Catching Features

[CFWC2020]-E8

Open:07:00 May 01 2020
Close:06:45 May 18 2020
Map:/Surebridge_part2_CFWC/events/Surebridge_part2_CFWC/day1/Long.course
Created by:OBT
Description:Welcome to the 4th round of the Catching Features World Cup 2020. We are back in Surebridge mountain for a long distance on a different part of the map. Check our webpage for more information: cfworldcup2020.trainingsharp.com or follow us on Instagram.
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (88 votes)

Results

345 official (+49 reruns) 22 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 67:36  *****
2. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 68:54  
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 68:56  *****
4. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 69:01  *****
5. Roman France VSO 69:52  *****
6. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 69:56  *****
7. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 70:05  
8. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 70:19  
9. (°ç°) Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 70:21  
10. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 70:37  
11. jean France VSO 70:39  *****
12. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 70:58  
13. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 71:20  
14. Alri Sweden OK Linné 71:23  
14. styggaållan Sweden OLGY Slayers 71:23  *****
16. Cap Sweden Sävedalens AIK 71:24  
17. Grangren Sweden NTNUI 71:34  
18. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 71:55  
19. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 72:08  
20. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 72:14  *****
21. HåkonRB Norway NTNUI 72:17  
22. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 72:18  *****
23. teme Finland Nouski 72:23  
24. mansen Sweden GMOK 72:25  
25. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 72:27  *****
26. B2OBK France KLS 72:31  
27. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 72:36  
28. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 72:39  
29. Kipchoge Kenya UCOC 72:43  
30. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 72:56  
31. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 72:57  *****
32. Antoine Becaert France OK Karalhainen 73:07  
33. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 73:19  *****
34. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 73:23  
35. mkietis Latvia Ozons 73:53  *****
36. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 73:57  
37. Corentin France NOSE 74:02  *****
38. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 74:06  
39. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 74:09  
40. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 74:14  *****
41. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 74:18  
42. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 74:38  
43. VegardGul Norway NTNUI 74:40  *****
44. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 74:41  *****
45. perwhite France KLS 74:56  *****
46. OG OscaJ Sweden OLGY Slayers 75:08  
47. Simark Sweden Tullinge SK 75:09  *****
47. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 75:09  
49. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 75:15  *****
50. arddu Finland :) 75:16  *****
51. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 75:20  
52. Mattman Sweden GMOK 76:05  
53. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 76:06  
54. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 76:37  *****
55. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 76:38  
56. astonkey4444@gmail.com Australia MFR 76:40  
57. virre Sweden Hestra IF 76:57  
58. Toppur Finland Paimion Rasti 77:16  
59. Théo France Annecy SO 77:18  
60. Voila France 77:27  
61. jonnyc United Kingdom SO 77:28  
62. S.Smith New Zealand UCOC 77:44  *****
63. fwadsten Sweden Malungs OK 77:50  
64. show Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 77:53  
65. Ben Sand France viking 78:28  
66. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 78:31  
67. JMH Finland Koovee 78:32  
68. FLO Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 78:54  *****
69. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 79:13  
70. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 79:15  
71. Isak Jonsson Norway Nydalens SK 79:27  
72. Simon Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 79:38  *****
73. lucasbasset France OK Linné 79:43  
74. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 79:45  *****
75. FryDe Poland Nouski 79:48  *****
76. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 79:54  
77. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 79:55  
78. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 80:14  
79. Eirik Norway Nydalens SK 80:16  
80. samlaminilepre Italy Polisportiva Sandroni 80:25  *****
81. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 80:42  
82. BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW 80:45  
83. Christ Canada GHO 81:09  
84. Gohu France KLS 81:39  
84. Gswede United States DVOA 81:39  *****
86. MichaelVB Belgium Trol 81:48  
87. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 82:19  
88. seb shafka Czech Republic OK Kamenice 82:30  
89. FatMan Sweden IKHP 82:33  
89. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 82:33  *****
91. Krummann Latvia Turun Metsankavijat 82:38  
92. Mollén Sweden OLGY Slayers 82:50  
93. Mikey Adams United Kingdom EUOC 82:54  
94. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 83:04  
94. Erik Herne Sweden OK Ravinen 83:04  
96. Guilhem HBK France ADOC 83:10  *****
97. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 83:13  *****
98. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 83:19  
99. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 83:20  *****
100. MH Norway NTNUI 83:35  
101. Poulsen Denmark FIF Hillerød 83:37  
102. ManuelHorta Portugal Malungs OK 83:46  
103. kessi Finland SK Teurastajat 83:59  
104. Elia Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano 84:18  
105. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 84:28  
106. udenszale Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 84:46  
107. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 85:28  
108. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 85:37  *****
109. Louis Haltz France TAD 85:39  
110. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 85:41  
111. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 85:55  
112. DanielB Romania CSU 86:07  
113. Carles Pokemon Montserrat KEKW 86:17  
114. Axel Pannier France KLS 86:26  
115. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 86:33  
116. Alvaro Prieto Spain OK Rabonen 86:44  
117. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 87:00  
118. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 87:31  
119. Rune DC Belgium Trol 87:45  *****
120. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 87:58  
121. Axel Aalde Norway Nydalens SK 87:59  
122. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 88:21  
123. quimsu Korea, North COC 88:50  
124. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 89:04  
125. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 89:37  *****
126. Trying Sweden 89:46  
127. Loobey New Zealand OHV 89:52  
128. Seba Italy Eksjö SOK 89:58  *****
129. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 90:12  *****
130. Uffe Sweden Leksand 90:27  
131. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 90:36  
132. Hugginator Sweden OLGY Slayers 90:37  
133. Giacomo Zagonel Italy US Primiero 90:44  
134. Siro Corsi Switzerland Asco lugano 90:47  
135. Bojan Blumenstein Germany Nydalens SK 90:57  
136. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 91:09  
137. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 91:14  
138. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 91:31  
139. Tovisen Sweden Knoppen 91:49  
140. Sverre Turter Sandvold Norway Nydalens SK 91:52  *****
141. Jakza Sweden Örkelljunga FK 92:10  
141. Ben France TAD 92:10  
143. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 92:14  
144. Fabian Aebersold Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 92:15  *****
145. Korti Norway Nydalens SK 92:33  
146. rekhn Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 92:35  
147. BasileB France KLS 92:49  
148. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 92:52  *****
148. William Sweden Malungs OK 92:52  *****
150. Meis Zambia Lappeen Riento 93:03  
151. Mourice France O'Jura 93:18  
152. Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 93:19  
153. ais United Kingdom syo 93:36  
154. Eero Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 93:58  
154. John Wick European Union Killers 93:58  
156. Teodor Norway Nydalens SK 94:04  *****
157. Manuele Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano 95:07  
158. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 95:49  *****
159. Bommarn Sweden OK Linné 96:04  
160. VegardBJ Norway Nydalens SK 96:10  
161. mcfly France FINO 96:52  
162. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 97:12  
163. Martin United Kingdom SYO 97:47  *****
164. Olalai Norway NTNUI 98:28  
165. James Hammond United Kingdom FVO 98:34  
166. ddavi Mali Coc 98:37  *****
167. Daniel Hájek Czech Republic Malungs OK 98:51  
168. andre de veirman Belgium trol 99:02  *****
169. Maetthu.M Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 100:08  
170. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 100:40  *****
171. MarcSA Spain Go-Xtrem 100:41  *****
172. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 100:57  *****
172. Anton Kuukka Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 100:57  
174. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 101:08  
175. BiZon_CACC_24 France ASCO Orléans 101:13  
176. tomiatajfuto Hungary Egri Spartacus SE 101:26  
177. Chloé Hbk France ADOC 101:59  *****
178. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 102:05  
179. PVA Switzerland OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 102:11  
180. Kostia Majasow Ukraine WKS SLASK 102:13  
181. Quentin Moulet France OTB 102:20  
182. JuBass France KLS 102:35  
183. Jianhao Chen China Learnjoy 102:45  
184. wawingnut Scotland ESOC 102:53  
185. Coti Spain COMCU 103:07  
186. Uku Estonia Harju OK 103:11  
187. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 103:49  
188. LaRad France TAD 104:19  
189. Quentin France Echo 104:41  
190. mael HERITIER France NOSE 104:42  
191. Simona Aebersold Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 105:29  
192. mauri.tode Italy Nirvana Verde 105:42  
193. jeb France VSO 106:32  
194. Paride Grava Italy Orienteering Dolomiti 107:04  *****
195. Christian Enberg Sweden Linköpings OK 107:12  
196. Vallu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 107:18  
197. Andreu Aliu Spain Aligots 108:05  
198. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 108:13  
199. Yann CHABANCE France NOSE 108:32  
200. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 108:57  
201. honzau United States SDO 109:44  *****
202. yannsavoie France Course d'orientation 110:01  
203. fernigac Spain colmenar 110:03  *****
204. erbo13 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 110:44  
205. AElwood Ireland LVO 110:49  
206. siljejahren Norway Nydalens SK 111:32  
207. sindrevies Norway Fossum IF 111:40  
208. ur Germany Berlin 111:49  *****
208. CMP Austria OC Apfelstrudel 111:49  
210. Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team 112:10  *****
211. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 112:32  
212. JoshuaDudley Scotland MAROC 112:41  *****
213. Rotem Yasur Israel Israel National Team 113:42  
214. Chris Terkelsen Denmark OK Gorm 113:51  
215. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 113:52  
216. Haruki Ohashi Japan UTOLK 114:24  
217. Johann T France O'Team Besançon 114:26  
218. potetisaksen Rwanda :-) 114:30  
219. Falun 2016 Sweden 10mila 114:34  
220. hevi Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 114:45  
221. marco di stefano Italy PL O-Maggiore 114:55  
222. Liliangxin China Learnjoy 115:02  
223. lau.ra Austria OC Apfelstrudel 115:55  
224. shuning China Learnjoy 115:56  
225. Alex-Meaow United States CROC 116:28  
226. SCOP Italy Fonzaso 116:36  
227. mk77 France ze ouineurs 117:40  
228. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 117:53  
229. SeBAL10 Belgium Balise 10 117:57  
230. Thib'O Belgium ECORGA 118:51  
231. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 120:59  
232. vasco mendes Portugal OK Karalhainen 121:02  
233. Aita Spain Limiactiva 121:23  
234. TomPerry United Kingdom Devon OC 124:07  
235. Tro.Anoia Andorra BO 124:28  
236. Tamothy Scotland EUOC 124:53  
237. jbaudson France VALMO 127:00  *****
238. Olaa Austria OC Apfelstrudel 128:42  
239. Mathisle Switzerland ol norska 130:17  
240. chissick Israel Galilee 130:28  *****
241. Carolina Delgado Portugal GD4C 131:46  *****
242. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 132:07  *****
243. mik Italy Agored 132:11  *****
244. Roger S Andorra COC CERRR 132:30  *****
245. Jan Hug Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 134:06  *****
246. Andrews Britain AIRE 135:01  *****
247. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 135:07  *****
248. Ani96 Austria OC Apfelstrudel 135:10  
249. Ben Mitche11 Wales SBOC 135:41  
250. LuisLeite Portugal GD4C 137:59  
251. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 138:22  *****
252. Pavel Czech Republic OB Ricany 139:08  
253. Mélanie France TAD 139:37  *****
254. Arthur Perrin France NOSE 140:36  
255. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 141:22  
256. Sebasoi Russian Federation Montsant 144:07  
257. Vanimeu France VSO 145:08  *****
258. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 146:05  
259. Japstersen Norway Nydalens SK 150:48  
260. Knut Aalde Norway Nydalens SK 151:25  
261. Pfaefi Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 153:01  *****
262. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 153:18  *****
263. ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore 153:59  
264. manipulator France VSO 155:28  *****
265. RosaS Spain Alabarda-O 155:35  *****
266. mm0806son China Learnjoy 156:30  
267. Ursl Austria OC Apfelstrudel 160:52  
268. Donald Trump United States presedent 163:54  
269. Billo United Kingdom WCOC 164:47  
270. Olat1303 France MARCO 165:01  
271. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 165:07  
272. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 165:47  
273. raphael France lyon 166:48  
274. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 167:06  
275. Fabricio Reis da Fonseca Brazil COFerD 170:01  *****
276. JamesErrington United Kingdom HH 170:25  
277. Vänsterkrok Bhutan Eksjö SOK 172:15  
278. JOSE BAIGORRI GARCIA Spain CLUB IBON ZARAGOZA 172:22  
279. JonX Great Britain FVO 178:09  *****
280. Victor Delgado Portugal GD4C 179:16  *****
281. Jose Perez Spain Indiketes-Aligots 179:44  
282. MickFarrell Ireland CNOC 188:46  
283. HelenErrington United Kingdom HH 190:32  
284. Bri COMA Spain COMA 196:40  *****
285. Otc Australia BK 199:18  *****
286. Kaziu (L) Poland Warsaw / Air Cav Bn 199:48  *****
287. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 201:00  *****
288. LUDO BROS France BROS 202:06  
289. Bero Norway Nydalens sk 204:26  
290. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 205:13  
291. CRUMBLEBAR United Kingdom ANO 205:59  
292. andopor ASEAN FEGADO 210:52  *****
293. oligan France VALMO 211:00  
294. Chengbin Xian China Learnjoy 229:47  *****
295. Tan Xiaoping China Learnjoy 244:09  
296. MaxP France SMOG 252:00  *****
297. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 302:47  *****
MKG France KLS dnf  
mikkelh Norway Freidig dnf  
color Switzerland converter dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  *****
Bu² France VSO dnf  
Mike3 Israel Mikes dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
fedevenice Italy OrTarzo dnf  
JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Audun Heimdal Norway NTNUI dnf  
OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
spitsov Norway OK Linné dnf  
chiodonig Switzerland ASCO dnf  
Sergei Belgium Balise 10 dnf  
AlexMustafin Russian Federation Russia Start dnf  
nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk dnf  
Louison France TOAC dnf  
Eerik Czech Republic dnf  
Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
Freys Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
2good4you Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
roger fonseca Switzerland aligots dnf  
Megan Wales Rajamane Rykmentti dnf  
IsiaB France IFK Goteborg dnf  
Lone Norway dnf  
Eskm Britain dnf  
JMSanti Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio dnf  
Luke Skywalker Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Cyril BERTHOLOM France Quimper Orientation dnf  *****
Curl00 Sweden My.own dnf  
Ladia Semrad Czech Republic K.O.B. Chocen dnf  
matan ivri Israel israel o team dnf  
Ändi Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Nesvarbu Lithuania dnf  
Snabb Grabb Germany Snättringe SK dnf  
RogerP Zambia Aligots dnf  
lumpi Papua New Guinea OL dnf  
Diogo Delgado Heard & McDonald Islands GD4C dnf  
freudrik Sweden Frölunda OL dnf  
Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O dnf  
Andypatqos Scotland Clyde dnf  
HMS New Zealand UCOC dnf  
CD123 United Kingdom dnf  
TeRePe Spain COMA dnf  
Xevisu Andorra Aligots dnf  
Elia Oleotto Italy Friuli MTB dnf  
Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo dnf  
Moritz C Austria Orienteering Klosterneuburg dnf