Catching Features

Valonsadero, Stage V

Open:07:00 Oct 03 2022
Close:06:45 Oct 19 2022
Map:/Valonsadero 2022 NW/events/Valonsadero 22 NW/day1/Track 1.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:I'm Back! Here's the next part of Valonsadero, starting with a long distance, all cliffs are passable, enjoy!
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (29 votes)

Results

132 official (+52 reruns) 4 comments

1. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 36:13  
2. Pale (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 36:35  
3. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:42  
4. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden Farum-Tisvilde OK 36:57  
5. Philochillo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 36:58  
6. Roman France VSO 37:04  *****
7. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 37:15  
8. <3 (2) Scotland 37:31  
9. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 37:34  *****
10. Elias Schafer Austria Olc Omström Sense 37:36  *****
11. Florre Gibbwald Sweden OLGY Slayers 37:48  
12. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 37:54  
13. Viktorgu Sweden IKHP 38:04  
14. teddy Norway KLS 38:07  
15. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 38:18  
16. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Freluga Farmers 38:24  
17. the confused (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 38:31  
18. SloppyJoe (2) Denmark Hamburger FC 38:39  
19. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 38:41  
20. Ossa18 (2) Sweden Malungs OK 38:44  
21. Jorren Sweden IKHP 39:09  
22. Tapman! Norway Oppsal Orientering 39:13  
23. Anton Uhov2 Antarctica Human peace 39:15  
24. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 39:19  
25. jean France VSO 39:20  *****
26. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 39:25  
27. Gäddan Sweden Bottenskrapet 39:28  
28. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 39:32  
29. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 39:33  
30. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 39:39  
31. Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers 39:43  
32. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 39:45  *****
33. purpleHelix (2) New Zealand SBOC 39:54  *****
34. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 40:01  
35. purpleHelix New Zealand SBOC 40:09  *****
36. Victor Hörnquist Sweden Anderstorps OK 40:14  
37. mikkelh Norway Freidig 40:20  
38. Christ Canada GHO 40:26  
39. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 40:30  
39. color (2) Switzerland converters 40:30  
41. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 40:35  *****
42. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 40:39  
43. mansen Sweden GMOK 40:46  
44. Tomacho Portugal OK Karalhainen 40:47  
45. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 40:50  
46. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 40:53  
47. porrepax Sweden IFK Enskede 40:55  
48. John Wick (6) European Union Killers 40:59  
49. jantelov Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 41:02  
50. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 41:18  
51. styggalanne Sweden 41:21  
52. Rune DC Belgium Trol 41:36  
53. EdHellsten Sweden Freluga Farmers 41:42  
54. Lukas Wieser Austria HSV Pinkafeld 41:59  
55. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 42:06  
56. Erezb64 Britain IVS 42:16  *****
57. robert.h Samoa TuS 42:23  
58. Broxen Sweden Biktorsboys OF 42:27  
59. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 42:32  *****
60. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 42:53  
61. Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA 42:57  
62. John Wick European Union Killers 42:59  *****
63. John Wick (5) European Union Killers 43:16  *****
64. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 43:38  *****
65. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 43:43  *****
66. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 43:49  
67. Willy69 Burkina Faso Freluga Farmers 43:52  
68. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 43:54  
69. SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti 43:58  
70. AKey Australia TuS 44:34  
71. Rasmus Töyrylä Finland Kymin Suunnistajat 44:39  
72. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 44:46  
72. eddie swain (2) New Zealand nelson 44:46  
74. christiancuelho Uruguay FUO 44:51  *****
75. Walter Söderqvist Sweden Freluga Farmers 45:06  
76. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 45:09  
77. Ben Sand France viking 45:13  
78. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 45:33  
79. Adam Methven England BKO 45:35  *****
80. Joelsu Spain COC 45:50  
81. Mike3 (3) Israel Mikes 46:14  
81. andre de veirman (2) Belgium trol 46:14  
83. John Wick (3) European Union Killers 46:23  
84. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 46:47  *****
85. ur (2) Germany Berlin 47:03  
86. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 47:06  
87. Billy Italy PL O-Maggiore 47:19  
88. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 47:43  
89. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 47:52  *****
90. andre de veirman Belgium trol 48:04  
91. Alex Martz (3) Kenya Tula Les 48:11  
92. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 48:16  
93. quimsu Korea, North COC 48:51  
94. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 48:54  
95. John Wick (4) European Union Killers 49:06  
96. orrigi Sweden Freluga Farmers 49:25  
97. Alex Martz Kenya Tula Les 49:33  
98. Uffe Sweden Leksand 49:41  
99. Billo England WCOC 50:24  *****
100. delinselle France TAD 50:39  
101. Hendrik Belgium trol 51:02  
102. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 51:12  *****
103. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 51:19  *****
104. Ikeysol (2) Scotland WCH 51:43  
105. fernigac Spain colmenar 52:06  *****
106. JonX Great Britain FVO 52:25  
107. ur Germany Berlin 52:50  *****
108. SERG (2) Korea, North 52:52  
109. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 54:00  
110. Trying Sweden 54:03  
111. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 54:32  *****
112. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 54:49  
113. DJUK (2) United Kingdom 54:57  
114. osake Finland LHR 56:04  
115. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 56:54  
116. DinoSocks United Kingdom 57:08  
117. Liz P United Kingdom OD 57:43  
118. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 58:13  *****
119. Pakas Japan KUOLC 58:32  
120. Palle Pappanen (6) Finland KooVee 59:31  
121. Sergei75 Belgium Balise10 60:08  
122. mxh (3) Australia PO-A 61:06  
123. LSV Ukraine O-club 61:14  
124. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 61:27  
125. Adi (2) United States M 62:15  
126. RL13 (2) Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 62:17  
127. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 63:20  
128. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 64:08  
129. honzau United States SDO 64:28  
130. Palle Pappanen (4) Finland KooVee 64:42  
131. Jadir Brazil COC 65:10  
132. wojto Poland Orientpark.pl 67:16  
133. Aita Spain Limiactiva 68:14  
134. BConley United States COC 68:56  
135. duncs United States WCOC 69:02  
136. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 69:09  
137. catchingfeatures (2) Great Britain :D 70:45  
138. mxh Australia PO-A 72:15  *****
139. Palle Pappanen (2) Finland KooVee 72:32  
140. Tinghsuan Taiwan iTaiwan 72:56  
141. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 73:37  *****
142. BJP (2) United Kingdom 75:23  *****
143. PoznaAndras (3) Hungary VBTSE 80:30  
144. JohnT33 (2) Sweden OKH 101:12  
145. Strawanzer Germany OC München 108:49  
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa dnf  *****
Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex dnf  
Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk dnf  
Jesus Antarctica Ifk Enskede dnf  
BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK dnf  
erbo Barbados Järfälla OK dnf  
Champion Finland OK77 dnf  
JohnT33 Sweden OKH dnf  
carlit Finland BO dnf  
L. Hottinger Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg dnf  
Tobias Tronbøl Lium Norway IL KOLL dnf  
dziobson_runner Poland UMKS Kwidzyn dnf  
Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Tommaso123 Italy dnf  
Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
migymar Spain rumbo Madrid dnf  
liamt Belgium OMEGA dnf  
mxh (2) Australia PO-A dnf  
Mike3 (2) Israel Mikes dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (2) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Alex Martz (2) Kenya Tula Les dnf  
Jolle (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Lesior (2) Poland UNTS Warszawa dnf  
L. Hottinger (2) Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg dnf  
orrigi (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Alri (2) Sweden OK Linné dnf  
rsanchezrodri (2) Spain rumbo dnf  
PoznaAndras (2) Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Forney (2) New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Map Runner (2) United States OK dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
rsanchezrodri (3) Spain rumbo dnf  
Palle Pappanen (3) Finland KooVee dnf  
Mike3 (4) Israel Mikes dnf  
Palle Pappanen (5) Finland KooVee dnf