Catching Features

Second race, Stora ålsjön

Open:08:00 Jun 02 2021
Close:08:00 Jun 09 2021
Map:/Stor sjön day 2/events/Stor sjön day 2/day1/Race 2.course
Created by:Henrik Lundfors
Description:Second one of the series. More of a midel distanse further to the south on the map. Good luck
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (13 votes)

Results

92 official (+25 reruns) 5 comments

1. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:15  
2. jean France VSO 30:17  
3. Roman France VSO 30:21  
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 30:46  
5. sas Norway n/a 30:53  
6. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 30:57  
7. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:09  
8. Henrik Lundfors (2) Sweden IFK Enskede 31:18  
9. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 31:19  
10. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 31:35  
11. Christ Canada GHO 31:39  
11. Rune DC Belgium Trol 31:39  
13. color Switzerland converter 31:40  
14. thomasradondy France OK Karalhainen 31:53  
15. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 31:55  
16. thomasradondy (2) France OK Karalhainen 31:58  
17. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano (2) Spain OK Rabonen 32:01  
18. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 32:03  
19. teddy Norway KLS 32:05  
20. Bec (2) France OK karalhainen 32:12  
21. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 32:13  
21. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 32:13  
23. mikkelh Norway Freidig 32:21  
24. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 32:29  
25. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 32:32  
25. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 32:32  
27. Erezb64 Britain IVS 32:44  *****
28. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 33:04  
29. Joelsu Spain COC 33:22  
30. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 33:25  
31. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 33:41  *****
32. Ofan United States 34:04  
33. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 34:16  
34. Haruki Ohashi (2) Japan UTOLK 34:22  
35. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 34:24  
36. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 34:37  
37. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 34:38  
38. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 34:41  
39. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 34:46  
40. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 35:14  
41. John Wick (3) European Union Killers 35:16  
42. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 35:21  
43. Krystof Czech Republic OK Bery 35:50  
44. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 36:37  
45. Skalkin Russian Federation Ulsk 36:41  
46. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 36:46  
47. John Wick European Union Killers 36:47  
48. andre de veirman Belgium trol 37:11  
49. Ben Sand France viking 37:16  
50. Trying Sweden 37:58  
51. Billo England WCOC 38:19  *****
52. Moritz C (2) Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 38:21  
53. Rodrigo Oliveira Portugal OK Karalhainen 38:25  
54. runde Italy Galilei 38:54  
55. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 39:18  
56. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 39:33  
57. Mgranefelt OK_Tyr OK Tyr 39:34  
58. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 39:36  
59. JJ Sancosmed Spain FEGADO 39:40  
60. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 39:47  
60. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 39:47  
62. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 40:43  
63. duncs United States WCOC 41:02  
64. osake Finland LHR 41:48  
65. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 42:03  
66. Uffe Sweden Leksand 42:26  
67. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 43:05  
68. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 43:08  *****
69. honzau United States SDO 43:35  
70. Ikeysol (3) Scotland WCH 43:37  
71. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 44:05  *****
72. Barbara Italy 44:36  
73. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 44:52  *****
74. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 44:53  
75. delinselle France TAD 45:19  
76. ur Germany Berlin 46:15  
77. mxh Australia PO-A 46:18  
78. SteveM Germany DAV Zittau 46:35  
79. Running Man (2) European Union Vulture OC 46:40  *****
80. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 46:48  *****
81. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 47:12  
82. Hendrik Belgium trol 47:13  
83. andersn (2) United States San Diego Orienteering 47:39  
84. oligan France VALMO 48:21  
85. Jacopo (2) Austria Wat-Ol 49:08  
86. willard SGP (2) Singapore SGP 50:00  
87. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 50:28  *****
88. tallbit (2) Sweden Bird OK 51:11  *****
89. TobyLang (2) Australia Bushflyers 51:49  
90. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 52:29  
91. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 53:22  
92. XAXA74 France ASO 54:32  
93. Mallard Scotland Moravian 56:20  *****
94. DJUK (2) United Kingdom 57:02  
95. cwgray (2) United States UNO 62:12  
96. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 63:27  *****
97. liranr Canada OOC 64:08  *****
98. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 67:16  
99. Fabricio Reis da Fonseca Brazil COFerD 76:23  
100. Sergio Yañez (2) Chile Orientatlon Chile 80:53  
101. michelb (2) France MAR.CO. 83:56  
102. Guerrero Alicantino Spain CO Sant Joan 89:30  
GF Norway ???? dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
ryosuke Japan Okanoue dnf  
EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
ValentinShishkov Bulgaria Trapezitca 1954 dnf  
mansen Sweden GMOK dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
Ikeysol (2) Scotland WCH dnf  
EdHellsten (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Noah krikstrom (2) Sweden Hjärnarps ol dnf  
Gutz (2) Switzerland OLG Thun dnf  
Anton Källström (2) Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf