Catching Features

[CFWOC21]-Training1

Open:07:00 Jan 30 2021
Close:06:45 Feb 15 2021
Map:/CFWOC21-Training/events/CFWOC21-Training/day1/Training1.course
Created by:color
Description:Welcome to the Catching Features World Orienteering Championships 2021. First Training. Please make sure to read all the instructions on "cfwoc2021.trainingsharp.com" before competing. Do not forget to register! You can find us also on instagram
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (77 votes)

Results

326 official (+1001 reruns) 20 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:49  *****
2. Roman France VSO 11:50  *****
3. OBT France KLS 12:06  *****
4. OscaJ Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:13  
5. mansen Sweden GMOK 12:18  *****
6. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 12:20  *****
7. jean France VSO 12:23  
7. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 12:23  
9. teddy Norway KLS 12:25  
10. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 12:30  
11. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 12:31  *****
12. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 12:32  
13. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 12:38  
14. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 12:41  
15. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 12:43  
16. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 12:45  *****
17. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 12:47  
18. VegardGul Norway NTNUI 12:50  
19. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 12:52  
20. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:55  
21. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 13:00  
22. Mattman Sweden GMOK 13:02  
22. Simark Sweden Tullinge SK 13:02  
24. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 13:03  
25. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 13:05  
25. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 13:05  
27. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 13:15  *****
28. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 13:18  
29. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 13:21  
30. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 13:24  
31. Alri Sweden OK Linné 13:31  
32. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 13:34  *****
33. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 13:36  *****
34. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:38  
35. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 13:45  *****
36. Kipchoge Kenya UCOC 13:47  
37. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 13:54  
38. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 13:57  
39. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 14:01  
39. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 14:01  
41. Rune DC Belgium Trol 14:03  *****
42. L@uri Estonia OK Võru 14:04  
43. mikkelh Norway Freidig 14:07  
44. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 14:09  
45. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 14:10  *****
46. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 14:14  
47. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 14:17  
48. Christ Canada GHO 14:18  
48. show Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 14:18  
50. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 14:29  
51. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 14:35  
52. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 14:36  
53. Ben France TAD 14:38  
54. Klll Denmark neXus OK 14:42  
55. Korti Norway Nydalens SK 14:51  
55. Joelsu Spain COC 14:51  
57. conor Ireland CNOC 14:53  
58. John Wick European Union Killers 14:55  
58. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:55  
60. Roar Ireland CNOC 14:56  
60. Snaxelbraxel Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:56  
62. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 14:57  
63. elias Norway Nydalen SK 15:00  
64. Alvaro Prieto Spain OK Rabonen 15:03  
65. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 15:12  
65. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 15:12  
67. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 15:20  
68. Chunkie Wunkie Sweden Biktorsboys OF 15:21  
68. Audun Heimdal Norway NTNUI 15:21  
68. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 15:21  
71. Andrews Britain AIRE 15:23  
72. spitsov Norway OK Linné 15:31  
73. Isak Jonsson Norway Nydalens SK 15:38  
74. Eerik Czech Republic 15:50  
75. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 15:51  
76. Gswede United States DVOA 15:58  
77. Jurij Gagarin Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:04  
78. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 16:10  
79. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 16:11  
80. jeb France VSO 16:15  
80. Loobey New Zealand OHV 16:15  
82. Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team 16:21  
83. EVERTON MARKUS Brazil COSM 16:26  
84. anjoak Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:27  
85. sc4dam Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:28  
86. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 16:29  
87. Sleinchrister Norway Halden SK 16:30  
88. EuanT United Kingdom SYO 16:33  
89. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 16:35  
90. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 16:37  
91. vasco mendes Portugal OK Karalhainen 16:45  
92. Biingoo Sweden Syra 16:48  
93. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 16:50  *****
94. Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 16:56  
95. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 16:58  
96. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 17:06  
97. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 17:13  *****
98. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 17:15  
99. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 17:17  
100. William Sweden Malungs OK 17:19  *****
101. Tassen Norway NTNUI 17:23  
102. HLH3 Denmark Silkeborg 17:24  
103. Fabian Aebersold Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 17:25  *****
104. ogry Sweden OK Linné 17:27  
105. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 17:31  
106. Quimvich-o Spain CAT-O 17:41  
107. Fricis Spektors Latvia TuMe 17:44  
108. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 17:49  
109. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 17:50  
110. Bojan Blumenstein Germany Nydalens SK 17:52  
111. Osamoborac Croatia OK Japetić 17:55  *****
112. Erezb64 Britain IVS 18:00  *****
113. quimsu Korea, North COC 18:01  
114. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 18:03  *****
115. Coti Spain COMCU 18:07  
116. seb shafka Czech Republic OK Kamenice 18:11  
117. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 18:15  
118. SERG Russian Federation 18:17  
119. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 18:32  
120. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 18:33  
121. Axel Aalde Norway Nydalens SK 18:37  
121. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 18:37  
123. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 18:38  
123. Martin United Kingdom SYO 18:38  *****
125. Simen_ss Norway Freidig Orientering 18:41  
126. Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF 18:47  
127. Ben Sand France viking 18:51  
128. oxVovve Norway Centrum OK 18:52  *****
129. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 18:55  
130. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 19:00  
131. Vallu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:01  
132. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 19:06  *****
133. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 19:07  
134. Uffe Sweden Leksand 19:09  
135. Chloé Hbk France ADOC 19:10  *****
136. PaulTodd2 United Kingdom LOK 19:11  
137. andre de veirman Belgium trol 19:15  *****
138. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 19:16  
139. IIKO PUUCKA Finland Tampeeren Pyrintö 19:17  
140. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 19:25  *****
141. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 19:32  *****
142. ur Germany Berlin 19:42  *****
143. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 19:43  *****
144. Oggez Sweden OK Njudung 19:52  
145. Jöluu Switzerland OLG Thun 19:57  
146. Adam Methven England BKO 19:58  
147. .Leon. Germany Ski-Club Helsa 20:05  
148. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 20:10  
149. Seba Italy GMOK 20:13  *****
150. Elia Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano 20:14  
150. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 20:14  
152. sander TF Norway elverum ok 20:15  
153. delinselle France TAD 20:18  
153. nimboram Switzerland OL Regio Wil 20:18  *****
155. HansU Norway BUL Tromsø 20:28  
155. Willis Sweden Järfälla OK 20:28  
157. Alien Sweden IKHP 20:32  
158. NNNN Norway 20:40  
159. Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore 20:58  
160. footnick Great Britain SYO 21:11  *****
161. Billo England WCOC 21:16  
162. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 21:17  
163. Max Mobus United Kingdom SYO 21:18  
164. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 21:26  *****
165. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 21:32  
166. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 21:33  *****
167. Moa Sweden SNO 21:34  
168. Knut Aalde Norway Nydalens SK 21:44  
169. velichayshiy Russian Federation 111 21:51  
170. Louison France TOAC 21:52  
171. Andypatqos Scotland Clyde 21:59  *****
172. ValentinShishkov Bulgaria Trapezitca 1954 22:02  
173. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 22:04  *****
174. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 22:09  
175. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 22:13  
176. Anton Kuukka Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 22:18  
177. Hadi89 Switzerland 22:22  
178. Melania T. Italy G. Galilei 22:34  
179. andersn United States San Diego Orienteering 22:43  *****
180. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 22:55  
181. FreyaT United Kingdom SYO 22:58  
182. Joelssons Sweden 23:03  *****
183. Joseph Knee United States 23:15  *****
184. LyraM Great Britain WSX 23:23  
185. Mathisle Switzerland ol norska 23:32  
186. 1201 Clive wilkinson United Kingdom SUFFOC 23:42  *****
187. duncs United States WCOC 23:49  
187. Leontev Ilya Russian Federation 23:49  *****
189. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 23:54  
190. IanHendrie Scotland FVO 24:11  
191. SerZ Ukraine Sumy 24:15  
191. yannsavoie France Course d'orientation 24:15  
193. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 24:22  
194. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 24:34  
194. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 24:34  
196. JonX Great Britain FVO 24:40  
197. gvtoukc France TSN 24:43  
198. chissick Israel Galilee 25:12  
199. oligan France VALMO 25:14  
200. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 25:25  *****
200. CG Zambia OLV Steinberg 25:25  *****
202. Dubi Switzerland ol norska 25:31  
203. raphael France lyon 26:11  *****
204. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 26:28  
205. Freys Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 26:56  
206. maddadb Italy OrTarzo 27:02  
207. Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol 27:08  
208. Andreas Duc Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 27:17  *****
209. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 27:37  
210. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 27:46  
211. Yann CHABANCE France NOSE 27:47  
212. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 27:48  *****
213. Liz P United Kingdom OD 27:50  
214. Tovisen Sweden Knoppen 27:59  
215. Joachim France Orient'alp 28:03  
216. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 28:07  *****
217. julianp United Kingdom SYO 28:18  
218. ddavi Spain CAT-O 28:38  
219. Larre Sweden SSOK 28:43  *****
220. honzau United States SDO 28:48  
221. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 28:54  
222. Paula Starke Germany USV TU Dresden 28:58  
223. Pakas Japan KUOLC 29:06  
224. domdakin United Kingdom SYO 29:25  
225. TomPerry United Kingdom Devon OC 29:28  
226. Mornhagen Denmark ok snab 29:29  
227. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 29:35  
228. Magi South Africa Montsant 29:39  
229. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 29:48  
230. Hugo Cedervall Virgin Islands Örkelljunga FK 29:49  
231. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 29:56  
232. Jan Hug Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 30:21  
233. ibublic Croatia OK Kapela 30:42  
234. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 30:48  
235. Asparago Nel Culo Italy PL O-Maggiore 31:00  
236. Saaq Madiq Czech Republic 31:22  
237. Blixtmo Sweden IFK Lidingö 31:30  
238. Heinz Estonia SAIK 31:34  
239. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 31:35  
240. Quentin Moulet France OTB 32:26  
241. dexy Serbia PSK Pobeda 32:29  *****
242. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 32:39  
243. Velkku Finland Kouvolan Suunnistajat 32:48  
244. Nia_Onoufrieva Bulgaria Variant 5 33:32  
245. PascalB Switzerland ANCO 33:40  
246. Manuvrivera Spain AROMON 34:03  
247. Thomaseth Martin Italy S.C.Meran 34:13  
248. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 35:20  *****
249. CiArA United Kingdom SYO 35:54  
249. Tobias Tronbøl Lium Norway IL KOLL 35:54  
251. Alexcob Andorra COB 36:34  *****
252. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 38:35  
253. KustuK Estonia HOK 38:50  
254. mjh Australia PO-A 39:06  
255. Pauline United Kingdom 39:27  
256. HLH1 Denmark Silkeborg 39:47  
257. Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB 39:50  
258. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 39:58  *****
259. Sebasoi Russian Federation Montsant 40:00  
260. Ivaylo Bulgaria SKO Blue stones 40:11  
261. osake Finland LHR 40:24  
262. Eunice Wales MWOC 41:03  
263. TOMASH Belgium HAMOK 41:15  
264. Bri COMA Spain COMA 43:12  *****
265. Lutz Germany Treptower SV 1949 e.V. 43:21  
266. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 44:11  
267. Joey Hadorn Switzerland ol norska 45:29  
268. liranr Canada OOC 46:03  *****
269. Joseba B Spain COBi 46:21  
270. Guerrero Alicantino Spain CO Sant Joan 46:48  
271. double Taiwan Moxina OK 55:28  *****
272. Stanimira Dimitrova Bulgaria SKO Blue stones 56:26  *****
273. Maxwell Great Britain SYO 62:11  *****
274. henrym Great Britain SYO 62:59  *****
275. michelb France MAR.CO. 63:34  *****
276. nastja Italy 64:07  
277. Elena Gvozdeykova Bulgaria SKO Blue stones 65:10  *****
278. Chuyer OK France OE42 65:22  *****
279. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 69:24  *****
280. Strawanzer Germany OC München 75:12  
281. jahpero Columbia Trashumantes 77:13  
282. Mallard Scotland Moravian 89:02  *****
283. jiangguangrui China 90:39  
Ehheee Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
tallbit Sweden Bird OK dnf  *****
RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
Jönu Switzerland OLV Hindelbank dnf  
georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
erbo13 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
JohnT4 Sweden OKH dnf  
Rafael Brazil Natura CO dnf  
uller Sweden Kils OK dnf  
rekhn Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Bernat.L Spain XXO dnf  
paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino dnf  
Digginson Latvia Turun Metsankavijat dnf  
Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Captain-Ben France BCCO dnf  
arnold United Kingdom South London Orienteers dnf  
Cyril BERTHOLOM France Quimper Orientation dnf  
yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
only1cod United Kingdom DVO dnf  
Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK dnf  
Manuele Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano dnf  
M4g1cP4n7z Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
RogerP Zambia Aligots dnf  
Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha dnf  
Pol New Caledonia COV dnf  
ryosuke Japan Okanoue dnf  
Del Burgo Spain Vigo CO dnf  
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
RickyBaxter United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Dylan Jenkinson Great Britain SYO dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Lakkaa Australia EN dnf  
Gioele Switzerland Asco Lugano dnf  
Jonas Ptacek Czech Republic TBM dnf  
GeBaDo Norway Varegg dnf  
Tom DV Canada dnf  
Ptitem91 France COPS 91 dnf  
Karlis Latvia Kapa OK dnf  
dashUK United Kingdom OUOC dnf  
simi_ Switzerland ol norska dnf