Catching Features

Pekonkangas | middle

Open:08:00 May 09 2020
Close:08:00 May 24 2020
Map:/PekonkangasCF v2/events/PekonkangasCF v2/day1/Middle1.course
Created by:teme
Description:A depression terrain for a bit depressing times. Open marshes are weird but shouldn't bother too much
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (55 votes)

Results

310 official (+79 reruns) 19 comments

1. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 27:02  
2. Roman France VSO 27:05  *****
3. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:11  
4. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 27:18  
5. Grangren Sweden NTNUI 27:19  
6. OBT France KLS 27:27  
7. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 27:36  
8. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:40  *****
9. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 27:50  
10. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 27:59  
11. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 28:00  *****
12. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 28:02  
13. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 28:04  
14. HåkonRB Norway NTNUI 28:09  *****
15. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 28:10  
16. OG OscaJ Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:21  
17. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 28:23  *****
17. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:23  
19. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 28:24  *****
20. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 28:25  
21. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 28:28  *****
22. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 28:29  
23. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 28:34  
24. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:38  
25. Audun Heimdal Norway NTNUI 28:39  
26. jean France VSO 28:40  
26. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 28:40  *****
28. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 28:50  
29. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:05  
30. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 29:11  
31. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 29:17  *****
32. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 29:21  
33. JMH Finland Koovee 29:25  
34. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:27  
35. odds0ck Norway Freidig 29:31  *****
36. mkietis Latvia Ozons 29:36  *****
37. color Switzerland converter 29:38  
38. Mattman Sweden GMOK 29:59  
39. Axel Pannier France KLS 30:01  
40. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 30:05  
41. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:11  
42. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 30:13  
42. jonnyc United Kingdom SO 30:13  
44. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 30:16  
45. Simark Sweden Tullinge SK 30:19  *****
46. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 30:25  
47. Gohu France KLS 30:53  
47. Théo France Annecy SO 30:53  
49. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 30:57  
49. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 30:57  *****
51. FryDe Poland Nouski 31:04  
52. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 31:07  
53. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 31:14  
54. mansen Sweden GMOK 31:15  
55. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 31:17  
56. udenszale Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 31:24  
57. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 31:29  
58. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 31:34  
59. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 31:35  *****
60. Andersen Sweden OK Tisaren 31:41  
61. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 31:48  *****
61. mikkelh Norway Freidig 31:48  
63. Cinis Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 31:51  
64. JohRid Sweden OK Linné 31:59  
65. MichaelVB Belgium Trol 32:03  
66. Elias Jonsson Norway NTNUI 32:14  
67. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 32:20  
68. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 32:26  
69. 2good4you Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 32:30  
70. Korti Norway Nydalens SK 32:40  
71. Luca Liba Italy PL O-Maggiore 32:41  
72. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 32:55  
73. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 33:00  
74. Thib'O Belgium ECORGA 33:06  *****
75. Fabian Aebersold Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 33:10  *****
76. virre Sweden Hestra IF 33:26  
77. Uku Estonia Harju OK 33:36  
78. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 33:38  
79. MarcSA Spain Go-Xtrem 33:46  *****
80. Christ Canada GHO 33:49  
80. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 33:49  
82. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 33:51  
82. Giacomo Zagonel Italy US Primiero 33:51  
84. kessi Finland SK Teurastajat 33:54  
85. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 34:23  
86. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 34:24  
87. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 34:26  *****
88. BasileB France KLS 34:28  
89. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 34:44  
90. Rune DC Belgium Trol 34:46  
91. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 35:10  
92. conor Ireland CNOC 35:12  
93. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 35:18  
93. seb shafka Czech Republic OK Kamenice 35:18  
95. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 35:22  
96. Mourice France O'Jura 35:37  
97. Tassen Norway NTNUI 35:39  
98. marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore 35:57  
99. samlaminilepre Italy Polisportiva Sandroni 36:06  *****
100. Warti Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 36:07  
101. Eero Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 36:09  
102. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 36:11  
103. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 36:20  *****
104. DanielB Romania CSU 36:24  
105. Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo 36:25  *****
106. Rotem Yasur Israel Israel National Team 36:35  
107. William Sweden Malungs OK 36:39  *****
108. Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 36:48  
108. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 36:48  
110. quimsu Korea, North COC 36:56  
111. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 36:58  
112. Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento 37:24  
112. Isak Jonsson Norway Nydalens SK 37:24  
114. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 37:26  
115. MKG France KLS 37:30  
116. XAXA74 France ASO 37:32  
117. Snaxelbraxel Sweden BSOK 37:35  
118. James Hammond United Kingdom FVO 37:49  
119. Gswede United States DVOA 37:58  
120. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 37:59  
121. jakoby Austria HSV OL 38:13  
122. andre de veirman Belgium trol 38:21  *****
123. Rorro Spain COMA 38:25  
124. carlit Andorra BO 38:33  *****
125. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 38:35  
126. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 38:54  
127. jeb France VSO 39:26  
128. ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore 39:39  
129. Hugginator Sweden OLGY Slayers 40:44  
130. Louison France TOAC 40:47  
131. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 40:59  
132. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 41:01  
133. Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team 41:15  *****
134. PVA Switzerland OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 41:21  
135. siljejahren Norway Nydalens SK 41:22  
136. rekhn Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 41:34  
137. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 41:54  
137. Teodor Norway Nydalens SK 41:54  
139. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 42:04  
140. honzau United States SDO 42:07  *****
141. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 42:20  
142. Coti Spain COMCU 42:36  
143. John Wick European Union Killers 43:00  
144. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 43:29  *****
145. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 43:41  
146. SCOP Italy Fonzaso 43:43  
147. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 44:17  
148. Blixtmo Sweden IFK Lidingö 44:18  
149. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 44:20  
150. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 44:21  
151. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 44:26  
152. Ferrando Boys Spain Toledo-0 44:27  
153. Cécile Calandry France Annecy SO 45:13  
154. Carles Pokemon Montserrat KEKW 45:51  
155. Haruki Ohashi Japan UTOLK 45:55  
156. Sergei Belgium Balise 10 47:30  
157. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 47:37  
158. mael HERITIER France NOSE 47:40  
159. Tamothy Scotland EUOC 47:41  
160. Kapitan Koń Poland Harcerski Klub Turystyczny 47:49  
161. shuning China Learnjoy 48:06  
162. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 51:28  
163. Karlosso San Marino CDO 51:57  
164. Hendrik Belgium trol 52:01  
165. Liliangxin China Learnjoy 52:36  
166. Loobey New Zealand OHV 53:35  
167. Falun 2016 Sweden 10mila 53:52  
168. Lluis Vidal Vatican City COC 54:24  
169. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 54:54  
170. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 55:02  
171. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 55:35  
172. RosaS Spain Alabarda-O 56:12  *****
173. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 56:34  
174. Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort 56:37  
175. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 56:56  *****
176. chiodonig Switzerland ASCO 57:59  
177. pahan Russian Federation Kaliningrad 58:59  
178. joacilcarlos Brazil CORELE 59:00  *****
179. Andrews Britain AIRE 59:16  
180. silvia di stefano Italy besanese 59:34  
181. kittix Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 60:27  
182. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 60:43  
183. Bu² France VSO 61:35  
184. JonX Great Britain FVO 63:38  
185. Natalia Pedre Spain O-LICEO 63:58  *****
186. Japstersen Norway Nydalens SK 65:16  
187. Stephane Clement-Agoni France Asul 65:32  
188. Billo United Kingdom WCOC 66:12  
189. Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK 69:41  *****
189. Anthony Squire Scotland NOC 69:41  
191. Malte Granefelt2 Sweden OK Tyr 69:55  *****
192. Xus Loro Andorra BO 70:47  
193. Saaq Madiq Czech Republic 70:50  
194. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 71:18  
195. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 71:50  *****
196. Arthur Perrin France NOSE 72:46  
197. Marta Bruns New Zealand Aligots 73:31  
198. DeErraEma Iceland Escola Esportiva 73:42  
199. Olat1303 France MARCO 75:15  
200. Bero Norway Nydalens sk 75:32  
201. Victor Delgado Portugal GD4C 75:39  *****
202. David Veleda Spain COC Barcelone 75:49  
203. Peter Reitsema Netherlands Argus 80:16  
204. JMclimber79 Spain 81:57  
205. Alexcob Andorra COB 82:12  *****
206. CHUCHI Spain COV 82:18  *****
207. CG Zambia OLV Steinberg 83:12  *****
208. Ribadevila Spain O-LICEO 84:42  
209. Bri COMA Spain COMA 86:43  *****
210. Pavel Czech Republic OB Ricany 87:44  
211. MaxP France SMOG 88:34  
212. billd United States wcoc 89:03  
213. jarufe Spain APA Liceo 91:06  
214. Xevisu Andorra Aligots 93:32  
215. andopor ASEAN FEGADO 94:43  
216. Cyril BERTHOLOM France Quimper Orientation 94:52  *****
217. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 95:57  *****
218. Eder Canas FIAV Cobi 97:40  
219. Manuvrivera Galiza Fegado 103:14  *****
220. DB England DEE 106:20  *****
221. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 109:22  
222. paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 110:00  
223. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 110:20  
224. Katica Hungary SZVSE 131:40  
225. willard SGP Singapore SGP 133:20  
226. Felix G. Spain COMA 145:13  
227. SaltandoSebes Spain AsturExtrem 164:20  *****
228. Diegoindalecio Spain fv 166:36  
229. migymar Spain rumbo Madrid 167:56  
230. Txell BC Catalunya FARRA-O 192:11  
231. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 251:50  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  *****
Ben France TAD dnf  
Tovisen Sweden Knoppen dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Mackanramis United States IKHP dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
arddu Finland :) dnf  
perwhite France KLS dnf  
HugoD Sweden ok roxen dnf  
Uffe Sweden Leksand dnf  
Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
ur Germany Berlin dnf  
CarlosRaico Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
MF Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
potetisaksen Rwanda :-) dnf  
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
Carolina Delgado Portugal GD4C dnf  
benjaminanciaux Belgium hamok dnf  
Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK dnf  
Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
show Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
astonkey4444@gmail.com Australia MFR dnf  
Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
Bernat.L Spain XXO dnf  
Tro.Anoia Andorra BO dnf  
martip Andorra Aligots dnf  
J.Marco Spain C.E.Colivenc dnf  
Alastair Dunlop Scotland Clyde dnf  
IbonGoiko Trinidad & Tobago GOT dnf  
DIEGO Spain COBi dnf  *****
Peds Great Britain EUOC dnf  
Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo dnf  
juanshingler Australia Big Foot dnf  
Permat France NOSE dnf  
Sandra United Kingdom SMOC dnf  
EuanT United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Jan Hug Switzerland OL Zimmerberg dnf  *****
Fabricio Reis da Fonseca Brazil COFerD dnf  
CMP Austria OC Apfelstrudel dnf  
LUDO BROS France BROS dnf  
Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK dnf  
Elia Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano dnf  
oligan France VALMO dnf  
MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' dnf  
raulsan Spain Navalcarnero dnf  
Jamie L Russian Federation SYO dnf  
julianp United Kingdom SYO dnf  
ryosuke Japan Okanoue dnf  
joshoshourihan Ireland CorkO dnf  
HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM dnf  *****
Elroy Portugal dnf  
Vallu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
HMS New Zealand UCOC dnf  
maddadb Italy OrTarzo dnf  
smc Poland COB dnf  
Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
ArnauRequena Sweden CentrumOK dnf  
moniagvi Andorra COC dnf  
nickfury European Union Aligots dnf  
Eunice Wales MWOC dnf  
Chunkie Wunkie Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
JOSE BAIGORRI GARCIA Spain CLUB IBON ZARAGOZA dnf  
Pepe Mena Spain ADOL dnf  *****
Kevin Rommetvedt Norway Raumar Orientering dnf  
CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
Tito Arufe Varela Spain O-Liceo dnf  
Honza S Czech Republic TBM dnf  
Carburo Spain IBON ZARAGOZA dnf  
rogerpuig Spain COB dnf  
Yonn British Antarctic Territory O-Moaña dnf  
Bruna Sanz Spain Aligots dnf  
Paula Padilla Fernandez Spain Aligots dnf  
Sergi Grapes Andorra COC dnf  
mir2z Spain UPC-O dnf  
Nil Guti Spain UEVIC dnf  
EmeseSv Britain HH dnf  
Omar Luis Suarez Argentina FEDORA dnf