Catching Features

Hansta, Short

Open:08:00 Aug 16 2020
Close:08:00 Aug 30 2020
Map:/Hansta1/events/Hansta1/day1/Short.course
Created by:SimonM
Description:My first conversion. Short race in a small part of Hansta, Sweden. Hope you enjoy :)
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (39 votes)

Results

150 official (+76 reruns) 11 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 11:14  
2. Roman France VSO 11:19  *****
3. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:20  
4. Philochillo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 11:21  
5. lorrieq (2) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 11:25  
6. mansen Sweden GMOK 11:27  
7. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:32  
8. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 11:38  *****
9. Johnnynat0r (9) French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma 11:41  
10. jean France VSO 11:44  *****
11. Gäddan (2) Sweden SSOK 11:47  
12. OskarEdvardsson (3) Sweden Järfälla OK 11:48  
13. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 11:49  *****
13. Johnnynat0r (11) French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma 11:49  
15. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 11:52  *****
16. Johnnynat0r (10) French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma 11:54  
17. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 11:58  *****
18. Johnnynat0r (7) French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma 11:59  
19. Johnnynat0r (6) French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma 12:06  
20. OskarEdvardsson (2) Sweden Järfälla OK 12:09  
20. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano (2) Spain OK Rabonen 12:09  
22. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 12:10  *****
22. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:10  
22. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 12:10  *****
22. the confused (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 12:10  
26. Alri Sweden OK Linné 12:11  
27. ManuelHorta Portugal Malungs OK 12:20  
27. Johnnynat0r (4) French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma 12:20  
29. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 12:22  
29. bedste Denmark 1900 12:22  *****
31. Adde BOOK (2) Sweden Ex on the beach 12:25  
32. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 12:26  
33. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 12:37  
34. Christ Canada GHO 12:41  
35. Johnnynat0r (5) French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma 12:47  
36. Lil Boat (3) Sweden Biktorsboys OF 12:49  
37. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 12:52  *****
38. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 12:57  
39. virre (2) Sweden Hestra IF 13:00  
40. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 13:09  
41. Ben Sand France viking 13:10  
42. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 13:15  *****
43. ogry Sweden OK Linné 13:17  
44. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 13:36  
45. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 13:39  
46. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:46  
47. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 13:49  
48. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 13:56  
49. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 14:00  
50. Uffe Sweden Leksand 14:13  
51. Coolboi (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK 14:15  
52. Rune DC Belgium Trol 14:16  *****
53. Robsta United Kingdom SYO 14:27  *****
54. oxVovve Norway Centrum OK 14:33  *****
55. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 14:37  
55. andre de veirman Belgium trol 14:37  *****
57. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 14:41  
58. Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand 14:42  
59. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 14:46  
60. Trying (2) Sweden 14:47  
61. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 14:50  *****
62. Louison France TOAC 14:53  
63. Osamoborac Croatia OK Japetić 14:59  *****
64. Pedro Lagarto (3) Portugal OK Karalhainen 15:00  
65. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 15:03  
65. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 15:03  *****
65. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 15:03  
65. olegunnar (2) Norway Lillehammer OK 15:03  
69. SERG Russian Federation 15:06  
70. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 15:09  
71. Pedro Lagarto (2) Portugal OK Karalhainen 15:10  
72. Melkerrr Sweden Ez-Orienteering 15:13  
73. pilsner.terror (3) Sweden IF Hagen 15:15  
74. Jacob1911 (2) Kenya FIF-Hillerød 15:18  
74. sindrevies Norway Fossum IF 15:18  
76. Simen_ss (2) Norway Freidig Orientering 15:26  
77. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 15:42  
78. quimsu Korea, North COC 15:44  
79. Pol New Caledonia COV 15:52  *****
80. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 15:53  
81. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 15:54  
82. Erezb64 Britain IVS 16:00  
83. Rafael Brazil Natura CO 16:19  
84. John Wick European Union Killers 16:21  
85. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 16:22  
85. duncs United States WCOC 16:22  
87. Jamie L Russian Federation SYO 16:24  
88. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 16:27  
88. Hannes Nikkinen (2) Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 16:27  
88. Aquia (2) Sweden SSOK 16:27  
91. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 16:28  
92. God Uganda Heaven 16:31  
93. Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team 16:41  *****
94. Boris Isaikin (2) Russian Federation DINAMO 16:43  
95. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 16:46  
95. Kevin Rommetvedt Norway Raumar Orientering 16:46  
97. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 17:03  
97. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 17:03  
99. fernigac (2) Spain colmenar 17:12  
100. HMS New Zealand UCOC 17:21  
101. jeb France VSO 17:27  
102. Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK 17:37  
103. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 17:41  
103. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 17:41  
105. Dmitry Ushakov (2) United Kingdom LOK 17:55  
106. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 18:03  
107. Andrea Bruno (3) Italy Oricuneo 18:04  
108. Billo (2) England WCOC 18:06  
109. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 18:07  
110. William Sweden Malungs OK 18:11  *****
111. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 18:31  
112. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 18:34  
113. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 18:57  
114. Lil Boat (4) Sweden Biktorsboys OF 19:24  
115. Johnnynat0r (2) French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma 19:52  
116. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 20:08  *****
117. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 20:20  
118. teforp (2) Sweden OK Grip 20:21  
119. PaulTodd2 United Kingdom LOK 20:26  
120. RyanE Britain South Yorkshire Orienteers 20:32  
121. Coti Spain COMCU 20:35  
122. ur Germany Berlin 20:41  
123. Running Man (2) European Union Vulture OC 20:42  *****
124. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 20:45  *****
125. Billo England WCOC 21:12  
125. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 21:12  *****
127. honzau United States SDO 21:14  *****
128. RunCloud Russian Federation RunCloudRus 21:20  
129. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 21:47  
130. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 21:57  *****
131. Map Runner (2) United States OK 22:00  
132. Willis Sweden Järfälla OK 22:01  
133. oligan France VALMO 22:20  
134. Mathisle Switzerland ol norska 22:21  
135. sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP 22:57  
136. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 23:00  
137. Nia_Onoufrieva Bulgaria Variant 5 23:18  
138. Malte GRANEFELT Sweden OK Tyr 23:32  
139. Liz P United Kingdom OD 23:34  
140. Lil Boat (2) Sweden Biktorsboys OF 23:37  
141. tallbit Sweden Bird OK 23:50  *****
142. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 24:03  *****
143. Antoine Lesquer (2) France Raidlinks 24:11  
144. delinselle France TAD 24:12  *****
145. Miquel Rod Mont Andorra Farra-O 24:22  
146. Benq (2) Austria OLC Graz 24:33  *****
147. 1201 Clive wilkinson United Kingdom SUFFOC 25:20  *****
148. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 25:26  *****
149. Lil Boat (5) Sweden Biktorsboys OF 26:19  
150. James Ackland United Kingdom Interlopers 27:02  
151. juancor Jamaica ALCPN 27:06  
152. Bri COMA Spain COMA 27:35  
153. Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB 27:47  
154. Hendrik Belgium trol 28:10  
155. Ribadevila Spain O-LICEO 28:45  
156. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 29:02  
157. fboss Italy Oribos 29:18  
158. Mallard (2) Scotland Moravian 30:26  *****
159. Mallard Scotland Moravian 30:35  *****
160. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 30:54  
161. Omar Luis Suarez (2) Argentina FEDORA 32:55  
162. Emiliyan_Onoufriev Bulgaria Variant 5 33:25  
163. David Newton Great Britain DVO 34:03  
164. Lil Boat (6) Sweden Biktorsboys OF 34:34  
165. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 37:23  *****
166. raphael France lyon 40:02  
167. Aleix Canudas (2) Andorra COB 43:48  
168. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 45:46  
169. Saaq Madiq (2) Czech Republic 46:26  
170. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 46:28  
171. JILfraser (2) Scotland INVOC 47:49  
172. +++grömsåkra+++ Sweden OKH 48:33  
173. Diegoindalecio (2) Spain fv 49:35  
174. Liran Raz (3) Canada OOC 54:45  *****
175. Liran Raz (2) Canada OOC 64:24  *****
176. Omar Luis Suarez (5) Argentina FEDORA 110:15  
177. Liran Raz Canada OOC 145:50  *****
Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
Didde Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
LyraM Great Britain WSX dnf  
Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Eskm Britain dnf  
Benq Austria OLC Graz dnf  
CiArA United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Adde BOOK Sweden Ex on the beach dnf  
Christian Harms Germany Adler Bottrop dnf  
Jose A Spain COMA dnf  
AdamZ Czech Republic SK Zabovresky Brno dnf  
IshM Andorra UES dnf  
uller Sweden Kils OK dnf  
Alastair Dunlop Scotland Clyde dnf  
Omar Luis Suarez Argentina FEDORA dnf  
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
Stroescu Nicolae Romania CSO Valea Prahovei dnf  
styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Jacob1911 Kenya FIF-Hillerød dnf  
Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk dnf  
Antoine Lesquer France Raidlinks dnf  
Aleix Canudas Andorra COB dnf  
SimonM (2) Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (2) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Christ (2) Canada GHO dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Jose A (2) Spain COMA dnf  
Albert Balmes (2) Tibet COC CORB dnf  
jantelov (2) Finland Espoon Suunta dnf  
RogerP (2) Zambia Aligots dnf  
pilsner.terror (2) Sweden IF Hagen dnf  
Andrea Bruno (2) Italy Oricuneo dnf  
paolo (2) Italy Orienteering Club Appennino dnf  
geebee (2) United Kingdom OROX dnf  
georgG (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (3) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Omar Luis Suarez (3) Argentina FEDORA dnf  
Hannes Nikkinen (3) Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
Uffe (3) Sweden Leksand dnf  
Johnnynat0r (3) French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma dnf  
RogerP (3) Zambia Aligots dnf  
Bullen (4) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Omar Luis Suarez (4) Argentina FEDORA dnf  
Johnnynat0r (8) French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma dnf