Catching Features

Kauppi 3.1 middle 2

Open:08:00 Mar 03 2021
Close:08:00 Mar 18 2021
Map:/Kauppi3 2017 v2.1 8/events/Kauppi3 2017 v2.1 8/day1/Middle2.course
Created by:HV
Description:Back to the first piece of this map. The same conversion - some changes to forest types. Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (36 votes)

Results

140 official (+25 reruns) 5 comments

1. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 32:19  
2. Roman France VSO 32:21  
3. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 32:30  
4. jean France VSO 32:46  *****
5. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 32:52  
6. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 32:53  
7. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 32:54  
8. mansen Sweden GMOK 32:59  
9. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:00  
9. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 33:00  
9. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 33:00  
12. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:05  
13. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 33:14  *****
14. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 33:24  
15. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 33:27  *****
16. teddy Norway KLS 33:28  
17. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 33:31  
18. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:33  
19. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:43  
20. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 34:03  
21. Henrik Lundfors (3) Sweden IFK Enskede 34:29  
22. Christ Canada GHO 34:37  
23. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 34:49  
24. Lil Boat (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK 34:51  
25. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 35:13  
26. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 35:19  *****
27. Mattman Sweden GMOK 35:27  
28. Johnnynat0r French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma 35:29  
29. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 35:51  *****
30. Rune DC Belgium Trol 36:06  
31. color Switzerland converter 36:13  
32. John Wick (3) European Union Killers 36:15  
33. Henrik Lundfors (2) Sweden IFK Enskede 36:19  
34. William Sweden Malungs OK 36:29  *****
35. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 36:38  
36. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 36:49  
37. ogry Sweden OK Linné 36:53  
37. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 36:53  
39. mikkelh Norway Freidig 36:58  
40. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 37:04  *****
41. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 37:05  
42. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 37:06  
43. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 37:18  *****
44. Limpan420 Uzbekistan Biktorsboys OF 37:20  
45. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 37:21  
46. Ben Sand France viking 38:21  
47. Billo (2) England WCOC 38:32  
48. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 38:33  
49. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 38:37  
50. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 38:45  
51. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 38:51  
52. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 38:55  
53. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 39:16  
54. Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF 39:20  
55. vasco mendes Portugal OK Karalhainen 39:55  
56. Billy Italy PL O-Maggiore 39:56  *****
57. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 40:03  
58. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 40:18  *****
59. Trying Sweden 40:23  
60. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 40:28  *****
61. Billo England WCOC 40:35  *****
62. Erezb64 Britain IVS 40:59  *****
63. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 41:09  *****
64. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 41:18  
65. Kasper Kuka Poland OK POLoneS 41:30  
66. John Wick European Union Killers 41:31  
67. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 41:32  
68. rekhn Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 41:45  
69. Joelsu Spain COC 41:52  
70. Adam Methven England BKO 41:56  
71. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 42:03  
72. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 42:06  
73. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 42:15  
74. Benq Austria OLC Graz 42:18  *****
75. ur Germany Berlin 42:31  *****
76. andre de veirman Belgium trol 42:47  
77. jeb France VSO 42:57  
78. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 43:01  *****
79. Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind 43:34  
80. .Leon. Germany Ski-Club Helsa 43:55  
81. Uffe Sweden Leksand 43:57  
82. Arthur Braga (2) Brazil COSM 43:58  *****
83. eltony Switzerland OLV Baselland 44:06  
84. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 44:11  
85. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 44:50  *****
86. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 45:37  
87. aksu_r Finland MS Parma 45:53  
88. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 46:34  *****
89. marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore 46:35  
90. ryosuke Japan Okanoue 46:45  
91. alastairgeorge Australia Big Foot 47:29  
92. Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O 47:30  
93. footnick Great Britain SYO 48:00  *****
94. fernigac (2) Spain colmenar 48:14  *****
95. wojto Poland Orientpark.pl 48:31  
96. Pol New Caledonia COV 48:39  *****
96. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 48:39  
98. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 49:16  
99. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 49:25  *****
100. Hendrik Belgium trol 49:53  
101. SERG Russian Federation 49:59  
102. Thomaseth Martin Italy S.C.Meran 50:00  
103. Rafael Brazil Natura CO 50:03  
104. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 50:08  *****
105. Running Man (2) European Union Vulture OC 50:32  *****
106. Aron Sweden Freluga Farmers HB 51:37  
107. honzau United States SDO 51:54  *****
108. Martin Rinnback Sweden Stockholms inomhus otienterare 51:57  
109. mjh Australia PO-A 54:03  
110. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 54:08  
111. Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK 54:09  
112. matteomandelli Italy Polisportiva Besanese 55:15  
113. oligan France VALMO 55:29  
114. leopeo Somalia OK Kåre 55:45  
115. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 56:19  
116. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 56:20  *****
117. Alexcob Andorra COB 56:24  *****
118. jbaudson France VALMO 57:42  *****
119. Êàäåò èâàíîâ Russian Federation ÎÏÊÓ 57:46  *****
120. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 58:01  
121. mjh (2) Australia PO-A 59:28  
122. delinselle France TAD 60:15  
123. Aita Spain Limiactiva 60:28  
124. duncs United States WCOC 60:40  
125. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 60:45  
126. Joseba B Spain COBi 64:07  
127. dexy Serbia PSK Pobeda 66:14  
128. silvia di stefano Italy besanese 69:09  
129. Leevi Pinta (3) Finland Koovee 71:58  
130. ToniSer (2) Antarctica GO-Xtreme 73:27  *****
131. Mallard Scotland Moravian 75:55  *****
132. ben.jam.in United Kingdom ShUOC 77:56  
133. JohnT4 (2) Sweden OKH 78:23  *****
134. michelb France MAR.CO. 83:15  
135. Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort 86:10  
136. liranr Canada OOC 93:41  *****
137. Omar Luis Suarez Argentina FEDORA 164:18  
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK dnf  
IIKO PUUCKA Finland Tampeeren Pyrintö dnf  
LyraM Great Britain WSX dnf  
Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK dnf  *****
OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Leevi Pinta Finland Koovee dnf  
Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex dnf  
Osamoborac Croatia OK Japetić dnf  
abdelrahman ismail Egypt EGY dnf  
Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Snaxelbraxel Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
JohnT4 Sweden OKH dnf  
jantelov Finland Espoon Suunta dnf  
CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
velichayshiy Russian Federation 111 dnf  
Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol dnf  
HV (2) Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Carl Josefsson (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Leevi Pinta (2) Finland Koovee dnf  
Tomas Lima (2) Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
erbo (2) Antarctica Järfälla OK dnf  
Sergio Yañez (2) Chile Orientatlon Chile dnf  
Hannes Nikkinen (2) Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
Carl Josefsson (3) Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf