Catching Features

Fantasymap Intro (night)

Open:08:00 Apr 10 2022
Close:08:00 Apr 25 2022
Map:/FantasiemapEndversion/events/FantasiemapEndversion/day1/Intro.course
Created by:Elias Schafer
Description:Short intro on a new map, it's not about the routechoices, it's about getting to know the map. All competitions on this map will be at night. Impassable walls are fences but they are still impassable. Hedges are also impassable but dark greeen is passable
Avg Rating:4.2 / 5.0 (24 votes)

Results

122 official (+41 reruns) 15 comments

1. Henrik Lundfors (4) Ukraine <3 12:54  
2. Acke Granbarr (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:26  
3. Skalkin United States Ulsk 13:53  
4. Hosue (3) Spain ok 14:02  
5. Elias Schafer (2) Austria Olc Omström Sense 14:45  
6. Philochillo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 16:03  
7. Milda Matilda Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:21  
8. Henrik Lundfors (3) Ukraine <3 16:34  
9. Gusten Grodslukare (2) Sweden Farum-Tisvilde OK 16:35  
10. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 16:38  
11. Hosue (2) Spain ok 17:06  
12. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:24  *****
13. Henrik Lundfors (2) Ukraine <3 17:47  
13. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 17:47  
15. Landli (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:00  
16. runde Italy PWT Italia 18:07  
17. Tobias Nagel (2) Switzerland OLG Murten 18:09  
18. Leudimin (3) Spain Peña Guara 18:19  
19. <3 (2) Scotland 19:09  
20. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 19:48  
21. Tapman! (2) Norway Oppsal Orientering 19:58  
22. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:15  *****
23. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 20:17  
24. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 20:36  *****
25. Vaniel Dandas (3) Czech Republic KooVee 20:38  
26. Tobias Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 20:44  *****
27. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden Farum-Tisvilde OK 21:44  
28. Rune DC Belgium Trol 22:58  
29. John Wick (3) European Union Killers 23:28  
30. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano (2) Spain OK Rabonen 23:33  
31. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 23:38  
32. Lukas Wieser Austria HSV Pinkafeld 24:42  *****
33. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 24:50  *****
34. John Wick (4) European Union Killers 25:00  
35. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:42  
36. Issebean Sweden IKHP 26:02  
37. Leonard Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 26:13  
38. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 26:35  
39. S.Smith New Zealand PAPO 26:48  
40. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 27:07  
41. Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand 27:20  
42. Vaniel Dandas Czech Republic KooVee 27:23  
43. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 27:41  
44. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 27:59  *****
45. Krystof Czech Republic OK Bery 28:35  *****
46. John Wick European Union Killers 28:37  
47. delinselle France TAD 28:38  
48. Billo England WCOC 28:57  *****
49. Gäddan Sweden Bottenskrapet 29:05  
50. Henrik Lundfors Ukraine <3 29:10  
51. Lesior (2) Poland UNTS Warszawa 29:17  
52. Erezb64 Britain IVS 30:27  
53. Simson Austria HSV Pinkafeld 30:49  
54. Saaq Madiq (2) Czech Republic 30:54  
55. Willis Sweden Järfälla OK 31:11  
55. mfg95 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 31:11  
57. Champion Finland OK77 31:17  
58. Hosue Spain ok 31:32  
59. EliaGartmann Switzerland OLG Chur 31:39  
60. Ben Sand France viking 32:01  
61. Florian Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 33:08  *****
62. Shminty Great Britain Dee 34:49  
63. andre de veirman Belgium trol 34:52  *****
64. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 35:18  
65. yaellevo France vervins orientation 35:30  
66. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 37:25  *****
67. Seba Italy GMOK 38:08  
68. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 38:16  *****
69. Fabian Aebersold Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 38:35  *****
70. Ikeysol (3) Scotland WCH 39:10  
71. Uffe Sweden Leksand 41:47  
72. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 42:18  
73. DIEGO Spain COBi 44:52  *****
74. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 45:15  *****
75. Wedege Norway Kristiansand OK 45:34  *****
76. adimbour France LOUP 45:37  
77. BenPerry United Kingdom Devon OC 46:08  
78. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 50:27  
79. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 53:47  
80. honzau United States SDO 54:04  *****
81. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 59:21  
82. duncs United States WCOC 59:25  
83. Lakkaa Australia EN 64:01  
84. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 67:19  
85. PorcoCelta Spain Raza Palleira 68:03  *****
86. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 88:38  
87. Ri1jordi Catalunya Aligots 112:09  *****
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
gratian2 Afghanistan OL Zimerberg dnf  
Christ Canada GHO dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Mateo Spain AROMON dnf  
Josef Carlsson Sweden OK Dalsäve dnf  
f Swaziland dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Alex Martz Kenya Tula Les dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti dnf  
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex dnf  
mxh Australia PO-A dnf  
Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow dnf  
PHJ65 Finland SuSe dnf  
Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO dnf  
IanHendrie Scotland FVO dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Nia_Onoufrieva Bulgaria Variant 5 dnf  
SERG Korea, North dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  *****
Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS dnf  *****
MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' dnf  
silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil dnf  
slin Finland Ora dnf  
J' Switzerland dnf  
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
Meis Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Bob Acton Switzerland FCL dnf  
Hendrik Belgium trol dnf  
porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
dziobson_runner Poland UMKS Kwidzyn dnf  
jantelov Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat dnf  
Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Jacopo Austria mamma mia dnf  
Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
perwhite France KLS dnf  
Elias Li Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken dnf  
Viktorgu Sweden IKHP dnf  
cwgray United States UNO dnf  
Bergstefan Australia Bigfoot Orienteering dnf  
GREHNINATOR Ukraine Gunsans Gossar dnf  
CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible dnf  
ur Germany Berlin dnf  
Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  *****
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Veteran Finland Tampere dnf  
Paco Tower Spain KRRK dnf  
Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO dnf  
L. Hottinger Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg dnf  
ManuelHorta Ukraine Malungs OK dnf  
HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM dnf  
Leudimin (2) Spain Peña Guara dnf  
Vaniel Dandas (2) Czech Republic KooVee dnf  
Ikeysol (2) Scotland WCH dnf  
adimbour (2) France LOUP dnf  
Frik8th (2) Russian Federation Moscow dnf  
John Wick (2) European Union Killers dnf  
GREHNINATOR (2) Ukraine Gunsans Gossar dnf  
CaracolVeloz (2) Portugal Imperdible dnf  
Bergstefan (2) Australia Bigfoot Orienteering dnf  
EliaGartmann (2) Switzerland OLG Chur dnf  
JonX (2) Great Britain FVO dnf  
Adi (2) United States M dnf  
purpleHelix (2) New Zealand SBOC dnf  *****
christian cuelho (2) Uruguay FUO dnf  
James Ackland (2) United Kingdom Interlopers dnf  
Frik8th (3) Russian Federation Moscow dnf  
Hosue (4) Spain ok dnf  
Frik8th (4) Russian Federation Moscow dnf  
Frik8th (5) Russian Federation Moscow dnf