Catching Features

Competition Player Rankings

Updated Daily

Top RunnersTop CountriesTop Clubs
1. Acke Granbarr102.01. Sweden95.31. OLGY Slayers97.3
2. Pale99.92. Russian Federation79.12. Ulsk84.9
3. Anton Uhov98.13. France75.73. OK Linné84.7


RunnerCountry/ClubScore
1.Acke GranbarrSweden OLGY Slayers 102.03
2.PaleFinland Vehkalahden Veikot 99.91
3.Anton UhovRussian Federation Ulsk 98.06
4.teddyNorway KLS 97.96
5.RicoDenmark St. Binderup OK 96.09
6.the confusedAustria ASKÖ Henndorf 95.67
7.AliSweden OLGY Slayers 95.49
8.Mattis HallbergSweden IK Uven 95.39
9.mogd001New Zealand OK Linné 95.21
10.colorSwitzerland converter 94.37
11.LandliSweden OLGY Slayers 94.33
12.ForzzaSweden Motala aif ol 93.36
13.RomanFrance VSO 91.35
14.Jakob ZällSweden Hjärnarps OL 91.13
15.BullenSweden Suraarmaravtegel 89.26
16.UgglanSweden Malungs OK 89.20
17.janandsNorway Team Pez And Snapple 88.82
18.AlriSweden OK Linné 88.78
19.perwhiteFrance KLS 87.60
20.France' MarianiItaly A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore 86.97
21.WSTNew Zealand HBOC 86.42
22.Lindblom98Sweden Ok Roxen 85.94
23.Greig HamiltonNew Zealand PAPO 85.66
24.Carl JosefssonSweden Sävedalens AIK 85.63
25.Olof SandgrenSweden OL4 84.54
26.KlllDenmark neXus OK 84.45
27.juliano pereiraBrazil CODD 84.30
28.CinisLatvia Vehkalahden Veikot 84.29
29.jpasturizaBrazil COSAN 84.15
30.Casper SkeppSweden Sävedalens AIK 83.55
31.ManuelHortaSweden Malungs OK 83.11
32.Pekka RantalaFinland Suunta-Sepot 82.45
33.BertBennettAustralia Gold Seekers NSW 82.19
34.SkalkinRussian Federation Ulsk 81.99
35.Ossa18Sweden Malungs OK 81.60
36.mkietisLatvia Ozons 80.85
37.sasNorway n/a 80.05
38.judas98Sweden Attunda OK 79.19
39.jebFrance VSO 78.34
40.Luca LibardoniItaly PL O-TEAM 78.06
41.ValverdeSweden OK Hällen 77.97
42.Arvid SkeppSweden Sävedalens AIK 77.77
43.John WickEuropean Union Killers 77.31
44.udenszaleLatvia Burkânciems Co 76.88
45.UffeSweden Leksand 76.28
46.andre de veirmanBelgium trol 75.32
47.RozhokBelarus O'Belarus 75.20
48.nemytoffRussian Federation Ulsk 74.50
49.HeqeFinland Rastikarhut 74.40
50.FryDePoland Koovee 74.13
51.SERGRussian Federation 74.04
52.LinusBohmanSweden Malungs OK 73.75
53.oksoveSweden Centrum OK 73.73
54.AlexMustafinRussian Federation Russia Start 73.25
55.CarlosRaicoSpain OK Rabonen 73.07
56.energy1986Russian Federation Serpuhov 72.85
57.TryingSweden 72.78
58.conorIreland CNOC 72.77
59.velichayshiyRussian Federation 111 72.65
60.Ivan KulikovRussian Federation OK BashMan 72.50
61.showSwitzerland Redmachine 72.40
62.DanRön99Sweden OK Linné 70.20
63.FelloopCzech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 69.48
64.gvtoukcFrance TSN 69.11
65.Yan SundqvistRussian Federation Ocintol 68.90
66.sander TFNorway elverum ok 68.55
67.DiddeSweden Nyköpings OK 68.20
68.mk77France ze ouineurs 67.47
69.JakobBermuda Hjärnarps OL 66.82
70.artemisia_genipiSwitzerland CO Cern 66.59
71.honzauUnited States SDO 65.59
72.CarlPSweden OK Klemmingen 65.25
73.CarlssonSweden Sumpan OK 64.80
74.ChristCanada GHO 64.15
75.urGermany Berlin 63.95
76.Jonas Leandersson 2Midway Islands Örkelljunga FK 63.18
77.Alex-MeaowUnited States CROC 62.91
78.Paul_SirumNorway Frol IL 61.26
79.carlitSpain BO 60.94
80.B2OBKFrance KLS 60.46
81.Baumann EdouardSwitzerland SKOG 59.99
82.KrasimirBulgaria Trapezica 59.27
83.bedafreCanada Ottawa Orienteering Club 59.04
84.Vitaly KRussian Federation Omega Moscow 58.98
85.WN ChungHong Kong HKOC 58.70
86.MChubUkraine Ottawa OC 58.44
87.engstromSweden OK Orion 57.89
88.JadirBrazil COC 57.73
89.CubeAustria LAC 57.68
90.Rafael J BossiBrazil Natura CO 55.42
91.moosehunterSweden Markbygdens OK 55.01
92.SonEve03Norway OL Tønsberg og Omegn 54.50
93.Antonio MarianiItaly A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore 54.42
94.JönuSwitzerland OLV Hindelbank 52.69
95.PietrooItaly PL O-TEAM 52.45
96.SUTTER OlivierFrance COBF 51.74
97.teforpSweden OK Grip 51.54
98.SergeiBelgium Balise 10 51.00
99.O-OutanFrance Thai'O 50.11
100.YuryRussian Federation Strogino 49.56
101.12345Ecuador 49.08
102.M-TItaly PL O-TEAM 48.01
103.Ulf JohanssonSweden SSOK 47.75
104.mjhAustralia PO-A 47.45
105.UltimateBelarus O'Belarus 47.21
106.Noah krikstrom Sweden Hjärnarps ol 46.96
107.HVFinland TP 46.89
108.-=MoGiLaN=-Belarus O'Belarus 46.24
109.A.AndrosovichUkraine NONAME 45.49
110.joesunleyUnited Kingdom WCOC 44.90
111.Carlos Vera GuerreroSpain Toledo-O 44.38
112.Jonas LangeGermany ihw alex 44.07
113.deniseAustria wien 44.05
114.manzenYemen UUCO 43.99
115.VJ FANAntarctica LOST BOYS ORIENTEERING CLUB 41.81
116.BradLundSouth Africa Tuks-O 40.83
117.Mad MooseFrance TAF 39.88
118.GFNorway ???? 38.78
119.Jonas LeanderssonSweden Örkelljunga FK 36.62
120.GS2013Brazil COSAM 35.51
121.Mattias_BeerdogSweden IKHP 35.49
122.Joao RobertoBrazil CoCMBH 35.46
123.Steve O'NeillNew Zealand PAPO 34.62
124.JohnT3Sweden OKH 34.44
125.lagesaurusSweden teamSaurus 34.24
126.SliktaisLatvia Zilie tanki 30.01
127.ColkoGermany Pacers 29.44
128.georgGAustria OLC Graz 29.40
129.JeffAustralia UFO 26.94
130.Lakka2Australia EN 26.54
131.Arthur RaichmannEstonia LSF Pronoking Team 25.93
132.yoyoKenya PFA 25.76
133.OrjanCSweden OK Skogsfalken 25.01
134.Abel HerreroSpain ORCA 24.21
135.antforSweden L-100 IF 24.01
136.Evgenij KrasnoyarovRussian Federation Russian Federation 19.06
137.SloppyJoeDenmark Hamburger FC 18.30
138.JMHFinland Lappeen Riento 18.26
139.sundlofSweden Gävle OK 17.91
140.kellspantsWales SBOC 17.46
141.AarozFinland Lappeen Riento 15.85
142.rantaruntiringenSweden OK Lost 14.98
143.seb shafkaCzech Republic OK Kamenice 14.30
144.FrzfrzAustria OJE Wappler 14.21
145.JoelssonSweden SOK68 12.97
146.billdUnited States wcoc 11.10
147.larsyvNorway Nydalens SK 10.86
148.Xan Mariano Trigo RecareySpain Pena Trevinca Barco 10.04
149.fasodesUkraine Odessa 9.24
150.TeemuFinland 8.44
151.Filip RosjöSweden Jönköpings OK 8.12
152.Chy NickUkraine Odessa 7.84
153.SelmaFinland Vehkalahden Veikot 7.40
154.NavigatormapBrazil GEBP 7.24
155.Nia_OnoufrievaBulgaria NSA Siven 6.36
156.AnsgarGermany OLV Uslar 5.11


CountryScoreTop 6 Runners
1.Sweden Sweden95.29Acke Granbarr (102.0), Ali (95.5), Mattis Hallberg (95.4), Landli (94.3), Forzza (93.4), Jakob Zäll (91.1)
2.Russian Federation Russian Federation79.12Anton Uhov (98.1), Skalkin (82.0), nemytoff (74.5), SERG (74.0), AlexMustafin (73.2), energy1986 (72.8)
3.France France75.72Roman (91.3), perwhite (87.6), jeb (78.3), gvtoukc (69.1), mk77 (67.5), B2OBK (60.5)
4.Norway Norway75.19teddy (98.0), janands (88.8), sas (80.0), sander TF (68.5), Paul_Sirum (61.3), SonEve03 (54.5)
5.Brazil Brazil58.76juliano pereira (84.3), jpasturiza (84.2), Jadir (57.7), Rafael J Bossi (55.4), GS2013 (35.5), Joao Roberto (35.5)
6.Switzerland Switzerland57.67color (94.4), show (72.4), artemisia_genipi (66.6), Baumann Edouard (60.0), Jönu (52.7), (0.0)
7.Finland Finland56.29Pale (99.9), Pekka Rantala (82.5), Heqe (74.4), HV (46.9), JMH (18.3), Aaroz (15.8)
8.Italy Italy53.32France' Mariani (87.0), Luca Libardoni (78.1), Antonio Mariani (54.4), Pietroo (52.5), M-T (48.0), (0.0)
9.New Zealand New Zealand50.32mogd001 (95.2), WST (86.4), Greig Hamilton (85.7), Steve O'Neill (34.6), (0.0), (0.0)
10.Latvia Latvia45.34Cinis (84.3), mkietis (80.8), udenszale (76.9), Sliktais (30.0), (0.0), (0.0)
11.Austria Austria40.17the confused (95.7), Cube (57.7), denise (44.0), georgG (29.4), Frzfrz (14.2), (0.0)
12.Spain Spain35.44CarlosRaico (73.1), carlit (60.9), Carlos Vera Guerrero (44.4), Abel Herrero (24.2), Xan Mariano Trigo Recarey (10.0), (0.0)
13.Denmark Denmark33.14Rico (96.1), Klll (84.5), SloppyJoe (18.3), (0.0), (0.0), (0.0)
14.Australia Australia30.52BertBennett (82.2), mjh (47.5), Jeff (26.9), Lakka2 (26.5), (0.0), (0.0)
15.Belarus Belarus28.11Rozhok (75.2), Ultimate (47.2), -=MoGiLaN=- (46.2), (0.0), (0.0), (0.0)
16.Germany Germany23.76ur (64.0), Jonas Lange (44.1), Colko (29.4), Ansgar (5.1), (0.0), (0.0)
17.United States United States23.27honzau (65.6), Alex-Meaow (62.9), billd (11.1), (0.0), (0.0), (0.0)
18.Ukraine Ukraine20.17MChub (58.4), A.Androsovich (45.5), fasodes (9.2), Chy Nick (7.8), (0.0), (0.0)


Club NameScoreTop 3 Runners
1.OLGY Slayers97.28Acke Granbarr (102.0), Ali (95.5), Landli (94.3)
2.Ulsk84.85Anton Uhov (98.1), Skalkin (82.0), nemytoff (74.5)
3.OK Linné84.73mogd001 (95.2), Alri (88.8), DanRön99 (70.2)
4.Malungs OK84.64Ugglan (89.2), ManuelHorta (83.1), Ossa18 (81.6)
5.KLS82.01teddy (98.0), perwhite (87.6), B2OBK (60.5)
6.Hjärnarps ol68.30Jakob Zäll (91.1), Jakob (66.8), Noah krikstrom (47.0)
7.Vehkalahden Veikot63.87Pale (99.9), Cinis (84.3), Selma (7.4)
8.PL O-TEAM59.51Luca Libardoni (78.1), Pietroo (52.5), M-T (48.0)
9.VSO56.56Roman (91.3), jeb (78.3), (0.0)
10.O'Belarus56.22Rozhok (75.2), Ultimate (47.2), -=MoGiLaN=- (46.2)
11.Sävedalens AIK53.77Casper Skepp (83.5), Arvid Skepp (77.8), (0.0)
12.A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore47.13France' Mariani (87.0), Antonio Mariani (54.4), (0.0)
13.PAPO40.09Greig Hamilton (85.7), Steve O'Neill (34.6), (0.0)
14.Örkelljunga FK33.27Jonas Leandersson 2 (63.2), Jonas Leandersson (36.6), (0.0)
15.wcoc18.67joesunley (44.9), billd (11.1), (0.0)
16.Lappeen Riento11.37JMH (18.3), Aaroz (15.8), (0.0)
17.Odessa5.69fasodes (9.2), Chy Nick (7.8), (0.0)

Generated Sun May 26 2019 7:06:00 GMT

Individual ranking method based on this iterataion algorithm, using closed races from the previous 28 days. Differences include:
Rule 10: if you run 4 or fewer races, your result is still divided by 4.
Rule 11: not used.

Club ranking based on average ranking score of top 3 runners, must have at least 2.
Country ranking based on average ranking score of top 6 runners, must have at least 3.