Catching Features

Sätila - middle

Open:08:00 Apr 17 2020
Close:08:00 May 02 2020
Map:/kost/events/Sätila/day1/Medel.course
Created by:Jurij Gagarin
Description:Pretty tecnical map from Borås, South Sweden. Not very steep and quite green.
Avg Rating:4.0 / 5.0 (35 votes)

Results

285 official (+72 reruns) 9 comments

1. MuHbl4 (3) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 29:46  
2. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 30:11  
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 31:42  
4. Roman France VSO 31:54  
5. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 32:19  *****
6. jean France VSO 32:21  
6. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 32:21  *****
8. Simark Sweden Tullinge SK 32:26  *****
9. mansen Sweden GMOK 32:52  
10. the confused (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 32:57  
11. Audun Heimdal Norway NTNUI 33:14  
12. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 33:27  
13. styggajorren (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:43  
13. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 33:43  
15. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:57  
16. Cap (2) Sweden Biktorsboys OF 33:59  
17. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 34:06  
18. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 34:09  
19. color Switzerland converter 34:13  
20. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 34:15  *****
21. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 34:16  
22. virre Sweden Hestra IF 34:31  
23. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 34:46  
24. Corentin France NOSE 34:58  
25. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 35:04  
26. Voila (2) France 35:18  
27. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 35:19  
28. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 35:48  
29. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 35:59  
30. bedste Denmark 1900 36:05  
31. Théo France Annecy SO 36:08  
32. mikkelh Norway Freidig 36:33  
33. fwadsten Sweden Malungs OK 37:04  
33. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 37:04  
35. ¬(¢_¢)/ Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 37:05  
36. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 37:08  
37. Uku Estonia Harju OK 37:11  
38. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 37:16  
39. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 38:04  
40. Ben Sand France viking 38:14  
41. Luca Liba Italy PL O-Maggiore 38:17  
42. seb shafka Czech Republic OK Kamenice 38:25  
42. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 38:25  
44. samlaminilepre Italy Polisportiva Sandroni 38:36  *****
45. jonnyc United Kingdom SYO 38:52  
46. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 39:07  
47. beerdog Sweden IKHP 39:15  
48. Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers 39:16  
49. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 39:31  
49. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 39:31  
51. ollieegan New Zealand UCOC 39:33  *****
52. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 39:35  
53. Louis Haltz France TAD 39:43  
54. D.Yellow Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 40:05  
55. Joelsu Spain COC 40:07  
56. Trying Sweden 40:28  
57. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 40:44  
58. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 40:52  
59. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 41:31  
60. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 41:42  
61. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 41:49  
62. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 41:52  
63. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 42:04  *****
64. Alan.Cherry Scotland Nydalens SK 42:18  
65. Teodor (2) Norway Nydalens SK 42:21  
66. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 42:39  
67. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 42:40  *****
68. Gardner Finland TuMe 43:04  
69. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 43:23  
70. HugoD Sweden ok roxen 43:29  
71. oxVovve Norway Centrum OK 43:41  *****
72. bider1 United Kingdom Britol OK 43:47  
73. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 44:05  
74. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 44:26  
75. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 44:30  
76. Giacomo Zagonel Italy US Primiero 44:56  
77. Loobey New Zealand OHV 45:08  
78. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 45:36  
79. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 46:03  
80. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 46:14  
81. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 46:34  
82. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 46:46  
83. Tovisen Sweden Knoppen 46:51  
84. Eerik Czech Republic 47:07  
85. rekhn Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 47:17  
86. Olalai Norway NTNUI 47:20  
87. Daniel Hájek Czech Republic Malungs OK 47:42  
88. BasileB France KLS 48:05  
89. mael HERITIER France NOSE 48:07  
90. Snaxelbraxel (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 48:12  
91. Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 48:17  
92. Seba Italy GMOK 48:31  
93. Haruki Ohashi Japan UTOLK 48:55  
94. Alexr Russian Federation kuzmolovo 49:05  
95. quimsu Korea, North COC 49:21  
96. HansU Norway BUL Tromsø 49:24  
97. Tassen Norway NTNUI 49:32  
98. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 49:34  
99. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 49:35  
100. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 49:37  
101. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 49:41  
102. juanshingler Australia Big Foot 49:46  
103. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 50:18  *****
104. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 50:43  
105. Snaxelbraxel Sweden OLGY Slayers 51:05  
106. Rune DC Belgium Trol 51:14  
107. Johnnynat0r (2) French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma 51:38  
108. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 51:51  
109. tomiatajfuto Hungary Egri Spartacus SE 52:09  
110. William Sweden Malungs OK 52:16  *****
111. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 52:20  
112. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 52:26  
113. fernigac Spain colmenar 52:42  *****
114. Fabius B. Italy U.S.Primiero 52:53  
115. Pietroo Italy PL O-Maggiore 53:21  
116. Yann CHABANCE France NOSE 53:44  
117. Ursl Austria OC Apfelstrudel 53:52  
118. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 54:47  
119. MarcSA Spain Go-Xtrem 56:01  *****
120. Mackanramis United States IKHP 56:34  *****
121. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 57:26  
122. ur (2) Germany Berlin 57:56  
123. honzau United States SDO 57:59  
124. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 58:15  
125. Johann T France O'Team Besançon 58:43  
126. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 60:25  *****
127. Liliangxin China Learnjoy 62:17  
128. Billo (3) England WCOC 62:53  
129. DeErraEma Iceland Escola Esportiva 64:02  
130. Chris Terkelsen Denmark OK Gorm 64:14  
131. yannsavoie France Course d'orientation 65:15  
132. mjh (2) Australia PO-A 65:24  *****
133. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 66:28  
134. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 67:07  *****
135. mosuu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 67:19  
136. Manuvrivera Spain AROMON 69:07  *****
137. Pavel (2) Czech Republic OB Ricany 69:55  
138. Alex-Meaow (2) United States CROC 71:27  
139. Noel Braun (2) Sweden Biktorsboys orienteringsföreni 72:11  
140. Peter Reitsema Netherlands Argus 74:04  
141. MiCa Belgium Belgium Hermathenae 75:23  
142. Billo (2) England WCOC 76:51  
143. HMS New Zealand UCOC 78:26  
144. Nesvarbu Lithuania 78:36  
145. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 80:15  
146. MikiDi_pl Poland WKS Slask Wroclaw 83:33  
147. Falun 2016 Sweden 10mila 84:04  *****
148. Paco Delgado Spain COV 84:08  
149. shuning China Learnjoy 87:15  
150. midnightoil Australia 88:26  *****
151. billd (2) United States wcoc 88:29  
152. freudrik Sweden Frölunda OL 88:49  *****
153. Eder Canas FIAV Cobi 89:04  *****
154. Michi Ren (3) Switzerland Asco Lugano 89:53  
155. Bri COMA Spain COMA 92:45  *****
156. maladario Italy PL O-Maggiore 93:03  *****
157. aperpen Spain peña guara 93:07  
158. jbaudson France VALMO 95:35  *****
159. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 96:57  
160. Adry17 Spain Valencia-O 97:33  
161. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 100:23  
162. Basti Germany OC München 104:06  *****
163. gil France cco 106:56  
164. DaveR (3) Scotland CLYDE 110:15  
165. RunCloud Russian Federation RunCloudRus 113:11  
166. Fabricio Reis da Fonseca Brazil COFerD 114:31  *****
167. peteT (2) Great Britain SYO 114:35  
168. oligan France VALMO 119:41  
169. Mallard (2) Scotland Moravian 122:01  
170. Olat1303 France MARCO 124:18  
171. Jordi Riuro (3) Andorra Aligots 128:07  *****
172. pahan Russian Federation Kaliningrad 136:11  
173. Iketa (2) Scotland HTAFC 151:22  
174. Elroy Portugal 151:55  
175. andopor ASEAN FEGADO 155:14  
176. J. RODRI Spain RUMBO 156:16  *****
177. Cyril BERTHOLOM France Quimper Orientation 166:20  *****
178. AzuKit0 Spain Valencia-O 204:02  
179. CG Zambia OLV Steinberg 293:47  *****
styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
MSPereira Brazil COTRIM dnf  
Leudimin Spain Peña Guara dnf  
Louison France TOAC dnf  
LyraM Great Britain WSX dnf  
robin DEV France orient express 42 dnf  
Christ Canada GHO dnf  
Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo dnf  
Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Alvin Sweden Växjö OK dnf  
Gohu France KLS dnf  
Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Alex-Meaow United States CROC dnf  
joesunley United Kingdom WCOC dnf  
Elia Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano dnf  
erbo13 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
DaveR Scotland CLYDE dnf  
Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
McBeast Virgin Islands Eksjö SOK dnf  
Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
ChrisP Germany Australopers dnf  
alvaroberna Spain colivenc dnf  
Alvaro Prieto Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
Meis Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
CMP Austria OC Apfelstrudel dnf  
Manuele Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano dnf  
Korti Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Axel Pannier France KLS dnf  
astonkey4444@gmail.com Australia MFR dnf  
Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
lumpi Papua New Guinea OL dnf  
Diogo Delgado Heard & McDonald Islands GD4C dnf  
2good4you Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino dnf  
Snabb Grabb Germany Snättringe SK dnf  
Curl00 Sweden My.own dnf  
Gäddan Sweden SSOK dnf  
SCOP Italy Fonzaso dnf  
chiodonig Switzerland ASCO dnf  
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
Eskm Britain dnf  
BiZon_CACC_24 France ASCO Orléans dnf  
Victor France LOV dnf  
tobiasb Sweden dnf  
David Rojas Spain Alabarda-O dnf  
pier British Indian Ocean Territory usp dnf  
FatMan Sweden IKHP dnf  
Laia CG Spain CEColivenc dnf  
Aita Spain Limiactiva dnf  
ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Kaspar Matthäus Switzerland OLG Bern dnf  
Billy Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Coti Spain COMCU dnf  
Antoine Becaert France OK Karalhainen dnf  
Fabian Aebersold Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio dnf  
mk77 France ze ouineurs dnf  
Mourice France O'Jura dnf  
MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Antoine Lesquer France Raidlinks dnf  
Simona Aebersold Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
john mac lane France raidlink's dnf  
DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL dnf  
Monki Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
kessi Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
IbonGoiko Trinidad & Tobago GOT dnf  
lucasbasset France OK Linné dnf  
LUDO BROS France BROS dnf  
mgc01 Spain Veleta dnf  
Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
Diegoindalecio Spain fv dnf  
Andreu Aliu Spain Aligots dnf  
joacilcarlos Brazil CORELE dnf  *****
Michi Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano dnf  
Mattman Sweden GMOK dnf  
Arturo Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
Marian Spain COMA dnf  
HåkonRB Norway NTNUI dnf  
Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
Valverde Sweden OK Hällen dnf  
Osamoborac Croatia OK Japetić dnf  
Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
paller Spain Trevinca dnf  
Ben Mitche11 Wales SBOC dnf  
mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné dnf  
Kipchoge Kenya UCOC dnf  
Pavel Czech Republic OB Ricany dnf  
ddavi Spain CAT-O dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Aligots Sta.Cristina Andorra Aligots dnf  
carlit Andorra BO dnf  
EuanT United Kingdom SYO dnf  
eloimarti Spain ALIGOTS dnf  
Andrey Pavlov Russian Federation Ekaterinburg dnf  
manipulator France VSO dnf  
Hendrik Belgium trol dnf  
Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK dnf  
Sandra United Kingdom SMOC dnf  
Tobias Tronbøl Lium Norway IL KOLL dnf  
Megan Wales Rajamane Rykmentti dnf  
FryDe Poland Nouski dnf  
DIEGO Spain COBi dnf  *****
JMMIGUEZC Spain ALIGOTS dnf  
Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK dnf  
silvia di stefano Italy besanese dnf  
Carlsson Sweden Sumpan OK dnf  
Alastair Dunlop Scotland Clyde dnf  
moniagvi Andorra COC dnf  
Quentin France Echo dnf  
Sebasoi Russian Federation Montsant dnf  
Sergei Belgium Balise 10 dnf  
Siro Corsi Switzerland Asco lugano dnf  
Elia Oleotto Italy Friuli MTB dnf  
Pauline United Kingdom dnf  
David Veleda Spain COC Barcelone dnf  
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
Mazi Poland KOS BnO Szczecin dnf  
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
fedevenice Italy OrTarzo dnf  
potetisaksen Rwanda :-) dnf  
MKG France KLS dnf  
sas Norway n/a dnf  *****
sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP dnf  
adam_mcc United Kingdom DEE dnf  
Ondrej Strelba Czech Republic SK Praga dnf  
ManueldePaz Spain ALCON dnf  
Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team dnf  
Jurij Gagarin (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
ChrisP (2) Germany Australopers dnf  
Meis (2) Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
paolo (2) Italy Orienteering Club Appennino dnf  
Laia CG (2) Spain CEColivenc dnf  
Kaspar Matthäus (2) Switzerland OLG Bern dnf  
Michi Ren (2) Switzerland Asco Lugano dnf  
andopor (2) ASEAN FEGADO dnf  
Vänsterkrok (2) Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
HMS (2) New Zealand UCOC dnf  
Aligots Sta.Cristina (2) Andorra Aligots dnf  
carlit (2) Andorra BO dnf  
HugoD (2) Sweden ok roxen dnf  
LyraM (2) Great Britain WSX dnf  
DaveR (2) Scotland CLYDE dnf  
moniagvi (2) Andorra COC dnf  
Chris Terkelsen (2) Denmark OK Gorm dnf  
lumpi (2) Papua New Guinea OL dnf  
Alfred (2) Netherlands UZO dnf  
Jordi Riuro (2) Andorra Aligots dnf  *****
JJ Sancosmed (2) Spain FEGADO dnf  
Marius (2) Denmark SPRING CUP OK dnf  
FreyaT (2) United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Pauline (2) United Kingdom dnf  
piel (2) France ACA dnf  
MuHbl4 (2) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass dnf  
Rebecca McCreadie (2) Britain DEE dnf  
ryosuke (2) Japan Okanoue dnf  
joesunley (2) United Kingdom WCOC dnf  
Hugo S. (2) Spain TOTANA-O dnf  
Viktor Höök (2) Sweden Vbol dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (2) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
JMclimber79 (2) Spain dnf  
Pilar HT (2) Spain Escondite dnf  
Jurij Gagarin (3) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Aligots Sta.Cristina (3) Andorra Aligots dnf  
carlit (3) Andorra BO dnf  
HugoD (3) Sweden ok roxen dnf  
Laia CG (3) Spain CEColivenc dnf  
HMS (3) New Zealand UCOC dnf  
Jurij Gagarin (4) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Aligots Sta.Cristina (4) Andorra Aligots dnf  
carlit (4) Andorra BO dnf  
HMS (4) New Zealand UCOC dnf  
Billo (4) England WCOC dnf  
Aligots Sta.Cristina (5) Andorra Aligots dnf  
Aligots Sta.Cristina (6) Andorra Aligots dnf  
Aligots Sta.Cristina (7) Andorra Aligots dnf