Catching Features

Darnaway - Half Eleven

Open:23:00 Jan 24 2021
Close:07:15 Feb 09 2021
Map:/Darnaway North Training Map for Half Eleven Stretched/events/Darnaway Half Eleven/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Mallard
Description:Straightforward competition in Darnaway Forest, Scotland. Fence to the North is 'under construction'. Easier if you don't have 'ALL' controls highlighted in the Options (last option). Enjoy.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (42 votes)

Results

190 official (+55 reruns) 7 comments

1. Roman France VSO 31:52  
2. jean France VSO 32:08  *****
3. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 32:09  
4. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 32:13  *****
5. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 32:18  *****
6. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:27  
7. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 32:30  
8. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 32:43  
9. mansen Sweden GMOK 32:46  *****
10. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 32:49  
11. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 32:52  
12. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 32:54  
13. OscaJ Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:55  
14. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 32:57  
15. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 33:02  *****
16. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:10  
17. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:11  
18. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 33:12  
19. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 33:14  *****
20. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 33:18  
21. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:19  
22. Christ Canada GHO 33:20  
23. Mattman Sweden GMOK 33:23  
24. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 33:24  
25. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 33:32  
25. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:32  
27. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 33:34  *****
28. MichaelVB Belgium Trol 33:36  
29. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 33:38  
30. teddy Norway KLS 33:43  
31. Louison France TOAC 33:49  
31. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 33:49  
33. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 33:53  
34. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 34:13  
35. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 34:14  
36. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 34:16  *****
37. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 34:19  
38. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 34:20  
39. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 34:23  
40. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 34:28  
40. udenszale Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 34:28  
42. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 34:29  *****
43. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 34:36  
44. Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers 34:39  
45. Coti Spain COMCU 34:47  
46. EVERTON MARKUS Brazil COSM 34:51  *****
47. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 34:55  
48. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 34:58  
48. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 34:58  
50. William Sweden Malungs OK 35:05  *****
51. Roar Ireland CNOC 35:09  
52. Rune DC Belgium Trol 35:14  
53. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 35:18  
53. mikkelh Norway Freidig 35:18  
55. Uffe Sweden Leksand 35:31  
56. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 35:36  
56. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 35:36  *****
58. seb shafka Czech Republic OK Kamenice 35:37  
59. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 35:38  
60. ogry Sweden OK Linné 35:39  
60. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 35:39  
62. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 35:41  
63. Blixtmo Sweden IFK Lidingö 35:49  
64. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 35:50  
65. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 35:53  
66. Ben Sand France viking 35:55  
67. oxVovve Norway Centrum OK 35:56  *****
68. Anders Haga Norway Team DSQ 36:06  
69. Vaniel Dandas Czech Republic KooVee 36:15  
69. Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF 36:15  
71. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 36:17  
72. John Wick European Union Killers 36:20  
73. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 36:22  *****
74. Snaxelbraxel Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:25  
75. Loobey New Zealand OHV 36:28  
76. Tamothy Spain COC 36:29  
77. Trying Sweden 36:33  
78. Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 36:50  
79. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 36:53  
80. Erezb64 Britain IVS 36:58  *****
80. andre de veirman Belgium trol 36:58  
82. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 37:11  
83. jeb France VSO 37:17  
84. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 37:19  
84. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 37:19  
86. PaulP Ireland DRONGO 37:22  
87. Billo England WCOC 37:31  
87. ur Germany Berlin 37:31  
89. Chunkie Wunkie Sweden Biktorsboys OF 37:33  
90. Tassen Norway NTNUI 37:34  
91. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 37:37  *****
92. footnick Great Britain SYO 37:43  *****
93. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 37:49  
94. Seba Italy GMOK 37:53  
95. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 37:56  
96. Andrews Britain AIRE 38:03  
97. ryosuke Japan Okanoue 38:05  
98. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 38:11  
99. Hadi89 Switzerland 38:12  
100. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 38:47  
101. Ludvig Lange Sweden Tumba-Mälarhöjden 38:50  
102. ValentinShishkov Bulgaria Trapezitca 1954 38:53  
103. carlit Andorra BO 38:59  *****
104. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 39:09  
105. Joelsu Spain COC 39:12  
106. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 39:34  
107. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 39:48  *****
108. JonX Great Britain FVO 40:01  
109. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 40:06  
110. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 40:44  
111. SERG Russian Federation 40:50  
112. Benq Austria OLC Graz 40:59  
113. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 41:24  
114. Jurij Gagarin Sweden OLGY Slayers 41:28  
115. Rafael Brazil Natura CO 41:33  
116. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 41:38  
117. Arthur Braga Brazil COSM 41:50  *****
118. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 41:53  
119. honzau United States SDO 42:03  *****
120. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 42:08  
121. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 42:21  
122. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 42:25  
123. delinselle France TAD 42:54  
124. vasco mendes Portugal OK Karalhainen 42:58  
125. Jadir Brazil COC 43:01  
126. Knut Aalde Norway Nydalens SK 43:17  
127. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 43:35  *****
127. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 43:35  
129. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 43:41  
130. jbaudson France VALMO 43:45  *****
131. Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg 43:56  
132. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 43:57  *****
133. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 45:06  *****
134. Hendrik Belgium trol 45:12  
135. Pakas Japan KUOLC 45:19  
136. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 45:23  *****
137. Felikkso Sweden Benkrossarnas OK 45:33  
138. Manuvrivera Spain AROMON 45:37  
139. Andypatqos Scotland Clyde 45:46  
140. RunCloud Russian Federation RunCloudRus 46:08  
141. Liz P United Kingdom OD 46:12  
142. velichayshiy Russian Federation 111 46:13  
143. Dylan Jenkinson Great Britain SYO 47:30  
144. andersn United States San Diego Orienteering 47:36  *****
145. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 47:38  
146. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 47:40  
147. ibublic Croatia OK Kapela 47:58  
148. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 48:04  
149. Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol 48:18  
150. duncs United States WCOC 48:21  
151. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 49:27  
152. Jonas Ptacek Czech Republic TBM 50:02  
153. Bri COMA Spain COMA 50:18  *****
154. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 51:24  *****
155. nimboram Switzerland OL Regio Wil 51:33  *****
156. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 52:07  *****
157. BJP United Kingdom QO 52:34  *****
158. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 54:46  
159. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 55:44  
160. mjh Australia PO-A 56:07  
161. osake Finland LHR 56:23  
162. oligan France VALMO 56:50  
162. dexy Serbia PSK Pobeda 56:50  *****
164. Joseba B Spain COBi 57:13  
165. liranr Canada OOC 59:17  *****
166. Ptitem91 France COPS 91 59:44  
167. R.Anders Spain GOT 60:42  
168. Alfred Netherlands UZO 61:14  
169. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 63:39  
170. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 63:42  *****
171. Sally Wilkinson United Kingdom SUFFOC 66:00  
172. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 67:11  
173. Guerrero Alicantino Spain CO Sant Joan 67:43  
174. Omar Luis Suarez Argentina FEDORA 67:51  
175. paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 68:31  
176. Diegoindalecio Spain fv 91:12  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
conor Ireland CNOC dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Sleinchrister Norway Halden SK dnf  
Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Fabian Aebersold Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Captain-Ben France BCCO dnf  
BenPerry United Kingdom Devon OC dnf  
Meis Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Pol New Caledonia COV dnf  
Melania T. Italy G. Galilei dnf  
Johnnynat0r French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma dnf  
SerZ Ukraine Sumy dnf  
IIKO PUUCKA Finland Tampeeren Pyrintö dnf