Catching Features

Fantasy Cup, Training A

Open:07:00 Dec 26 2020
Close:06:45 Jan 06 2021
Map:/Fantasymix 1.1/events/Fantasymix 1.1/day1/Track 1.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:I put all my self created forest maps, over several years, together in one map file and created a huge fantasy map. Here's a little intro, maybe you recognice some of the map parts ;)
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (34 votes)

Results

174 official (+74 reruns) hide comments

1. Pale (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 7:33  
2. Henrik Lundfors (7) Sweden IFK Enskede 7:46  
3. lorrieq (2) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 7:48  
4. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 7:49  
5. Henrik Lundfors (5) Sweden IFK Enskede 7:50  
6. Henrik Lundfors (4) Sweden IFK Enskede 7:51  
7. Philochillo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 7:52  
7. jean France VSO 7:52  
9. Henrik Lundfors (6) Sweden IFK Enskede 7:53  
10. mansen Sweden GMOK 7:54  
10. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 7:54  
12. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 7:56  
13. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 8:01  
13. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 8:01  
15. Alri Sweden OK Linné 8:02  
16. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 8:03  
16. Tapman! (2) Jamaica NTNUI 8:03  
18. Henrik Lundfors (3) Sweden IFK Enskede 8:05  
18. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 8:05  *****
20. ur (4) Germany Berlin 8:06  
21. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 8:07  
21. Roar Ireland CNOC 8:07  
21. mkietis Latvia Ozons 8:07  
24. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 8:08  
24. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 8:08  
24. Carl Josefsson (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK 8:08  
27. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 8:13  
28. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 8:14  
28. Arthur Braga (4) Brazil COSM 8:14  
30. Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand 8:16  
31. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 8:18  
32. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 8:19  *****
32. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 8:19  
34. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 8:20  
35. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 8:21  
35. Roman France VSO 8:21  
37. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 8:22  
Light green looks very open
38. ogry Sweden OK Linné 8:26  
38. OrjanC (2) Sweden OK Skogsfalken 8:26  
40. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 8:29  
40. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 8:29  
42. Christ Canada GHO 8:31  
43. Erezb64 Britain IVS 8:32  *****
44. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 8:33  
45. teddy (2) Norway KLS 8:34  
46. Kasper Kuka (3) Poland OK POLoneS 8:35  
46. Theo Lövdahl (2) Sweden Sok Viljan 8:35  
48. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 8:36  
48. JMH Finland Koovee 8:36  
50. Rune DC Belgium Trol 8:37  
50. Limpan420 Uzbekistan Biktorsboys OF 8:37  
52. Ben Sand France viking 8:38  
53. Simark Sweden Tullinge SK 8:39  
54. Gäddan (2) Sweden SSOK 8:40  
55. Louison France TOAC 8:41  
56. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 8:42  
56. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 8:42  
58. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 8:43  
59. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 8:44  
59. Jonesy Great Britain OD 8:44  
59. Pedro Lagarto (2) Portugal OK Karalhainen 8:44  
59. Ben Sand (2) France viking 8:44  
63. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 8:46  
63. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 8:46  
65. John Wick European Union Killers 8:47  
65. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 8:47  
67. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 8:49  
67. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 8:49  
67. John Wick (3) European Union Killers 8:49  
70. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 8:52  
70. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 8:52  
70. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 8:52  
73. jeb France VSO 8:53  
73. dziobson_runner (2) Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 8:53  
75. .Leon. Germany Ski-Club Helsa 8:55  
76. Ukojesita007 (2) Czech Republic PLU 8:58  
76. Tassen Norway NTNUI 8:58  
78. Andersen Sweden OK Tisaren 9:00  *****
79. Rafael Miguel (2) Portugal Ori-Estarreja 9:05  *****
80. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 9:06  
81. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 9:07  
82. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 9:08  
82. Trying Sweden 9:08  
84. ur (3) Germany Berlin 9:09  
85. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 9:10  *****
85. Jakob Wolfram Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 9:10  
85. Arthur Braga (2) Brazil COSM 9:10  
88. William Sweden Malungs OK 9:11  *****
89. Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK 9:12  *****
89. Dusan (2) Serbia 9:12  
91. Lulu United Kingdom SYO 9:14  
91. SerZ (2) Ukraine Sumy 9:14  
93. RiOjA-O (2) Spain RiOjA-O 9:15  
94. fernigac Spain colmenar 9:18  
95. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 9:19  
95. Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 9:19  
97. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 9:20  
97. Henrik Lundfors (2) Sweden IFK Enskede 9:20  
99. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 9:21  
100. Benq Austria OLC Graz 9:22  
100. rantaruntiringen Sweden OK Lost 9:22  
102. juliano pereira (2) Brazil CODD 9:23  
102. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 9:23  *****
104. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 9:25  
105. Johnnynat0r French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma 9:26  
105. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 9:26  *****
107. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 9:28  
107. Uffe Sweden Leksand 9:28  
107. Martin United Kingdom SYO 9:28  
110. Donkenboy (3) Sweden Biktorsboys OF 9:32  
111. Hadi89 Switzerland 9:35  
112. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 9:38  
113. Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo 9:40  
114. Vaniel Dandas Czech Republic KooVee 9:43  
115. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 9:45  
116. Annat United Kingdom SYO 9:49  
117. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 9:51  
118. XAXA74 France ASO 9:56  
118. Eerik Czech Republic 9:56  
120. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 9:59  *****
120. ryosuke (2) Japan Okanoue 9:59  
122. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 10:04  
122. conor (2) Ireland CNOC 10:04  
124. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:06  
125. Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore 10:07  
126. SerZ (3) Ukraine Sumy 10:12  
127. ur (2) Germany Berlin 10:13  *****
128. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 10:17  
129. Anthony Squire Scotland NOC 10:18  
130. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 10:20  
131. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 10:21  
132. Simen_ss (2) Norway Freidig Orientering 10:23  
133. honzau United States SDO 10:24  
133. JonX (2) Great Britain FVO 10:24  
135. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 10:27  
135. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 10:27  
137. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 10:28  *****
138. Mornhagen Denmark ok snab 10:29  
139. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 10:32  
140. andre de veirman Belgium trol 10:36  
141. mosuu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 10:37  
142. Mateo Spain AROMON 10:38  
143. Pol New Caledonia COV 10:40  
144. Pfaefi Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 10:41  
145. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 10:43  
146. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 10:47  
147. SERG Russian Federation 10:48  
148. Tovisen (2) Sweden Knoppen 10:49  
149. NNNN Norway 10:54  
149. John Wick (4) European Union Killers 10:54  
151. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 10:57  *****
152. ryosuke Japan Okanoue 11:03  
153. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 11:04  
154. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 11:06  *****
155. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 11:07  *****
156. footnick Great Britain SYO 11:13  
157. Landli (3) Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:14  
158. Arthur Braga Brazil COSM 11:16  
159. Pakas Japan KUOLC 11:17  
160. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 11:20  
161. Kasper Kuka (2) Poland OK POLoneS 11:22  
162. sergimarcouriarte Andorra CAESP 11:23  
162. Rhombus Canada Orienteering Ottawa 11:23  
164. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 11:26  
165. Andrews Britain AIRE 11:29  
165. Janou Switzerland ANCO 11:29  
niceee
165. Albert Balmes (2) Tibet COC CORB 11:29  
168. Japstersen (2) Norway Nydalens SK 11:42  
169. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 11:48  *****
170. Bri COMA Spain COMA 11:49  *****
171. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 11:51  *****
172. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 11:53  
173. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 12:11  
174. Mike3 Israel Mikes 12:15  
175. Andrea Migliore (2) Italy Pol. Besanese 12:16  
176. MChub (2) Ukraine Ottawa OC 12:22  
177. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 12:25  
178. Liz P United Kingdom OD 12:28  
179. Ornella Arnaudo Italy CN Team 12:36  
180. Billo England WCOC 12:42  
181. yannsavoie France Course d'orientation 12:46  
182. tallbit Sweden Bird OK 13:00  *****
183. ibublic Croatia OK Kapela 13:01  
184. Alex-Meaow (2) United States CROC 13:08  
185. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 13:10  
186. Nia_Onoufrieva (2) Bulgaria Variant 5 13:14  
187. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 13:16  
188. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 13:24  
189. Stanimira Dimitrova Bulgaria SKO Blue stones 13:28  *****
189. Ivaylo Bulgaria SKO Blue stones 13:28  
191. Alexcob Andorra COB 13:39  *****
192. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 13:40  
193. MaprunnerGB Great Britain HH 13:47  
194. dexy Serbia PSK Pobeda 13:56  
195. IanHendrie Scotland FVO 14:04  
196. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 14:11  
197. oligan France VALMO 14:30  
198. michelb (2) France MAR.CO. 14:45  *****
199. willard SGP (2) Singapore SGP 14:49  
200. SarahDarley Britain GO 14:51  
201. Andypatqos Scotland Clyde 15:18  *****
Blue N lines got me
201. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 15:18  *****
203. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 15:27  
204. Mallard Scotland Moravian 15:31  *****
205. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 15:53  
206. liranr (2) Canada OOC 16:23  *****
207. DIEGO Spain COBi 16:26  *****
208. andopor ASEAN FEGADO 16:28  
209. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 16:31  *****
210. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 16:46  
211. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 16:59  
212. Ealasaid Scotland MOR 17:18  
213. Del Burgo Spain Vigo CO 17:33  *****
214. duncs United States WCOC 17:37  
215. paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 17:55  
216. louarnig France QOC 18:09  *****
217. JILfraser (2) Scotland INVOC 18:12  
218. damis da silva Brazil cona 18:40  *****
219. Alfred Netherlands UZO 18:46  
220. michelb France MAR.CO. 20:02  *****
221. Strawanzer Germany OC München 21:12  
222. Landli (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:24  
223. Joseba B Spain COBi 21:34  
224. fboss (2) Italy Oribos 24:09  
225. CiArA (2) United Kingdom SYO 24:17  
226. tcjasonwong (2) Hong Kong OAHK 25:57  
227. Rtwo Hong Kong 26:52  
228. VilMon Spain 32:41  
229. ur (5) Germany Berlin 44:29  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
IbonGoiko Trinidad & Tobago GOT dnf  
Carol Keen Great Britain SYO dnf  
Julian Schmied Switzerland OLV Hindelbank dnf  
Naomi Thornton United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Christ (2) Canada GHO dnf  
Johann TINCHANT (2) France Orientation Team Besançon dnf  
Hannes Nikkinen (2) Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
Carol Keen (2) Great Britain SYO dnf  
Naomi Thornton (2) United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Meis (2) Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
Jake O'Donnell (2) United Kingdom DVO dnf  
Donkenboy (2) Sweden Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Arthur Braga (3) Brazil COSM dnf  
Carol Keen (3) Great Britain SYO dnf  *****
RiOjA-O (3) Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
Peter Ebster sen. (3) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
RiOjA-O (4) Spain RiOjA-O dnf