Catching Features

Maria Trost, Short

Open:07:00 Dec 10 2020
Close:06:45 Dec 26 2020
Map:/Maria Trost W small/events/Maria Trost 14C/day1/Sprint 2.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Short race in Graz, Paths are a little bit faster compared to forest in this conv., enjoy :)
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (24 votes)

Results

165 official (+87 reruns) hide comments

1. Pale (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:52  
2. Philochillo (3) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 14:53  
3. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 15:04  
4. Christ (2) Canada GHO 15:09  
5. jean France VSO 15:18  
6. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 15:19  
6. Roman France VSO 15:19  
8. Alri Sweden OK Linné 15:22  
9. harrymcm (2) United Kingdom DEVON 15:32  
10. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 15:35  
11. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:36  
12. Henrik Lundfors (4) Sweden IFK Enskede 15:37  
13. mansen Sweden GMOK 15:38  
14. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:40  
14. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:40  
14. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 15:40  
17. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 15:49  
18. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:51  
19. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 15:52  
19. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 15:52  
21. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 15:54  
22. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 16:00  
23. John Wick (4) European Union Killers 16:05  
24. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 16:07  
24. John Wick (5) European Union Killers 16:07  
26. Philochillo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 16:10  
27. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:20  
28. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 16:23  
29. Simark Sweden Tullinge SK 16:27  
30. Henrik Lundfors (3) Sweden IFK Enskede 16:31  
31. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 16:35  
32. jpasturiza (2) Brazil COSAN 16:37  
33. Henrik Lundfors (2) Sweden IFK Enskede 16:38  
34. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 16:44  
34. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:44  
36. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 16:53  
37. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 16:55  
37. Johnnynat0r (3) French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma 16:55  
39. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 16:56  
39. Jakob Wolfram (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 16:56  
41. Christ Canada GHO 17:01  
42. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 17:03  
43. Ben Sand France viking 17:04  
44. Lil Boat Sweden Sävedalens AIK 17:06  
45. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 17:12  *****
46. Rune DC Belgium Trol 17:16  *****
I got tricked a few times :)
47. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 17:20  
48. William Sweden Malungs OK 17:25  *****
49. Biingoo (2) Sweden Syra 17:27  
49. John Wick (3) European Union Killers 17:27  
51. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 17:29  
51. Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand 17:29  
53. Mattman (2) Sweden GMOK 17:33  
54. L@uri Estonia OK Võru 17:34  
55. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 17:36  
55. Uffe (3) Sweden Leksand 17:36  
57. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 17:37  
58. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 17:45  
59. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 17:48  
60. ur (3) Germany Berlin 17:49  
61. fernigac (2) Spain colmenar 17:51  
62. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 18:01  
63. RyanE Britain South Yorkshire Orienteers 18:04  
64. Johnnynat0r (2) French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma 18:05  
65. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 18:07  
65. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 18:07  
67. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 18:09  
68. Limpan420 Uzbekistan Biktorsboys OF 18:11  
69. Louison France TOAC 18:12  
69. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 18:12  
71. John Wick European Union Killers 18:24  
72. Jakob Wolfram Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:25  
73. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 18:27  
74. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 18:36  
74. Billy Italy PL O-Maggiore 18:36  
76. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:38  *****
77. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:40  
78. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 18:41  
79. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 18:47  
80. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 18:48  
80. elias (2) Norway Nydalen SK 18:48  
82. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 18:50  
83. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 18:52  
84. erbo (2) Antarctica Järfälla OK 18:54  
84. Billo (2) England WCOC 18:54  
86. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 18:58  *****
86. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 18:58  
88. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 18:59  
89. SERG Russian Federation 19:01  
90. Timo Sild (2) Estonia OK Võru 19:03  
91. jeb France VSO 19:08  
92. Vaniel Dandas Czech Republic KooVee 19:09  
92. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 19:09  
94. Alibaba Hassan Kebab (2) Syria OK IS 19:19  
95. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 19:20  
96. Johnnynat0r French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma 19:24  
97. Coti Spain COMCU 19:33  
98. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 19:44  
99. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 19:48  
100. Erezb64 Britain IVS 19:49  *****
100. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 19:49  
102. Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 19:59  
103. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 20:01  *****
104. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 20:05  *****
105. Uffe Sweden Leksand 20:06  
106. yannsavoie France Course d'orientation 20:14  
106. ur (2) Germany Berlin 20:14  
108. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 20:16  *****
109. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 20:22  *****
109. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 20:22  
111. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 20:34  
112. OrjanC (2) Sweden OK Skogsfalken 20:37  
113. quimsu Korea, North COC 20:40  
114. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 20:53  
114. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 20:53  
116. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 21:29  
117. ryosuke (2) Japan Okanoue 21:32  
118. Billo (3) England WCOC 21:33  
119. Miquel Rod Mont Andorra Farra-O 21:41  
119. Claudi-O Italy Oricuneo 21:41  
121. Jonas Lange (2) Germany ihw alex 21:46  
122. MaprunnerGB Great Britain HH 21:54  
123. jantelov Finland Espoon Suunta 22:05  
124. sander TF Norway elverum ok 22:08  
125. SerZ (2) Ukraine Sumy 22:15  
126. honzau United States SDO 22:18  
127. JonX Great Britain FVO 22:19  
128. Benq Austria OLC Graz 22:26  
129. Dusan (2) Serbia 22:42  
130. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 22:45  
131. sunny United States dead 23:03  
Stuck in house at #11
132. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 23:08  
133. Eerik Czech Republic 23:09  
134. Running Man (2) European Union Vulture OC 23:10  *****
135. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 23:16  
136. BenPerry United Kingdom Devon OC 23:22  
137. raphael France lyon 24:03  *****
138. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:15  
139. Hendrik Belgium trol 24:26  
139. Mornhagen Denmark ok snab 24:26  
141. Lesior (4) Poland UNTS Warszawa 24:45  
142. Lesior (2) Poland UNTS Warszawa 24:52  *****
143. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 24:57  
144. NNNN Norway 25:19  
145. andersn United States San Diego Orienteering 25:25  *****
145. andre de veirman Belgium trol 25:25  
147. David Newton Great Britain DVO 25:28  
148. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 25:35  
149. SERG (2) Russian Federation 25:53  
150. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 25:56  
151. Albert Balmes (4) Tibet COC CORB 26:05  
152. Jonas Ptacek (2) Czech Republic TBM 26:14  
153. HLH3 Denmark Silkeborg 26:55  
154. oligan France VALMO 27:09  
154. delinselle France TAD 27:09  
156. gvtoukc France TSN 27:17  
157. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 27:18  
158. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 27:25  
159. Joseba B Spain COBi 27:37  
160. Rafael Brazil Natura CO 28:08  
161. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 28:54  
161. Lucky Luki (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 28:54  *****
163. Liz P United Kingdom OD 29:21  
164. jbaudson France VALMO 29:23  *****
165. Mallard Scotland Moravian 29:40  *****
165. Arthur Braga (2) Brazil COSM 29:40  
167. Peter Reitsema Netherlands Argus 29:47  
168. Cyril BERTHOLOM (2) France Quimper Orientation 29:48  
169. XAXA74 France ASO 29:52  
170. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 30:22  
171. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 31:02  
172. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 31:39  *****
172. willard SGP (2) Singapore SGP 31:39  
174. Alex-Meaow (2) United States CROC 31:45  
175. Ivaylo Bulgaria SKO Blue stones 32:33  *****
good map
176. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 33:43  
177. RL13 (3) Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 34:08  
178. Andrea Migliore (3) Italy Pol. Besanese 34:27  
179. IanHendrie (2) Scotland FVO 34:30  
180. MChub (2) Ukraine Ottawa OC 34:45  
181. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 35:31  *****
182. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 36:19  *****
183. JohnT4 (2) Sweden OKH 39:15  
controlnumbers overlap!! no good
184. Melania T. Italy G. Galilei 41:13  
185. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 42:06  
186. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 48:12  
187. fboss (2) Italy Oribos 48:30  
188. flio France velox 52:32  
189. HelenErrington United Kingdom HH 52:45  
190. Jane Yates United Kingdom Border Liners 56:39  
191. Diegoindalecio Spain fv 57:17  
192. vivesdn Andorra COC 59:25  
193. Norman Stoat (2) United Kingdom SN 72:29  
great fun!
194. ColinM (2) United Kingdom DFOK 75:09  
harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON dnf  
Raid1280 United States dnf  *****
J.Marco Spain C.E.Colivenc dnf  
ogry Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
IanHendrie Scotland FVO dnf  
Paco Tower Spain KRRK dnf  
Biingoo Sweden Syra dnf  
Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
Billo England WCOC dnf  
Anthony Riley United States DVOA dnf  
Eskm Britain dnf  
Paking Spain Gallaecia Raid dnf  
conor Ireland CNOC dnf  
Hadi89 Switzerland dnf  
AdamZ Czech Republic SK Zabovresky Brno dnf  
JohnT4 Sweden OKH dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 dnf  
Stroescu Nicolae Romania CSO Valea Prahovei dnf  
Arthur Braga Brazil COSM dnf  
ColinM United Kingdom DFOK dnf  
Mattman Sweden GMOK dnf  
Cyril BERTHOLOM France Quimper Orientation dnf  
Jöluu Switzerland OLG Thun dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (2) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Carl Josefsson (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Raid1280 (2) United States dnf  *****
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
ogry (2) Sweden OK Linné dnf  
HV (2) Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Lil Boat (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Paking (2) Spain Gallaecia Raid dnf  
Coolboi (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Hadi89 (2) Switzerland dnf  
naitsabes lebotnov (2) Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI dnf  
Vaniel Dandas (2) Czech Republic KooVee dnf  
Albert Balmes (2) Tibet COC CORB dnf  
BrageT (2) Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
Map Runner (2) United States OK dnf  
Carol Keen (2) Great Britain SYO dnf  *****
RL13 (2) Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI dnf  
Andrea Migliore (2) Italy Pol. Besanese dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (3) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Christ (3) Canada GHO dnf  
HV (3) Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Arthur Braga (3) Brazil COSM dnf  
Albert Balmes (3) Tibet COC CORB dnf  
Cyril BERTHOLOM (3) France Quimper Orientation dnf  
Pale (3) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Lesior (3) Poland UNTS Warszawa dnf  
Arthur Braga (4) Brazil COSM dnf  
Arthur Braga (5) Brazil COSM dnf  
Arthur Braga (6) Brazil COSM dnf  
Arthur Braga (7) Brazil COSM dnf  
Arthur Braga (8) Brazil COSM dnf