Catching Features

Middle Earth 22, intro

Open:08:00 May 31 2022
Close:08:00 Jun 15 2022
Map:/rivendell/events/rivendell me22/day1/0.course
Created by:Billo
Description:Time for another Middle Earth series. Some old maps and some new. I'll make up the format as I go but there will be sprint, middle, long and night courses. This is an easy intro at Rivendell. Its steep and the cliffs with tags are big and uncrossable.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (50 votes)

Results

151 official (+66 reruns) 8 comments

1. Skalkin United States Ulsk 26:08  
2. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 26:24  
3. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:32  
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:42  *****
5. mansen Ukraine <3 26:57  
6. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 27:06  *****
6. (._.) Ukraine <3 27:06  
8. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 27:09  
9. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 27:13  *****
10. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 27:20  *****
11. Viktorgu Sweden IKHP 27:33  
12. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 27:36  *****
13. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 27:38  
14. Roman France VSO 27:39  
15. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:47  
16. Christ Canada GHO 27:52  *****
17. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 27:53  *****
18. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 27:55  
19. Henrik Lundfors Ukraine <3 27:57  
20. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 28:01  *****
21. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 28:14  
22. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 28:15  
23. Tapman! Norway Oppsal Orientering 28:37  
24. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 28:41  
25. Alien Sweden IKHP 28:46  
26. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 28:55  
27. MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 29:07  
28. Jacopo Ukraine <3 29:17  
29. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 29:28  *****
30. Tobias Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 29:30  
31. EuanT United Kingdom SYO 29:36  
32. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 29:43  
33. styggalanne Sweden 29:44  
34. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 29:47  
35. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 29:58  
36. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 30:03  
37. Joelsu Spain COC 30:15  
38. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 30:16  
39. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 30:18  
40. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 30:21  
41. BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK 30:40  *****
41. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 30:40  
43. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 30:49  *****
44. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 30:57  
45. osake Finland LHR 31:11  
46. Ben Sand France viking 31:19  
47. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 31:26  
48. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 31:37  
49. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 31:49  
50. Lukas Wieser Austria HSV Pinkafeld 31:57  
51. andre de veirman Belgium trol 32:11  *****
52. Seba Italy GMOK 32:16  *****
53. Cameron Bonar New Zealand NWOC 32:18  
54. purpleHelix New Zealand SBOC 32:22  *****
55. Erezb64 Britain IVS 32:36  
56. dziobson_runner Poland Polska 32:39  *****
57. Champion Finland OK77 32:44  *****
58. GREHNINATOR Ukraine Gunsans Gossar 32:47  
59. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 33:00  
60. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 33:19  *****
61. asakusa11 Spain BO 33:25  
62. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 33:42  *****
63. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 33:46  
64. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 33:50  *****
64. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 33:50  *****
66. jantelov Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 34:08  
67. Palleiro3 Spain Raza Palleira 34:14  *****
68. Nathan Borton New Zealand Auckland OC 34:19  *****
69. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 34:23  *****
70. Elias Li Sweden Ronneby OK 34:34  
71. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 34:41  
72. ur Germany Berlin 34:43  *****
73. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 34:50  *****
74. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 35:23  
75. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 35:39  
76. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 35:45  
77. duncs United States WCOC 36:08  
78. Uffe Sweden Leksand 36:10  
79. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 36:13  
80. John Wick European Union Killers 36:28  
81. PorcoCelta Spain Aromon 36:33  *****
82. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 36:34  
83. simonk Belgium BeArrows 36:54  
84. Tro.Anoia Scotland CATALONIA BO 37:03  
85. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 37:36  *****
86. delinselle France TAD 38:26  
87. tribesman Russian Federation dauai 38:58  *****
87. mockingjay5656 Japan KUOLC 38:58  
89. KiSe Ukraine O-Deaf 39:00  *****
90. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 39:02  *****
91. Benq Austria OLC Graz 39:09  *****
92. Larre Sweden SSOK 39:17  
93. Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK 39:36  *****
94. Alex Martz Russian Federation Tula Les 39:43  
95. Yeikei Paraguay 40:31  *****
96. Ian Dunlap United States Olou 40:57  *****
97. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 41:31  
98. Liz P United Kingdom OD 42:02  
99. sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP 42:13  
100. mxh Australia PO-A 43:50  *****
101. Hendrik Belgium trol 44:05  
102. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 44:12  
103. honzau United States SDO 44:42  
104. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 46:05  *****
105. cwgray United States UNO 46:37  
106. Zoe United Kingdom MWOC 47:33  
107. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 48:19  
108. christo United States 48:48  
109. Jadir Brazil COC 50:08  
110. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 50:31  *****
111. LSV Ukraine O-club 51:03  
112. andersn United States San Diego Orienteering 51:09  *****
113. Sergi Grapes Andorra COC 51:48  
114. Alexcob Andorra COB 52:10  *****
115. vivesdn Andorra COC 52:36  
116. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 58:14  *****
117. doris Serbia PSK Pobeda 59:53  
118. michelb France MAR.CO. 61:41  *****
119. rsanchezrodri Spain rumbo 61:57  
120. JohnT33 Sweden OKH 61:58  *****
121. BConley United States COC 62:05  
122. MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' 64:58  
123. rogerc457 United Kingdom tvoc 65:58  
124. Potemkin Andorra Roxen 66:41  *****
125. Omar Luis Suarez Argentina FEDORA 88:54  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O dnf  
georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Beastly Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Hosue Spain ok dnf  
Biingoo Sweden Syra dnf  
footnick Great Britain SYO dnf  
Captain-Ben France BCCO dnf  
harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON dnf  
IanHendrie Scotland FVO dnf  
Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk dnf  
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo dnf  
Arvizor Sweden Karlskrona SOK dnf  
+++Grömsåkra2+++ Sweden OKH dnf  
Rasmus Töyrylä Finland Kymin Suunnistajat dnf  
Arttu Finland AlatPi dnf  
gratian2 Afghanistan OL Zimerberg dnf  
Anton Uhov2 Antarctica Human peace dnf  
eddie swain New Zealand nelson dnf