Catching Features

Kauppi 3.1

Open:08:00 Feb 10 2021
Close:08:00 Feb 25 2021
Map:/Kauppi3 2017 v2.1 8/events/Kauppi3 2017 v2.1 8/day1/Middle.course
Created by:HV
Description:Another old map to OCAD 2017 symbolset - quite a lot fictive features when change for CF was not possible. Easy middle as intro. Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (34 votes)

Results

136 official (+37 reruns) hide comments

1. mansen Sweden GMOK 41:17  *****
2. Roman France VSO 41:53  *****
3. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 42:06  
4. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 42:07  *****
5. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 42:13  
6. jean France VSO 42:20  
veeery nice ! too bad I made bad choices near the end
7. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 42:29  
8. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 42:33  *****
9. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 42:35  
10. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 42:37  
11. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 42:47  
12. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 43:00  
12. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 43:00  
boah nice!
14. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 43:12  
15. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 43:19  
15. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 43:19  
17. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 43:26  
18. teddy Norway KLS 43:27  
19. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 43:28  
20. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 43:36  
21. Christ Canada GHO 43:40  
22. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 43:41  
23. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 43:45  
24. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 43:51  
25. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 43:55  
26. Mattman Sweden GMOK 44:03  
27. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 44:05  
28. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 44:08  *****
29. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 44:15  
30. Johnnynat0r (2) French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma 44:25  
31. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 44:29  
32. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 44:40  
33. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 44:52  *****
34. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 45:02  
35. William Sweden Malungs OK 45:08  *****
36. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 45:13  
37. Snaxelbraxel Sweden OLGY Slayers 45:29  
38. ogry Sweden OK Linné 45:36  
39. Sleinchrister Norway Halden SK 45:43  
40. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 45:44  
41. Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 46:04  
42. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 46:16  
43. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 46:21  
44. Rune DC Belgium Trol 46:29  
45. Timo Sild (2) Estonia OK Võru 46:33  
46. sc4dam Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 46:36  
47. Louison France TOAC 46:37  
48. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 46:42  
49. Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers 46:47  
49. Joelsu Spain COC 46:47  
51. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 46:58  
52. Johann TINCHANT (2) France Orientation Team Besançon 47:01  
53. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 47:08  
54. Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 47:09  
55. mikkelh Norway Freidig 47:13  
56. christian cuelho (2) Uruguay FUO 47:23  *****
57. Uku Estonia Harju OK 47:24  
58. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 47:35  
59. Coolboi Sweden Sävedalens AIK 47:37  
60. Ben Sand France viking 47:51  
61. John Wick (4) European Union Killers 48:05  
62. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 48:13  
63. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 48:26  
63. EVERTON MARKUS Brazil COSM 48:26  *****
65. Piotrek Poland XDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD 48:41  
66. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 48:43  
67. astonkey4444@gmail.com (2) Australia MFR 48:47  
68. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 48:55  
69. Fricis Spektors Latvia TuMe 48:59  
70. Henrik Lundfors (2) Sweden IFK Enskede 49:00  
71. Biingoo (2) Sweden Syra 49:03  
72. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 49:10  
73. IIKO PUUCKA Finland Tampeeren Pyrintö 49:19  
73. silas Switzerland OL Regio Wil 49:19  
75. Meis Finland Lappeen Riento 49:31  
76. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 49:51  
77. Uffe Sweden Leksand 49:52  
77. Biingoo Sweden Syra 49:52  
79. Osamoborac Croatia OK Japetić 49:55  
80. beerdog (2) Sweden IKHP 49:58  
81. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 50:04  
82. John Wick (3) European Union Killers 50:54  *****
83. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 51:05  *****
Very nice
84. Jurij Gagarin Sweden OLGY Slayers 51:17  
85. Erezb64 Britain IVS 51:33  *****
86. Loobey New Zealand OHV 52:24  
87. Adam Methven England BKO 52:30  
88. SERG Russian Federation 52:48  
89. Bojan Blumenstein Germany Nydalens SK 53:02  
90. Kasperbu Norway Nydalens sk 53:12  
91. Donkenboy Sweden Biktorsboys OF 53:15  
92. John Wick European Union Killers 53:25  
93. Coti Spain COMCU 53:31  
94. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 53:39  *****
95. Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind 53:42  
96. Arthur Braga (2) Brazil COSM 53:51  *****
97. Luki;) Austria Eksjö SOK 54:05  *****
98. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 54:14  
99. Billo (2) England WCOC 54:15  
100. andre de veirman Belgium trol 54:53  
101. henrikaas Norway Asker SK 55:11  
102. Esther Gil Brotons (2) Spain CEColivenc 55:25  
103. jeb France VSO 55:30  
104. Billo England WCOC 55:37  *****
105. fernigac (2) Spain colmenar 55:52  *****
106. Hadi89 Switzerland 56:46  
107. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 56:51  *****
108. Lesior (2) Poland UNTS Warszawa 57:04  *****
109. Kostia Majasow Ukraine WKS SLASK 57:15  
110. vasco mendes Portugal OK Karalhainen 57:25  
111. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 57:49  *****
112. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 57:50  *****
113. Manuvrivera Spain AROMON 57:57  *****
114. Eero Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 58:27  
115. Blixtmo Sweden IFK Lidingö 58:41  
116. Vallu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 58:54  
117. velichayshiy (2) Russian Federation 111 59:16  
118. ur Germany Berlin 59:34  *****
119. Eerik Czech Republic 60:17  *****
120. ryosuke Japan Okanoue 61:11  
121. Aita (2) Spain Limiactiva 61:51  
122. Jacopo Austria Wat-Ol 62:01  
123. Joelssons Sweden 62:11  *****
124. andersn (3) United States San Diego Orienteering 62:15  *****
125. Melania T. Italy G. Galilei 62:24  
125. honzau United States SDO 62:24  *****
127. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 63:16  
128. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 64:51  
129. duncs (2) United States WCOC 65:03  
130. RL13 (2) Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 65:43  
131. Alexcob Andorra COB 68:03  *****
132. Hendrik Belgium trol 68:20  
133. Pol New Caledonia COV 68:25  *****
134. EddieH (2) United Kingdom Moravian 68:56  *****
135. PAULO RUBENS (2) Brazil ADAAN 69:01  
136. PAULO RUBENS Brazil ADAAN 70:06  *****
137. oligan France VALMO 71:06  
138. wojto Poland Orientpark.pl 71:07  
139. Mallard Scotland Moravian 71:44  *****
140. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 75:43  *****
141. dexy Serbia PSK Pobeda 76:21  
142. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 77:12  
143. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 77:44  
144. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 78:54  
145. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 78:56  
146. ToniSer (2) Antarctica GO-Xtreme 85:49  *****
147. JohnT4 (3) Sweden OKH 90:48  
148. Joseba B Spain COBi 96:06  
149. JohnT4 Sweden OKH 110:20  
Good layout of the trace!!
150. JJPACHNIK Poland UKS ORIENTPARK.PL 135:00  
151. Omar Luis Suarez Argentina FEDORA 149:15  
Ptitem91 France COPS 91 dnf  
Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack dnf  
Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI dnf  
arddu Finland :) dnf  
Captain-Ben France BCCO dnf  
Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
NattZebra Sweden GMOK dnf  
Guerrero Alicantino Spain CO Sant Joan dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Sandra United Kingdom SMOC dnf  
Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol dnf  
frauchi Switzerland OLG Pfäffikon dnf  
HV (2) Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Mattman (2) Sweden GMOK dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
JohnT4 (2) Sweden OKH dnf  
andersn (2) United States San Diego Orienteering dnf  
ryosuke (2) Japan Okanoue dnf  
Mallard (2) Scotland Moravian dnf  
Carl Josefsson (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Steve S (2) United States BAOC dnf  
Steve S (3) United States BAOC dnf