Catching Features

Mawbray, control picking

Open:08:00 Jul 18 2021
Close:08:00 Aug 02 2021
Map:/mawbray/events/mawbray/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Billo
Description:This was for me to learn to convert from OOM, not to create a good CF race. However, its done so you might as well run it. Map image is poor but otherwise seems ok. A small sand dune area. Paths are deep sand so very slow.
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (19 votes)

Results

108 official (+41 reruns) 6 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:27  *****
2. mansen Sweden GMOK 24:36  
3. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 24:55  
4. jean France VSO 25:01  
5. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 25:03  
5. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 25:03  
7. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 25:05  
8. teddy Norway KLS 25:06  
9. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 25:12  
10. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:14  
11. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 25:16  
12. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 25:17  
12. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 25:17  
14. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 25:19  
15. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:22  
16. color Switzerland converter 25:25  
17. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 25:27  
18. Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:35  
19. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 25:37  
19. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 25:37  
21. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 25:46  
22. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 25:47  
23. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 25:56  
23. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 25:56  
25. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 26:00  
26. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 26:04  
27. Skalkin Russian Federation Ulsk 26:05  
28. Adam Methven England BKO 26:07  
28. Joelsu Spain COC 26:07  
30. Rune DC Belgium Trol 26:11  
31. f Swaziland 26:20  
32. Christ Canada GHO 26:35  
32. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 26:35  
34. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 26:40  
34. Hosue Spain ok 26:40  
36. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 26:41  
37. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 26:49  
37. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 26:49  
39. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 27:00  
40. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 27:05  
41. jeb France VSO 27:18  
41. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 27:18  
43. sas Norway n/a 27:19  *****
44. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 27:29  
45. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 27:32  
46. Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol 27:35  *****
47. SERG Russian Federation 28:03  
47. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 28:03  
47. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 28:03  
50. marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore 28:09  
51. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 28:20  *****
52. andre de veirman Belgium trol 28:22  *****
53. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 28:29  *****
54. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 28:51  *****
55. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 29:01  *****
56. osake Finland LHR 29:12  
57. RasToy Finland Kymin suunnistajat 29:32  *****
58. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 29:34  
59. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 29:51  
60. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 29:59  
61. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 30:21  
62. runde Italy Galilei 30:25  
63. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 30:34  
64. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 30:40  
65. FedosVova Ukraine O-Deaf 30:42  
66. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 31:13  
67. Uffe Sweden Leksand 31:34  
68. Rasmus Töyrylä Finland Kymin Suunnistajat 31:49  *****
69. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 32:19  
70. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 32:46  
71. ibublic Croatia OK Kapela 33:26  
72. Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha 33:47  
73. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 34:17  
74. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 34:30  
75. John Wick European Union Killers 34:47  
76. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 35:35  *****
77. honzau United States SDO 35:53  
78. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 36:36  *****
79. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 36:43  *****
80. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 36:48  
80. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 36:48  *****
82. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 36:52  
83. duncs United States WCOC 37:18  
84. oligan France VALMO 37:37  
85. Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB 39:03  
86. Jonas Ptacek Czech Republic TBM 39:35  
87. Bergstefan Australia Bigfoot Orienteering 41:02  
88. cwgray United States UNO 42:04  
89. bobs12 Denmark HOK 42:29  
90. PAULO RUBENS Brazil ADAAN 42:43  
91. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 43:06  
92. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 43:09  *****
93. Mallard Scotland Moravian 44:15  *****
94. Nia_Onoufrieva Bulgaria Variant 5 44:23  
95. mxh Australia PO-A 49:58  
96. sunny United States dead 52:36  *****
97. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 63:04  *****
98. djc Pitcairn Islands 67:34  
99. Elroy Portugal 105:33  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
JohnT4 Sweden OKH dnf  
BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
J.Marco Spain C.E.Colivenc dnf  
Captain-Ben France BCCO dnf