Catching Features

Tähtiniemi 3 middle

Open:08:00 Sep 09 2020
Close:08:00 Sep 19 2020
Map:/Tahtiniemi_2020_3 8 150/events/Tahtiniemi_2020_3 8 150/day1/Middle.course
Created by:HV
Description:The last piece of this map. Quite the same settings and forest types as in the previous one. Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (34 votes)

Results

144 official (+53 reruns) 0 comments

1. Roman France VSO 33:37  
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 33:54  *****
3. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:57  
4. Philochillo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 33:58  
5. mansen Sweden GMOK 34:11  
6. God Uganda Heaven 34:12  
7. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 34:16  *****
8. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 34:37  
9. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 34:45  
10. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 34:50  
11. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 34:52  
12. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 34:58  
13. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 35:09  
14. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 35:19  *****
15. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 35:22  
16. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 35:28  
17. Gäddan (2) Sweden SSOK 35:33  
18. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 35:48  
19. Marius (2) Denmark SPRING CUP OK 35:57  
20. ManuelHorta Portugal Malungs OK 36:11  
20. Viktorgu (2) Sweden Biktorsboys OF 36:11  
22. jean France VSO 36:14  *****
23. Kipchoge Kenya UCOC 36:19  
24. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 36:21  
25. SloppyJoe (2) Denmark Hamburger FC 36:22  
26. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 36:49  
27. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:50  
28. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 36:59  
29. ogry Sweden OK Linné 37:19  
30. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 37:29  
31. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 37:46  
32. Johann TINCHANT (2) France Orientation Team Besançon 37:57  
33. Joelsu Spain COC 38:05  
34. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 38:09  
35. Louison France TOAC 38:11  *****
36. S.Smith (2) New Zealand UCOC 38:18  *****
37. Melkerrr Sweden Ez-Orienteering 38:23  
38. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 38:50  *****
39. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 38:55  
40. Jesper Åkesson (2) Sweden Järfälla OK 39:13  
41. GF (2) Norway ???? 39:19  
42. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 39:21  
42. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 39:21  
44. Christ Canada GHO 39:30  
45. Johnnynat0r French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma 39:35  
46. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 39:42  
47. Theo Lövdahl (2) Sweden Sok Viljan 39:48  
48. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 39:49  
49. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 39:53  
50. seb shafka Czech Republic OK Kamenice 40:06  
51. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 40:09  
52. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 40:11  
53. Osamoborac Croatia OK Japetić 40:12  
54. Ben Sand France viking 41:05  
54. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 41:05  *****
56. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 41:16  
57. Kevin Rommetvedt Norway Raumar Orientering 41:25  
58. uller Sweden Kils OK 41:44  
59. Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind 41:50  
60. Pol (2) New Caledonia COV 42:41  
61. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 42:50  *****
62. William Sweden Malungs OK 42:54  *****
63. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 42:59  *****
64. Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team 43:14  
65. John Wick European Union Killers 43:23  
66. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 43:28  
67. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 43:35  
68. oxVovve Norway Centrum OK 43:36  *****
69. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 43:39  *****
70. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 43:47  
71. Uffe Sweden Leksand 43:57  
72. andre de veirman Belgium trol 44:08  *****
73. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 44:29  
73. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 44:29  *****
75. OrientNver Ukraine O-Deaf 44:32  *****
76. Pol New Caledonia COV 44:34  *****
77. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 45:02  
78. gvtoukc France TSN 45:44  
79. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 46:08  
80. Benq Austria OLC Graz 46:13  *****
81. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 46:55  
82. Billo (5) England WCOC 48:03  
83. quimsu Korea, North COC 48:39  
84. ur Germany Berlin 48:51  
85. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 48:55  *****
86. Rafael (2) Brazil Natura CO 49:20  
87. andopor ASEAN FEGADO 49:23  *****
88. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 51:41  
89. Andreu Aliu Spain Aligots 52:05  
90. Alex-Meaow (2) United States CROC 52:08  
91. fernigac Spain colmenar 52:32  
92. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 52:53  
93. Lesior (3) Poland UNTS Warszawa 52:54  
94. Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK 53:24  
95. wawingnut Scotland ESOC 53:50  
96. Gioele Switzerland Asco Lugano 55:00  
97. Erezb64 Britain IVS 55:14  
97. Pakas Japan KUOLC 55:14  
99. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 55:15  *****
100. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 55:16  *****
101. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 55:35  *****
102. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 56:21  
103. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 56:32  
104. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 57:16  
105. Billo England WCOC 57:32  
106. SERG Russian Federation 58:19  
107. manzen Yemen UUCO 60:23  
108. oligan France VALMO 61:39  
109. jarufe Spain APA Liceo 62:02  
110. Lesior (2) Poland UNTS Warszawa 63:10  *****
111. Miquel Rod Mont Andorra Farra-O 63:14  
112. JonX Great Britain FVO 63:53  
113. Dmitry Ushakov (2) United Kingdom LOK 63:54  
114. Aquia Sweden SSOK 64:05  
115. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 64:21  *****
116. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 65:05  
117. 1201 Clive wilkinson United Kingdom SUFFOC 67:36  *****
118. raphael France lyon 67:45  
119. Hendrik Belgium trol 67:52  
120. delinselle France TAD 68:31  *****
121. duncs United States WCOC 68:58  
122. nicktaylor United Kingdom MDOC 69:39  
123. sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP 69:41  
124. honzau United States SDO 70:14  
125. Bri COMA Spain COMA 71:18  *****
126. contrakurt (2) Sweden Centrum OK 71:54  *****
127. pprmada Romania VSK 73:24  
128. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 74:03  
129. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 74:31  
130. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 74:38  
131. PAULO RUBENS Brazil ADAAN 74:45  
132. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 77:58  *****
133. JMclimber79 (2) Spain 79:07  
134. Signe07 Sweden 80:20  
135. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 80:49  
136. Mallard Scotland Moravian 83:49  *****
137. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 84:33  
138. Albert Balmes (2) Tibet COC CORB 84:59  
139. Map Runner (2) United States OK 86:51  
140. mjh (2) Australia PO-A 89:17  
141. David Toll Spain Peña Guara 89:52  
142. Omar Luis Suarez Argentina FEDORA 91:10  
143. Alfred Netherlands UZO 92:00  
144. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 93:00  *****
145. Sergi Grapes Andorra COC 93:52  
146. andersn (2) United States San Diego Orienteering 96:15  *****
147. +++grömsåkra+++ Sweden OKH 99:29  
148. fboss (2) Italy Oribos 100:47  
149. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 100:50  
150. dmurgatroyd England AIRE 101:28  
151. Liran Raz (2) Canada OOC 103:16  *****
152. Hans123 Germany 105:20  
153. willard SGP (2) Singapore SGP 116:38  
154. R.Anders (2) Spain GOT 116:43  
155. oxVovve (2) Norway Centrum OK 159:21  
jantelov Finland Espoon Suunta dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Ikeysol Scotland WCH dnf  
Guerrero Alicantino Spain CO Sant Joan dnf  
Honza S Czech Republic TBM dnf  
Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense dnf  
GS2013 Brazil COSAM dnf  
Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha dnf  
Mornhagen Denmark ok snab dnf  
JoshuaDudley Scotland MAROC dnf  
Diegoindalecio Spain fv dnf  
sc4dam Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino dnf  
wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind dnf  
Rafael Brazil Natura CO dnf  
Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo dnf  
CalleOKK Sweden OK Kleemingen dnf  
HV (2) Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
ra$ (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Vänsterkrok (2) Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Billo (2) England WCOC dnf  
Mornhagen (2) Denmark ok snab dnf  
sc4dam (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
duncs (2) United States WCOC dnf  
Johnnynat0r (2) French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma dnf  
AlexMustafin (2) Russian Federation Russia Start dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
Sergi Grapes (2) Andorra COC dnf  
olegunnar (2) Norway Lillehammer OK dnf  
lluctorne (2) Spain COC dnf  
pefor (2) Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
velichayshiy (2) Russian Federation 111 dnf  
JILfraser (2) Scotland INVOC dnf  
Edvin Forsberg (2) Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Billo (3) England WCOC dnf  
ra$ (3) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (3) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Billo (4) England WCOC dnf