Catching Features

Dalegarth moderate

Open:08:00 Apr 07 2021
Close:08:00 Apr 22 2021
Map:/Dalegarth forest 2/events/Dalegarth forest 2/day1/Course 2.course
Created by:Billo
Description:An easier course, but not dead easy. Controls are near line features and big cliffs. Its often possible to follow walls and streams but you can save time with direct routes.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (34 votes)

Results

152 official (+55 reruns) 6 comments

1. mansen Sweden GMOK 17:27  
2. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:46  
3. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 17:48  
3. color Switzerland converter 17:48  
5. Roman France VSO 17:51  
6. jean France VSO 17:52  
7. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:53  
8. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 17:55  
9. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 17:57  
10. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:59  
11. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 18:00  
12. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:01  
12. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:01  
12. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 18:01  
15. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 18:02  
15. teddy Norway KLS 18:02  
17. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 18:06  
18. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 18:07  
18. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 18:07  
20. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 18:12  
21. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 18:16  
22. f Swaziland 18:17  
23. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 18:19  
23. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 18:19  
25. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 18:26  *****
25. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 18:26  
27. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 18:28  
28. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 18:29  
29. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:34  *****
29. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 18:34  
31. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 18:35  
31. Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:35  
33. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 18:41  
34. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 18:44  
35. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 18:47  
36. Louison France TOAC 18:50  
37. Henrik Lundfors (2) Sweden IFK Enskede 18:52  
38. Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 18:54  
39. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 18:56  *****
40. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 18:58  *****
41. Henrik Lundfors (4) Sweden IFK Enskede 19:03  
42. Christ Canada GHO 19:05  
43. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 19:07  
44. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 19:11  
45. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 19:14  
46. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 19:16  
47. Ben Sand France viking 19:21  
47. Melkerrr Sweden Ez-Orienteering 19:21  
49. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 19:26  
50. Beastly Canada Ottawa OC 19:28  
51. William Sweden Malungs OK 19:31  *****
51. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 19:31  
51. IIKO PUUCKA Finland Tampeeren Pyrintö 19:31  
54. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 19:32  
55. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 19:36  
56. Jimmy L (2) Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 19:39  *****
57. Trying Sweden 19:40  
58. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 19:41  
59. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 19:45  
60. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 19:48  
61. Erezb64 Britain IVS 19:53  *****
62. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:54  
63. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 19:57  *****
64. jantelov Finland Espoon Suunta 19:58  
65. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 20:06  *****
65. John Wick (3) European Union Killers 20:06  *****
67. Uffe (3) Sweden Leksand 20:08  
68. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 20:10  
69. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 20:16  
70. Osamoborac Croatia OK Japetić 20:17  
71. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 20:18  
72. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 20:21  
73. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 20:27  
73. thomasradondy France OK Karalhainen 20:27  
75. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 20:29  
75. andre de veirman Belgium trol 20:29  
77. Joelsu Spain COC 20:31  
78. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 20:32  
79. Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand 20:33  
80. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 20:38  
81. olegunnar Norway Lillehammer OK 20:41  
82. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 20:44  *****
83. Jonesy Great Britain OD 20:45  
84. John Wick European Union Killers 20:46  
85. Coti Spain COMCU 20:47  
86. Pol (2) New Caledonia COV 21:03  
87. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 21:04  *****
88. mikkelh Norway Freidig 21:06  
89. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 21:14  
89. Captain-Ben (2) France BCCO 21:14  
91. .Leon. Germany Ski-Club Helsa 21:18  *****
92. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 21:19  *****
93. Uffe Sweden Leksand 21:22  
94. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 21:30  
95. SERG Russian Federation 21:34  
96. Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol 21:38  
97. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 21:39  
98. Knut Aalde Norway Nydalens SK 21:41  
99. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 21:42  
100. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 21:43  
101. jeb France VSO 21:51  
102. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 21:52  
103. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 21:54  
103. Aron Sweden Freluga Farmers HB 21:54  
105. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 21:57  
106. Tro.Anoia (2) Andorra BO 22:01  
107. GF (2) Norway ???? 22:03  
108. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 22:05  *****
108. leopeo Somalia OK Kåre 22:05  
110. fernigac Spain colmenar 22:35  *****
111. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 22:38  *****
112. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 22:46  *****
112. andersn United States San Diego Orienteering 22:46  *****
114. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 22:50  
114. Manuvrivera Spain AROMON 22:50  
116. Moritz C (2) Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 22:54  
117. silvia di stefano (2) Italy besanese 23:00  
118. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 23:06  
119. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 23:18  
120. Quentin.A (2) France Echo73 23:35  
121. ryosuke (2) Japan Okanoue 23:40  
122. RiOjA-O (2) Spain RiOjA-O 23:41  *****
123. footnick Great Britain SYO 23:47  
124. Pol New Caledonia COV 24:09  *****
125. Victor France LOV 24:27  
126. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 24:29  
126. Joseph Knee (2) United States 24:29  
128. Hendrik Belgium trol 24:34  
128. wojto (2) Poland Orientpark.pl 24:34  
130. Liz P (2) United Kingdom OD 25:03  
131. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 25:04  *****
131. JJPACHNIK (2) Poland UKS ORIENTPARK.PL 25:04  
133. Akva Ukraine Odessa 25:10  
134. Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol 25:15  
135. ur (2) Germany Berlin 25:19  
136. Thomaseth Martin Italy S.C.Meran 25:24  
137. ValentinShishkov Bulgaria Trapezitca 1954 25:27  
138. ben.jam.in United Kingdom ShUOC 25:37  *****
139. mxh (2) Australia PO-A 25:41  
140. Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore 25:42  
141. duncs (2) United States WCOC 25:57  
142. mxh Australia PO-A 26:06  
143. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 26:36  *****
144. Pfaefi Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 26:42  *****
145. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 26:48  
146. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 26:59  
147. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 27:00  
148. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 27:02  
149. VICCIV666 (6) China BUAA 27:38  
150. Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort 27:50  
151. Ikeysol (3) Scotland WCH 28:11  
152. honzau United States SDO 28:31  
153. willard SGP (2) Singapore SGP 28:38  
154. andopor ASEAN FEGADO 28:50  
155. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 29:02  *****
156. Mallard Scotland Moravian 29:12  *****
157. silvia di stefano Italy besanese 29:16  
158. delinselle France TAD 29:18  
159. oligan France VALMO 29:22  
160. Bri COMA Spain COMA 29:49  
160. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 29:49  *****
162. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 30:04  
163. ur Germany Berlin 30:24  
164. JohnT4 (6) Sweden OKH 30:40  
165. haton (2) Spain Asturias 32:02  *****
166. IanHendrie Scotland FVO 32:12  
167. Ikeysol (4) Scotland WCH 32:37  
168. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 33:53  
169. JohnT4 (4) Sweden OKH 33:58  
170. JohnT4 (3) Sweden OKH 34:16  
171. Anotylus Spain ALCON 35:25  
172. liranr Canada OOC 35:42  *****
173. coop Australia mfr 36:06  *****
174. Dalguise Alistair Scotland TAY 36:48  
175. VICCIV666 (3) China BUAA 37:05  
176. michelb France MAR.CO. 38:37  *****
177. VICCIV666 (5) China BUAA 41:37  
178. SteveM Germany DAV Zittau 41:55  *****
179. Hayden Canada Ottawa 43:01  
180. R.Anders (2) Spain GOT 43:44  
181. JohnT4 (5) Sweden OKH 44:30  
182. jiangguangrui China 52:22  
183. Lukasz Nestorowicz (2) Poland 65:54  
184. niccho (2) France oe 69:04  *****
Ikeysol Scotland WCH dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
Joseph Knee United States dnf  
robi Serbia PSK Pobeda dnf  
abdelrahman ismail Egypt EGY dnf  
Billo (2) England WCOC dnf  
Ikeysol (2) Scotland WCH dnf  
Meis (2) Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
JohnT4 (2) Sweden OKH dnf  
Jolle (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
thomasradondy (2) France OK Karalhainen dnf  
Carl Josefsson (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
Ben Sand (2) France viking dnf  
BJP (2) United Kingdom QO dnf  
sas (2) Norway n/a dnf  
VICCIV666 (2) China BUAA dnf  
Moritz C (3) Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Henrik Lundfors (3) Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
Jolle (3) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
VICCIV666 (4) China BUAA dnf  
Ikeysol (5) Scotland WCH dnf