Catching Features

Harrop S, control picking

Open:08:00 May 26 2022
Close:08:00 Jun 10 2022
Map:/harrop S/events/harrop S/day1/cp.course
Created by:Billo
Description:Short course with lots of controls to end this series. Have fun.
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (47 votes)

Results

152 official (+81 reruns) 6 comments

1. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:44  
2. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 25:51  *****
3. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 25:52  
4. Viktorgu Sweden IKHP 25:53  
5. Lil Boat Sweden Biktorsboys OF 26:01  
6. Skalkin United States Ulsk 26:04  
7. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 26:06  
8. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:07  *****
9. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 26:11  
10. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 26:12  
11. Henrik Lundfors Ukraine <3 26:20  
12. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 26:26  *****
12. (._.) Ukraine <3 26:26  
14. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:27  
15. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 26:32  
16. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 26:37  *****
17. mansen Ukraine <3 26:40  
18. styggalanne Sweden 26:41  
19. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 26:50  
20. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:51  *****
21. Slinky Sweden Fryele Fire Hawks 26:55  
22. KentaKofot Sweden IKHP 26:56  
23. Tapman! Norway Oppsal Orientering 27:04  
24. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 27:15  
25. BobbyShmurda Soloman Islands Tveten OK 27:30  *****
26. Anton Uhov2 Antarctica Human peace 27:33  
27. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 27:37  *****
28. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 27:41  
29. Alien Sweden IKHP 27:50  
30. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 28:03  
31. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 28:09  
32. jantelov Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 28:44  
33. Erezb64 Britain IVS 28:51  *****
34. milker Vatican City Åbysunk 28:52  
35. BradLund South Africa UCDO Honeybadgers 28:53  
36. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 28:58  
37. Jacopo Ukraine <3 29:08  
38. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 29:10  
39. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 29:12  
40. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 29:16  
41. Seba Italy GMOK 29:18  *****
42. Lukas Wieser Austria HSV Pinkafeld 29:20  
43. Joelsu Spain COC 29:30  
44. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 29:31  
45. Beastly Canada Ottawa OC 29:34  
46. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 29:36  
47. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 29:38  *****
48. Hosue Spain ok 29:41  
49. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 29:42  
50. John Wick European Union Killers 29:43  *****
50. Christ Canada GHO 29:43  *****
50. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 29:43  
50. Jolle Sweden Freluga Farmers 29:43  
54. Tobias Nagel Switzerland OLG Murten 29:44  
55. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 29:53  
56. dziobson_runner Poland Polska 29:56  *****
57. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 30:06  
58. robert.h Samoa TuS 30:09  
59. Ben Sand France viking 30:21  
60. Rasmus Töyrylä Finland Kymin Suunnistajat 30:25  
61. Saaq Madiq Czech Republic 30:37  
62. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 30:43  
63. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 30:57  
64. purpleHelix New Zealand SBOC 31:01  *****
65. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 31:12  
66. Larre Sweden SSOK 31:13  
67. LarsL123 Norway Gjø-vard 31:22  
68. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 31:38  
69. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 31:49  *****
70. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 31:51  *****
71. osake Finland LHR 32:08  
72. andre de veirman Belgium trol 32:15  *****
73. Elias Li Sweden Ronneby OK 32:24  *****
74. Uffe Sweden Leksand 32:28  
75. jpdiasfernandes Portugal OK Karalhainen 32:50  
76. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 33:13  
77. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 33:14  
78. Wedege Norway Kristiansand OK 33:21  *****
79. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 33:34  
80. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG Suhr 33:48  
81. Trying Sweden 33:51  
82. Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo 33:59  
83. gratian2 Afghanistan OL Zimerberg 34:06  
84. Nathan Borton New Zealand Auckland OC 34:25  
85. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 34:45  
86. asakusa11 Spain BO 34:47  
87. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 34:59  
88. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 35:00  *****
89. Joseph Knee United States 35:32  *****
90. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 36:01  *****
91. Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK 36:22  *****
92. tribesman Russian Federation dauai 36:27  *****
92. Knut Aalde Norway Nydalens SK 36:27  
94. delinselle France TAD 36:30  
95. Yeikei Paraguay 36:36  *****
96. Alex Martz Russian Federation Tula Les 36:54  
97. Ben Brady United States Cascade Orienteering Club 37:02  
98. eddie swain New Zealand nelson 37:13  
99. Hendrik Belgium trol 37:14  
100. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 37:45  
100. ur Germany Berlin 37:45  
102. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 38:07  *****
103. Jonas Ptacek Czech Republic TBM 38:30  *****
104. honzau United States SDO 38:42  *****
105. Tro.Anoia Scotland CATALONIA BO 38:46  
106. Arttu Finland AlatPi 38:47  
107. simonk Belgium BeArrows 38:54  
108. KiSe Ukraine O-Deaf 39:07  *****
109. Jadir Brazil COC 39:50  
110. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 40:16  
111. mxh Australia PO-A 40:20  *****
112. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 40:29  
113. footnick Great Britain SYO 40:35  *****
114. RickyBaxter United Kingdom SYO 41:04  *****
115. JonX Great Britain FVO 41:09  
116. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 41:21  *****
117. PorcoCelta Spain Aromon 42:37  *****
118. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 42:47  *****
119. christo United States 44:32  
120. MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' 45:53  
121. Ben Cooper United States Cascade 46:01  
122. Ian Dunlap United States Olou 48:26  
123. Alexcob Andorra COB 51:03  *****
124. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 51:04  
125. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 51:46  
126. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 52:10  *****
127. pprmada Romania VSK 53:19  
128. LSV Ukraine O-club 53:44  
129. Xus Loro Andorra BO 55:50  
130. JohnT33 Sweden OKH 57:43  *****
131. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 60:18  
132. michelb France MAR.CO. 60:30  *****
133. Omar Luis Suarez Argentina FEDORA 72:21  
134. Archibald Vanuatu Aligots 117:33  
jeb France VSO dnf  
rsanchezrodri Spain rumbo dnf  
sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP dnf  
oxVovve Norway Centrum OK dnf  
MiniSkepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
HLH3 Denmark Silkeborg dnf  
Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex dnf  
Champion Finland OK77 dnf  
Are Norway NTNUI dnf  
Captain-Ben France BCCO dnf  
Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk dnf  
silvia di stefano Italy besanese dnf  
Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Sergi Grapes Andorra COC dnf  
SeveriS Finland SK Pohjantähti dnf  
Magi South Africa Montsant dnf  
JohnnyBadBoy United States Tahoma dnf  
Grazi Switzerland OL Zimmerberg dnf