland FVO 27:24  
126. Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio 27:48  
127. Alex Martz Russian Federation Ok Less 27:55  
128. asakusa11 Spain BO 28:09  
129. Juanjo Duran Spain ADOL 28:29  *****
130. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 28:32  
131. Melania T. Italy G. Galilei 28:54  
132. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 29:28  
133. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 29:39  
134. Emiliyan_Onoufriev Bulgaria Variant 5 30:12  
135. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 30:15  
136. peter4434 Austria OC Fürstenfeld 30:55  
137. CHS_CIMINSKI United States CSOC 31:21  
138. Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB 31:54  
139. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 32:12  *****
140. cwgray United States UNO 32:17  
141. Abelainen Nauru XXO 32:18  
142. michelb France MAR.CO. 36:01  *****
143. CHS_Belnap United States CSOC 36:17  
144. Wil Ghib France ANO 37:59  
145. Chs_Gomez United States csoc 38:35  *****
146. CHS_PHILLIPS United States CSOC 43:51  *****
147. Card_CHS United States CSOC 47:12  *****
148. CHS Oliva United States csoc 47:36  
149. CHS_LINEHAN United States CSOC 48:05  
150. CHS_PAYAN United States CSOC 55:06  
151. CHS_Healy United States CSOC 57:18  
152. CHS_ROPP United States csoc 60:44  
153. CHS_Udey Estonia CSOC 64:04  
154. ISAACSON United States CSOC 72:58  *****
155. CHS_Mendoza United States CSOC 78:06  *****
156. Dylan Perez Sanchez United States csoc 83:16  
157. acock United States CSOC 84:45  
158. Newton_ United States CSOC 87:41  
159. CHS_AGUILAR United States CSOC 104:50  
160. Cruz United States csoc 132:01  
161. CHS_Hagen United States CSOC 149:26  
Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA dnf  
sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP dnf  
judas98 Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
DIngram United States BAOC dnf  *****
Beginner Norway Ind dnf  
djc Pitcairn Islands dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
runde Italy Galilei dnf  
Gaxiola United States csoc dnf  
Estreya United States CSOC dnf  
CHS_Villanueva United States CSOC dnf  
CHS_Leon United States Csoc dnf  
CHS_HANEY Christmas Island CSOC dnf  
CHS_DURAN United States csoc dnf  
CHS Aimon United States CSOC dnf