Catching Features

Vähäjärvi middle 1

Open:08:00 Nov 23 2020
Close:08:00 Dec 08 2020
Map:/vahajarvi_1 8/events/vahajarvi_1 8/day1/Middle 1.course
Created by:HV
Description:Changed a very old map to the OCAD 2017 symbolset - and made new conversion. Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (48 votes)

Results

169 official (+90 reruns) 7 comments

1. mansen Sweden GMOK 34:57  *****
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 34:59  *****
3. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 35:06  
4. Roman France VSO 35:07  *****
5. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 35:10  
6. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 35:18  
7. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 35:21  *****
8. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 35:27  
8. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 35:27  *****
10. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 35:35  
11. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 35:37  
12. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 35:40  *****
13. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 35:43  
14. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 35:45  *****
15. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 35:48  
16. Alri Sweden OK Linné 35:52  
17. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 35:54  
18. jean France VSO 35:57  
18. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 35:57  
20. Philochillo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 36:02  
21. Gäddan (2) Sweden SSOK 36:13  
22. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 36:18  
23. Henrik Lundfors (9) Sweden IFK Enskede 36:19  
24. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 36:24  
24. Simark Sweden Tullinge SK 36:24  
26. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 36:33  
27. color Switzerland converter 36:40  
28. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 36:41  *****
29. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 36:43  
30. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 36:45  
31. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 36:52  
32. Théo France Annecy SO 37:03  
33. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 37:05  
33. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 37:05  
35. Henrik Lundfors (7) Sweden IFK Enskede 37:09  
35. Henrik Lundfors (8) Sweden IFK Enskede 37:09  
37. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 37:10  
37. ogry (2) Sweden OK Linné 37:10  
39. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 37:14  
40. Christ Canada GHO 37:26  
40. Henrik Lundfors (6) Sweden IFK Enskede 37:26  
42. Henrik Lundfors (4) Sweden IFK Enskede 37:27  
43. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 37:30  
44. Christ (2) Canada GHO 37:33  
45. Piotrek Poland XDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD 37:38  *****
46. Edvin Forsberg (2) Sweden OK Ravinen 37:44  
47. ogry Sweden OK Linné 37:45  
48. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 37:52  
49. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 37:54  
50. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 37:57  
51. Johnnynat0r (2) French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma 38:03  
52. Jonesy Great Britain OD 38:04  
53. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 38:11  *****
54. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 38:13  
55. Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers 38:19  
56. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 38:32  
56. Anthony Riley (2) United States DVOA 38:32  
58. Johnnynat0r French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma 38:35  
59. Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 38:42  
60. Johann TINCHANT (2) France Orientation Team Besançon 38:44  
61. Louison France TOAC 38:45  *****
62. Ben Sand France viking 38:55  
63. Lesior (4) Poland UNTS Warszawa 39:14  
64. John Wick European Union Killers 39:17  
64. Rune DC Belgium Trol 39:17  
66. Ben Sand (3) France viking 39:25  
67. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 39:35  
68. William Sweden Malungs OK 39:48  *****
69. John Wick (4) European Union Killers 39:53  
70. Meis (2) Finland Lappeen Riento 39:54  
71. mkietis Latvia Ozons 39:57  *****
72. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 40:06  
72. Lindblom98 (2) Sweden Ok Roxen 40:06  
74. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 40:17  
75. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 40:18  
76. Joelsu Spain COC 40:19  
77. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 40:22  
78. Erezb64 Britain IVS 40:30  *****
79. Lesior (3) Poland UNTS Warszawa 40:36  
80. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 40:42  *****
81. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 40:44  
81. Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand 40:44  
81. andre de veirman Belgium trol 40:44  *****
84. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 40:47  
85. Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK 40:48  
86. Uffe Sweden Leksand 40:53  
87. Martin Rinnback Sweden Stockholms inomhus otienterare 40:56  
88. jeb France VSO 40:57  
89. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 41:00  
90. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 41:03  
91. Gswede United States DVOA 41:13  
92. CarlosRaico Spain OK Rabonen 41:15  
93. oleks (2) Ukraine Koovee 41:19  
94. John Wick (3) European Union Killers 41:30  
95. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 41:37  
96. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 41:48  
97. Biingoo Sweden Syra 41:52  
98. Trying (2) Sweden 41:53  
99. Ben Sand (2) France viking 41:54  
99. Vaniel Dandas (2) Czech Republic KooVee 41:54  
101. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 41:58  *****
102. Limpan420 Uzbekistan Biktorsboys OF 42:00  
103. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 42:06  
104. fernigac (2) Spain colmenar 42:10  
105. Quentin Moulet France OTB 42:15  
106. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 42:18  
107. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 42:20  *****
108. Henrik Lundfors (2) Sweden IFK Enskede 42:24  
109. Andrea Bruno (2) Italy Oricuneo 42:28  
110. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 42:38  
111. erbo (2) Antarctica Järfälla OK 42:39  
112. Jadir Brazil COC 42:48  
113. Lesior (2) Poland UNTS Warszawa 42:50  
114. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 42:54  
115. Charlie the Unicorn (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 43:10  
116. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 43:17  *****
117. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 43:23  
118. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 43:31  
118. quimsu Korea, North COC 43:31  
120. fernigac (3) Spain colmenar 43:34  
121. ur Germany Berlin 43:56  
122. Benq Austria OLC Graz 43:57  *****
123. genepi2 Switzerland CO Cern 44:01  
124. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 44:38  
125. Anton Kuukka Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 44:42  
126. mk77 France ze ouineurs 44:47  
127. Billo England WCOC 44:48  
128. Henrik Lundfors (3) Sweden IFK Enskede 44:56  
129. Billo (4) England WCOC 45:08  
130. velichayshiy (3) Russian Federation 111 45:19  
131. Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK 45:31  *****
132. TaivoTi (2) Estonia Hiiumaa OK 45:49  
133. .Leon. Germany Ski-Club Helsa 46:05  
134. Pol (2) New Caledonia COV 46:08  
135. Coti Spain COMCU 46:14  
136. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 46:16  *****
137. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 46:29  
138. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 46:38  
139. Andreas Sølberg (2) Norway IFK Gøteborg 46:50  
140. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 46:52  
141. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 47:01  *****
142. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 47:04  *****
143. Martin United Kingdom SYO 47:11  *****
144. Ludde Lange Sweden TMOK 47:25  
145. Eerik Czech Republic 47:53  *****
146. honzau United States SDO 48:15  *****
147. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 48:21  *****
148. JonX Great Britain FVO 48:32  
149. Jakob Wolfram Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 48:33  
150. Running Man (2) European Union Vulture OC 48:48  *****
151. Noel Braun Sweden Biktorsboys orienteringsföreni 48:58  
152. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 50:06  
153. delinselle France TAD 50:39  
154. NNNN Norway 51:18  
155. Joelssons Sweden 51:36  *****
156. sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP 51:51  
157. Johannes Marager Denmark Allerød OK 53:01  
158. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 53:06  
158. Roger CF Spain CEColivenc 53:06  *****
160. Hendrik Belgium trol 53:09  
161. Arthur Braga (2) Brazil COSM 53:25  
162. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 53:37  
163. Pol New Caledonia COV 53:42  *****
164. SERG Russian Federation 54:11  
165. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 54:45  
166. mjh Australia PO-A 55:40  
167. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 56:27  *****
168. duncs United States WCOC 56:33  
169. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 56:34  
170. Grambo Canada GVOC 57:12  *****
171. Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB 57:19  
172. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 57:20  *****
173. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 57:27  
174. oligan (2) France VALMO 57:50  
175. Alexcob Andorra COB 57:54  *****
176. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 59:37  
177. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 60:15  
178. Arthur Perrin France NOSE 60:29  
179. Bri COMA Spain COMA 61:42  *****
180. Esther Gil Brotons Spain CEColivenc 63:00  
181. Jonas Lange (2) Germany ihw alex 64:05  
182. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 64:16  
183. Mallard Scotland Moravian 66:01  *****
184. Anotylus (2) Spain ALCON 66:50  
185. Hovmöller Sweden Söders Tyresö 67:44  *****
186. Masahide Fukuda (2) Japan Kawagoe OLC 69:23  
187. michelb (2) France MAR.CO. 70:26  *****
188. willard SGP (2) Singapore SGP 72:36  
189. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 72:54  *****
190. Joseba B Spain COBi 73:02  
191. andersn United States San Diego Orienteering 73:49  *****
192. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 74:42  *****
193. raphael France lyon 75:46  *****
194. Sergi Grapes Andorra COC 78:02  
195. liranr Canada OOC 78:13  *****
196. paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 79:19  
197. Jakob Christensen (2) Denmark Odense Orienteringsklub 81:25  
198. ibublic (2) Croatia OK Kapela 93:02  
199. Strawanzer Germany OC München 101:09  
200. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 112:09  
201. R.Anders (3) Spain GOT 118:11  
202. michelb France MAR.CO. 123:15  *****
203. mirrmurr (2) England HH 127:30  
204. RL13 (2) Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 132:38  
Eskm Britain dnf  
georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk dnf  
Diegoindalecio Spain fv dnf  
Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
oligan France VALMO dnf  
frangipan Belgium asub dnf  
Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo dnf  
TomPerry United Kingdom Devon OC dnf  
Claudi-O Italy Oricuneo dnf  
mirrmurr England HH dnf  *****
David Newton Great Britain DVO dnf  
Melania T. Italy G. Galilei dnf  
Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC dnf  
CalleOKK Sweden OK Kleemingen dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Eunice Wales MWOC dnf  
HV (2) Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Lil Boat (2) Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Billo (2) England WCOC dnf  
ra$ (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
frangipan (2) Belgium asub dnf  
Esther Gil Brotons (2) Spain CEColivenc dnf  
Eskm (2) Britain dnf  
judas98 (2) Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
Claudi-O (2) Italy Oricuneo dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
J.Marco (2) Spain C.E.Colivenc dnf  
Map Runner (2) United States OK dnf  
fboss (2) Italy Oribos dnf  
R.Anders (2) Spain GOT dnf  
SerZ (2) Ukraine Sumy dnf  
dexy (2) Serbia PSK Pobeda dnf  
BrageT (2) Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
Carl Josefsson (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
velichayshiy (2) Russian Federation 111 dnf  
Lil Boat (3) Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Billo (3) England WCOC dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
ra$ (3) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Esther Gil Brotons (3) Spain CEColivenc dnf  
Philochillo (3) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
mirrmurr (3) England HH dnf  *****
Peter Ebster sen. (3) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
Edvin Forsberg (3) Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
SerZ (3) Ukraine Sumy dnf  
dexy (3) Serbia PSK Pobeda dnf  
Lil Boat (4) Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. (4) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
Edvin Forsberg (4) Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Henrik Lundfors (5) Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
Henrik Lundfors (10) Sweden IFK Enskede dnf