Catching Features

Harrop N intro

Open:08:00 Aug 26 2023
Close:08:00 Sep 10 2023
Map:/Harrop N 3/events/Harrop N aug23/day1/intro.course
Created by:Billo
Description:Old conversion. This map and the way its converted are typical of the terrain round where I live. Have fun.
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (42 votes)

Results

148 official (+48 reruns) 7 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:08  
2. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 22:19  
3. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 22:25  
4. Viktorgu Sweden IKHP 22:26  
5. I <3 CF Switzerland <3 22:45  
6. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 22:50  
7. sas Norway n/a 23:01  *****
8. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:05  
9. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:08  
10. purpleHelix New Zealand SBOC 23:10  *****
10. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 23:10  
12. Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:18  
13. Gäddan Sweden Bottenskrapet 23:19  
14. Broxen Sweden Biktorsboys OF 23:20  
15. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 23:28  
16. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 23:31  
16. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 23:31  
18. MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 23:32  
19. Erezb64 Britain IVS 23:39  *****
20. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 23:41  *****
21. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 23:54  
22. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 23:58  
23. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 23:59  
24. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 24:02  
24. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:02  *****
26. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 24:04  
27. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 24:05  
28. Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 24:07  
29. color Switzerland converters 24:08  
30. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 24:09  *****
31. Lukas Wieser Austria HSV Pinkafeld 24:11  
32. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 24:18  
33. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 24:19  
34. John Wick European Union Killers 24:22  *****
35. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 24:23  
36. Issebean Sweden IKHP 24:26  
37. Christ Canada GHO 24:32  
38. Aapo Virkajärvi Finland Jämsän Retki-veikot 24:34  
39. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 24:35  
40. Joelsu Spain COC 24:36  
41. Jesus Antarctica Ifk Enskede 24:37  
42. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 24:40  
42. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 24:40  
44. WikM4 Poland UMKS Kwidzyn 24:41  
45. Limpan420 Uzbekistan Biktorsboys OF 24:45  
46. eddie swain New Zealand nelson 24:46  
47. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 25:01  
48. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 25:03  
49. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 25:07  
50. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 25:09  
51. Walter Söderqvist Sweden Freluga Farmers 25:10  
52. uller Sweden Kils OK 25:17  
53. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 25:19  
54. KF Norway Freidig 25:20  
55. JMH Finland Koovee 25:26  
56. aplynum Norway Freidig 25:29  
57. Vekweh Finland SK pohjantähti 25:30  
58. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 25:44  
59. jeb France VSO 25:45  
60. Ben Sand France viking 25:51  
61. quimsu Korea, North COC 25:54  
62. robert.h Samoa TuS 25:55  
63. Elias Li Sweden Ronneby OK 26:21  *****
64. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 26:29  
65. andre de veirman Belgium trol 26:34  *****
66. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 26:48  *****
67. Seba Italy GMOK 26:56  *****
68. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 26:57  
69. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 27:03  *****
70. pepa koleno Lesotho 27:22  *****
71. Trying Sweden 27:25  
72. Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha 27:35  
73. sw030695 United Kingdom AIRE 27:47  
74. Uffe Sweden Leksand 27:55  
75. Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK 27:56  *****
76. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 27:57  
77. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 28:05  
77. Petterlov1 Norway kk runningteam 28:05  *****
79. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 28:11  *****
80. SERG Korea, North 28:20  
81. asakusa11 Spain BO 28:23  
82. Mike3 Israel Mikes 28:46  
83. Elmaco Sweden Söders-Tyresö 28:48  *****
84. Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK 28:53  
85. BenPerry United Kingdom Devon OC 28:58  
86. Gaspen Sweden IFK Göteborg Orientering 29:04  
87. Alex Martz CIS Tula Les 29:11  *****
87. Calle_OKK Bhutan OKK 29:11  *****
89. ur Germany Berlin 29:17  *****
90. mosuu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 29:22  
91. Arthur Braga Brazil COSM 29:43  
92. AtsPeets Estonia LSF-EE 29:44  
93. OscarBurns New Zealand OBOP 29:46  
94. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 30:03  
95. Jianhao Chen China Learnjoy 30:05  
96. delinselle France TAD 30:06  
97. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 30:42  
98. Fyurtez United Kingdom Eryri 30:45  
99. wojto Poland Orientpark.pl 30:47  
100. Tamothy Scotland COC 31:02  
101. tribesman Russian Federation dauai 31:04  *****
102. Palle Pappanen Finland KooVee 31:11  
103. Hendrik Belgium trol 31:16  
104. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 31:29  *****
105. Benq Austria OLC Graz 31:30  
106. honzau United States SDO 31:37  *****
107. Tomas Ö Sweden OK Hällen 31:43  *****
108. BB King Sweden ÖOK 31:57  
109. Dr Cantona Sweden Noliterna 32:17  
110. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 32:38  *****
111. Liz P United Kingdom OD 32:48  
112. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 33:07  
113. Tro.Anoia Scotland CATALONIA BO 33:21  
114. Palleiro3 Spain Raza Palleira 33:49  *****
114. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 33:49  *****
116. fernigac Spain colmenar 34:06  *****
117. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 34:19  
118. Roppan Sweden Sjögårds OK 35:24  *****
119. ericzh China 35:53  
120. Andopor Palleiro Spain Raza Palleira 36:18  
121. uziaK Finland RaN 36:33  
122. mxh Australia PO-A 36:57  *****
123. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 37:24  
124. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 37:25  
125. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 37:33  *****
126. Jadir Brazil COC 38:37  
127. MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' 38:45  
128. Mariana Amadigi Ostetto Brazil FabricAçao 41:29  
129. duncs United States WCOC 42:00  
130. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 42:44  *****
131. Elias Ö Sweden OK Hällen 45:07  *****
132. Ian Dunlap United States Olou 46:34  *****
133. Marie Toutain France SAGC CO 47:46  
134. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 54:41  *****
Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt dnf  
Daynee Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
Map Runner United States OK dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Toppur Finland Paimion Rasti dnf  
Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
ForestHills United States CVOC dnf  *****
MIC MIC Spain LA BRUJULA dnf  
EduGil Spain AD Tjalve dnf  
Carl Petter Senegal IK Hakarpspojkarna dnf  
christo United States dnf  
Emil Fredberg Denmark Silkeborg dnf  
Dondic Czech Republic ZTC dnf