Catching Features

[CFWC2020]-E9

Open:07:00 May 08 2020
Close:06:45 May 25 2020
Map:/Escandorgue Nord_v2/events/Escandorgue Nord_v2/day1/MD.course
Created by:OBT
Description:Welcome in Escandorgue Nord (Larzac, France) for a challenging middle distance in the Catching Features World Cup 2020. Thanks CDCO34 and mapper Ray Hulse for authorizations. More information on cfworldcup.trainingsharp.com or Instagram!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (105 votes)

Results

429 official (+135 reruns) 38 comments

1. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 34:47  *****
2. Grangren Sweden NTNUI 35:28  *****
3. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 35:41  *****
4. B2OBK France KLS 35:51  *****
5. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 35:59  
6. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 36:07  *****
7. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 36:24  *****
8. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 36:41  *****
9. OG OscaJ Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:59  *****
10. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 37:05  *****
11. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 37:07  *****
12. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 37:20  *****
13. Alri Sweden OK Linné 37:27  
14. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 37:31  *****
15. perwhite France KLS 37:52  *****
16. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 37:56  *****
17. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 37:59  *****
18. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 38:05  *****
19. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 38:12  *****
20. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 38:13  
21. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 38:29  
22. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 38:45  *****
23. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 38:46  
24. teme Finland Nouski 38:52  
25. jean France VSO 38:57  *****
26. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 39:08  
27. Roman France VSO 39:18  *****
28. mansen Sweden GMOK 39:36  *****
29. Antoine Becaert France OK Karalhainen 39:41  
30. Kipchoge Kenya UCOC 39:49  
31. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 39:54  *****
32. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 39:57  
33. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 40:19  *****
34. show Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 40:35  *****
35. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 40:36  
36. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 41:09  *****
37. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 41:24  
38. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 41:25  
39. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 41:29  
40. Cap Sweden Sävedalens AIK 41:30  
41. virre Sweden Hestra IF 41:32  
42. MichaelVB Belgium Trol 41:39  
43. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 41:44  *****
44. HåkonRB Norway NTNUI 41:53  
45. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 41:56  
46. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 42:00  
46. Elias Jonsson Norway NTNUI 42:00  
48. Théo France Annecy SO 42:10  
49. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 42:22  
49. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 42:22  
51. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 42:27  
52. mikkelh Norway Freidig 42:32  
53. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 42:36  
54. Voila France 42:44  
55. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 42:45  
56. Ben Sand France viking 42:55  
57. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 43:04  
58. Mattman Sweden GMOK 43:05  
58. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 43:05  
60. Audun Heimdal Norway NTNUI 43:07  
61. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 43:15  
62. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 43:26  
63. kessi Finland SK Teurastajat 43:35  
64. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 43:55  *****
65. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 43:58  
66. udenszale Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 44:02  
67. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 44:06  *****
68. Simon Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 44:40  
69. jonnyc United Kingdom SO 44:43  
70. Christ Canada GHO 45:00  
71. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 45:07  
72. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 45:16  
73. Mikey Adams United Kingdom EUOC 45:22  
74. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 45:32  
75. Corentin France NOSE 45:39  
76. Louison France TOAC 46:07  *****
77. Bommarn Sweden OK Linné 46:18  *****
77. Isak Jonsson Norway Nydalens SK 46:18  *****
79. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 46:40  
80. fwadsten Sweden Malungs OK 46:43  
81. VegardGul Norway NTNUI 46:46  
82. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 46:54  
83. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 47:14  
84. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 47:37  *****
84. Korti Norway Nydalens SK 47:37  
84. DanielB Romania CSU 47:37  
87. Quentin France Echo 47:39  
88. HPM Norway NTNUI 47:45  
89. Alvaro Prieto Spain OK Rabonen 48:21  
90. Carles Pokemon Montserrat KEKW 48:46  
91. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 48:51  
92. JohRid Sweden OK Linné 48:52  
93. samlaminilepre Italy Polisportiva Sandroni 48:55  
94. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 48:58  
95. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 49:00  *****
96. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 49:09  *****
97. lucasbasset France OK Linné 49:10  
98. spitsov Norway OK Linné 49:19  
99. mael HERITIER France NOSE 49:32  
100. Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK 49:36  
101. Halvor Eid Norway Ärla IF 49:45  
102. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 49:50  
103. William Sweden Malungs OK 49:52  *****
104. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 50:01  
105. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 50:14  *****
106. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 50:22  
107. Eerik Czech Republic 50:53  
108. 2good4you Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 50:57  
109. Mourice France O'Jura 51:06  
109. MKG France KLS 51:06  
111. mkietis Latvia Ozons 51:18  *****
112. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 51:23  
113. Daniel Hájek Czech Republic Malungs OK 51:32  
114. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 51:54  
115. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 52:05  
116. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 52:33  
117. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 52:36  
118. FLO Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 52:38  *****
119. Krummann Latvia Turun Metsankavijat 52:47  
120. Ben France TAD 52:55  
121. Gswede United States DVOA 53:00  *****
122. Rotem Yasur Israel Israel National Team 53:09  
123. Bojan Blumenstein Germany Nydalens SK 53:10  
124. Quentin Moulet France OTB 53:17  
125. Seba Italy Eksjö SOK 53:31  
126. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 53:47  
127. Elia Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano 53:56  
128. Rune DC Belgium Trol 53:57  *****
129. Warti Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 54:13  
130. BiZon_CACC_24 France ASCO Orléans 54:15  
131. Teodor Norway Nydalens SK 54:17  
132. Erik Herne Sweden OK Ravinen 54:25  
133. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 54:34  
134. quimsu Korea, North COC 54:42  
135. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 54:46  
136. VegardBJ Norway Nydalens SK 54:59  *****
137. MarcSA Spain Go-Xtrem 55:08  
138. Uku Estonia Harju OK 55:14  
139. Itay Manor Israel Israel O' Team 55:22  
140. LaRad France TAD 55:23  *****
141. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 55:37  
142. Luca Liba Italy PL O-Maggiore 55:42  
143. Loobey New Zealand OHV 55:48  
144. andre de veirman Belgium trol 55:56  *****
145. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 56:18  *****
146. Hugginator Sweden OLGY Slayers 56:22  
147. tomiatajfuto Hungary Egri Spartacus SE 56:32  
148. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 56:36  
149. Eirik Norway Nydalens SK 56:54  
150. ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore 57:07  
151. ais United Kingdom syo 57:09  
152. jakoby Austria HSV OL 57:12  
153. Maetthu.M Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 57:42  
154. BasileB France KLS 58:04  
155. Roar Ireland CNOC 58:09  
156. Uffe Sweden Leksand 58:10  
156. Haruki Ohashi Japan UTOLK 58:10  
158. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 58:21  
159. Coti Spain COMCU 58:30  
160. Felix Bäckstäde Sweden Visborgs OK 58:34  
161. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 59:25  
161. John Wick European Union Killers 59:25  
163. mcfly France FINO 59:35  
164. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 59:36  
165. CMP Austria OC Apfelstrudel 59:45  
166. eloimarti Spain ALIGOTS 59:50  *****
167. Sverre Turter Sandvold Norway Nydalens SK 60:13  
168. Tassen Norway NTNUI 60:14  
169. James Hammond United Kingdom FVO 60:23  
170. Eero Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 60:39  
171. Tovisen Sweden Knoppen 60:55  
172. PVA Switzerland OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 61:23  
173. Martin United Kingdom SYO 61:53  *****
174. siljejahren Norway Nydalens SK 61:56  
175. Chloé Hbk France ADOC 62:10  *****
176. Tamothy Scotland EUOC 62:11  
177. Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team 62:14  *****
178. Luke Skywalker Norway Nydalens SK 62:19  
179. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 63:00  
180. Andypatqos Scotland Clyde 63:07  
181. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 63:18  
182. Ändi Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 63:33  
183. JuBass France KLS 64:01  
184. Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo 64:03  *****
185. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 64:05  
186. Guilhem HBK France ADOC 64:10  *****
187. SeBAL10 Belgium Balise 10 64:25  
188. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 64:26  
189. marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore 64:54  
190. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 64:59  
191. Axel Aalde Norway Nydalens SK 65:21  
192. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 65:37  
193. Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 65:45  
194. Smeden Denmark Søllerød OK 65:54  
195. Sergei Belgium Balise 10 66:05  
196. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 66:21  *****
197. ddavi Mali Coc 66:24  *****
198. Megan Wales Rajamane Rykmentti 66:32  
199. Liliangxin China Learnjoy 66:56  *****
200. Falun 2016 Sweden 10mila 67:03  
201. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 67:44  
202. EvertL Belgium OMEGA 67:56  *****
203. Andreu Aliu Spain Aligots 68:00  
204. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 68:03  
205. Christian Enberg Sweden Linköpings OK 68:29  
206. hevi Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 68:43  
207. Jianhao Chen China Learnjoy 68:58  
208. JoshuaDudley Scotland MAROC 69:18  *****
209. shuning China Learnjoy 69:19  
210. STEINBURG Spain COMA 69:25  
211. jeb France VSO 69:28  
212. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 69:35  *****
213. freudrik Sweden Frölunda OL 70:14  
214. sindrevies Norway Fossum IF 70:30  
215. Cécile Calandry France Annecy SO 70:32  
216. ryosuke Japan Okanoue 70:56  *****
217. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 71:08  
218. Liu Yang China Learnjoy 71:27  
219. seb shafka Czech Republic OK Kamenice 71:37  
220. Fabian Aebersold Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 71:53  *****
221. Ladia Semrad Czech Republic K.O.B. Chocen 72:25  
222. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 73:05  *****
223. joacilcarlos Brazil CORELE 73:28  *****
224. rekhn Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 73:34  
225. CG Zambia OLV Steinberg 73:54  *****
226. honzau United States SDO 73:55  
227. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 74:54  
228. chissick Israel Galilee 75:05  *****
229. Arthur Perrin France NOSE 75:20  
230. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 76:12  
231. Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento 76:14  
232. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 76:17  
233. Siro Corsi Switzerland Asco lugano 76:18  
234. atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers 76:23  
235. martip Andorra Aligots 76:46  *****
236. Carolina Delgado Portugal GD4C 76:47  *****
237. ur Germany Berlin 76:57  *****
238. Ferrando Boys Spain Toledo-0 77:01  
239. Yann CHABANCE France NOSE 77:13  
240. mk77 France ze ouineurs 77:28  *****
241. Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 77:37  
242. Simona Aebersold Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 78:19  
243. xiann316 Spain AROMON 78:38  *****
244. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 78:49  
245. Benq Austria OLC Graz 78:51  
246. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 78:55  
247. Vallu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 79:14  
248. carlit Andorra BO 79:27  
249. lau.ra Austria OC Apfelstrudel 79:34  
250. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 80:20  *****
251. roby77 Italy Orienteering Trieste 80:27  
252. Pfaefi Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 81:32  
253. Diogo Delgado Heard & McDonald Islands GD4C 81:39  
254. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 82:18  *****
255. Sebasoi Russian Federation Montsant 82:24  
256. Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK 82:47  *****
257. Ani96 Austria OC Apfelstrudel 83:28  
258. Vanda Kralova Czech Republic BZP 83:47  
259. Andrews Britain AIRE 84:10  *****
260. Japstersen Norway Nydalens SK 84:18  
261. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 85:14  
262. Ursl Austria OC Apfelstrudel 86:21  
263. Knut Aalde Norway Nydalens SK 86:30  
264. pahan Russian Federation Kaliningrad 86:45  
265. Thib'O Belgium ECORGA 86:46  *****
266. Hendrik Belgium trol 87:22  
267. footnick Great Britain SYO 87:36  *****
268. jbaudson France VALMO 88:09  *****
269. Vanimeu France VSO 89:14  *****
270. Daria Kuzmina Russian Federation O-SPORT.1 89:15  
271. Stephane Clement-Agoni France Asul 89:47  
272. Anton Kuukka Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 90:46  
273. Olaa Austria OC Apfelstrudel 91:02  
274. tatsuki miyamoto Japan Keiyo OL 92:13  
275. Magi Llaveria Spain Montsant 92:14  
276. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 92:57  *****
277. Roger S Andorra COC CERRR 93:08  *****
278. Mingshan Wang China Learnjoy 93:46  
279. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 94:26  
280. Otc Australia BK 95:42  *****
281. Ben Mitche11 Wales SBOC 96:37  
282. Pavel Czech Republic OB Ricany 97:44  
283. Peter Reitsema Netherlands Argus 98:32  
284. pprmada Romania VSK 99:52  
285. Olat1303 France MARCO 100:40  
286. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 101:56  
287. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 103:20  
288. mik Italy Agored 103:47  *****
289. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 105:25  
290. oligan France VALMO 105:45  
291. Anthony Squire Scotland NOC 105:46  *****
292. mauri.tode Italy Nirvana Verde 106:05  
293. MaxP France SMOG 108:16  *****
294. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 109:13  
295. Mathisle Switzerland ol norska 109:46  
296. annanisi Austria OC Apfelstrudel 110:40  
297. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 110:43  
298. roger fonseca Switzerland aligots 111:35  
299. JonX Great Britain FVO 111:50  *****
300. Bero Norway Nydalens sk 111:59  
301. JOSE BAIGORRI GARCIA Spain CLUB IBON ZARAGOZA 113:28  
302. Manuvrivera Galiza Fegado 113:43  *****
303. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 114:04  
304. Kaziu (L) Poland Warsaw / Air Cav Bn 115:02  *****
305. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 116:26  *****
306. TomPerry United Kingdom Devon OC 121:29  
307. Bri COMA Spain COMA 122:37  *****
308. mm0806son China Learnjoy 124:27  
309. Elroy Portugal 125:03  
310. Lexc United Kingdom Interlopers 125:07  
311. andopor ASEAN FEGADO 125:50  *****
312. Alexcob Andorra COB 125:51  *****
313. MARKS COSTA DA SILVA Brazil Adventure Sport O' 128:12  
314. LUDO BROS France BROS 132:38  
315. Nesvarbu Lithuania 133:14  
316. JMclimber79 Spain 134:57  
317. Katica Hungary SZVSE 138:00  
318. Bu² France VSO 141:33  
319. Billo United Kingdom WCOC 152:33  
320. Cyril BERTHOLOM France Quimper Orientation 157:03  
321. Mariia Khimochkina Russian Federation Snattringe SK 159:28  
322. Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort 159:42  
323. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 169:03  
324. Victor Delgado Portugal GD4C 181:21  *****
325. Chengbin Xian China Learnjoy 185:42  
326. Tan Xiaoping China Learnjoy 194:54  *****
327. louarnig France QOC 197:37  *****
328. LuisLeite Portugal GD4C 198:53  
329. SaltandoSebes Spain AsturExtrem 199:40  *****
330. nickfury European Union Aligots 210:03  *****
331. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 223:33  *****
332. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 277:41  
333. moniagvi Andorra COC 546:07  
yannsavoie France Course d'orientation dnf  
Mélanie France TAD dnf  
Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation Moscow dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
jarufe Spain APA Liceo dnf  
DB England DEE dnf  *****
color Switzerland converter dnf  
Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
JMH Finland Koovee dnf  
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
arddu Finland :) dnf  
Gohu France KLS dnf  
HugoD Sweden ok roxen dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
A.Androsovich Ukraine NONAME dnf  
Aita Spain Limiactiva dnf  
erbo13 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
chiodonig Switzerland ASCO dnf  
XAXA74 France ASO dnf  
AlexCarcas United Kingdom Interlopers dnf  
benjaminanciaux Belgium hamok dnf  
Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex dnf  
FryDe Poland Nouski dnf  
Takle Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
astonkey4444@gmail.com Australia MFR dnf  
Tro.Anoia Andorra BO dnf  
narcisp Antarctica Aligots dnf  
Marta Bruns New Zealand Aligots dnf  
paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino dnf  
xtorras Spain Aligots dnf  
dougalshepherd New Zealand UCOC dnf  
Paco Tower Spain KRRK dnf  
DIEGO Spain COBi dnf  *****
DeErraEma Iceland Escola Esportiva dnf  
R.Anders Spain GOT dnf  
juanshingler Australia Big Foot dnf  
Axel Pannier France KLS dnf  
Sandra United Kingdom SMOC dnf  *****
pjc1240 United Kingdom WIM dnf  
Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO dnf  
Lone Norway dnf  
raphael France lyon dnf  
Mitch981 Italy CCR Roma dnf  
KJones Wales Forth Valley dnf  
HelenC United Kingdom DVO dnf  
Jan Hug Switzerland OL Zimmerberg dnf  *****
LyraM Great Britain WSX dnf  
JMSanti Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio dnf  
Curl00 Sweden My.own dnf  
styggaållan Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Fabricio Reis da Fonseca Brazil COFerD dnf  
grattepanche florent France TAD dnf  
Ikeysol Cyprus WCH dnf  
Snabb Grabb Germany Snättringe SK dnf  
raulsan Spain Navalcarnero dnf  
Jamie L Russian Federation SYO dnf  
CRUMBLEBAR United Kingdom ANO dnf  
Antoine Lesquer France Raidlinks dnf  
Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O dnf  
Kapitan Koń Poland Harcerski Klub Turystyczny dnf  
Chris Terkelsen Denmark OK Gorm dnf  
SCOP Italy Fonzaso dnf  
Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio dnf  
Guerrero Alicantino Spain CO Sant Joan dnf  
Kostia Majasow Ukraine WKS SLASK dnf  
DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL dnf  
HMS New Zealand UCOC dnf  
Felix G. Spain COMA dnf  
maddadb Italy OrTarzo dnf  
TeRePe Spain COMA dnf  
Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
ArnauRequena Sweden CentrumOK dnf  
Andri Jordi Switzerland Töff iF dnf  
Xevisu Andorra Aligots dnf  
ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Pau Llorens Andorra COB dnf  
Eunice Wales MWOC dnf  
+++grömsåkra+++ Sweden OKH dnf  
Pepe Mena Spain ADOL dnf  
Kevin Rommetvedt Norway Raumar Orientering dnf  
Jose Perez Spain Indiketes-Aligots dnf  
OscarS Scotland INVOC dnf  
Tito Arufe Varela Spain O-Liceo dnf  
EmiliaS Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Nathan Lawson United Kingdom Octavian Droobers dnf  
Shojinext Japan Nerima Orienteering Club dnf  
naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf  
Ri1jordi Catalunya Aligots dnf  
kittix Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC dnf  *****
Malte Granefelt Sweden OK Tyr dnf  
Learet Switzerland OL Zimmerberg dnf