Catching Features

Fantasy Cup, Training B

Open:07:00 Dec 28 2020
Close:06:45 Jan 13 2021
Map:/Castle made of Sound/events/Castle made of Sound/day1/Training.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Short Sprint in urban terrain, enjoy.
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (30 votes)

Results

166 official (+89 reruns) hide comments

1. OskarEdvardsson (8) Sweden Järfälla OK 6:07  
2. Philochillo (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 6:11  
3. OskarEdvardsson (7) Sweden Järfälla OK 6:13  
4. OskarEdvardsson (6) Sweden Järfälla OK 6:14  
5. Henrik Lundfors (6) Sweden IFK Enskede 6:15  
6. OskarEdvardsson (5) Sweden Järfälla OK 6:16  
7. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 6:20  
8. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 6:22  
9. Henrik Lundfors (5) Sweden IFK Enskede 6:23  
9. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 6:23  
9. yeetai Sweden OLGY Slayers 6:23  
12. jean France VSO 6:27  
13. Henrik Lundfors (8) Sweden IFK Enskede 6:28  
14. Anton Uhov (3) Russian Federation Ulsk 6:30  
15. OskarEdvardsson (4) Sweden Järfälla OK 6:31  
16. Uffe (5) Sweden Leksand 6:32  
17. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 6:36  *****
I normally give the walls a two-sided texture, look a bit strange like this
18. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 6:37  
19. mansen Sweden GMOK 6:39  
20. OscaJ (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 6:40  
21. OskarEdvardsson (3) Sweden Järfälla OK 6:42  
22. Christ (2) Canada GHO 6:44  
22. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 6:44  
24. jeb (2) France VSO 6:45  
25. Henrik Lundfors (4) Sweden IFK Enskede 6:46  
25. OskarEdvardsson (2) Sweden Järfälla OK 6:46  
25. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 6:46  *****
28. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 6:49  
29. harrymcm United Kingdom DEVON 6:50  
30. Henrik Lundfors (7) Sweden IFK Enskede 6:52  *****
31. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 6:53  
31. Blixtmo (2) Sweden IFK Lidingö 6:53  
31. Snaxelbraxel (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 6:53  
34. Tomas Lima Portugal OK Karalhainen 6:55  
35. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 6:56  
35. Gusten Grodslukare Sweden OLGY Slayers 6:56  
37. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 6:57  
38. SimonM Sweden Attunda OK 6:59  
39. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 7:01  
40. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 7:06  
41. John Wick (6) European Union Killers 7:09  
42. Cap Sweden Biktorsboys OF 7:12  
43. Sleinchrister (2) Norway Halden SK 7:14  
44. Rune DC Belgium Trol 7:16  
45. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 7:19  
46. Tapman! (2) Jamaica NTNUI 7:21  
47. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 7:24  
48. Jesper Åkesson Sweden Järfälla OK 7:25  
48. Alri Sweden OK Linné 7:25  
50. Roman France VSO 7:32  
50. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 7:32  
52. John Wick (4) European Union Killers 7:35  
52. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano (2) Spain OK Rabonen 7:35  
54. Henrik Lundfors (3) Sweden IFK Enskede 7:39  
55. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 7:41  
56. Honza S Czech Republic TBM 7:44  
57. Uffe (4) Sweden Leksand 7:45  
58. EVERTON MARKUS (2) Brazil COSM 7:50  
59. andre de veirman (2) Belgium trol 7:54  
60. Donkenboy (3) Sweden Biktorsboys OF 7:59  
61. Auzzz Sweden OLGY Slayers 8:00  
62. Ben Sand (2) France viking 8:01  
63. Elias Schafer (2) Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 8:02  
64. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 8:03  
65. Christ Canada GHO 8:07  
65. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 8:07  
67. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 8:08  
68. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 8:09  
69. Anders Haga Norway Team DSQ 8:14  
70. John Wick (2) European Union Killers 8:15  
71. HLH3 (2) Denmark Silkeborg 8:18  
72. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 8:19  
72. Kasper Kuka Poland OK POLoneS 8:19  
74. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 8:23  
75. Meis (2) Finland Lappeen Riento 8:28  
75. lumpi (2) Papua New Guinea OL 8:28  
75. udenszale Latvia Vehkalahden Veikot 8:28  
78. Jake O'Donnell United Kingdom DVO 8:29  
79. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 8:30  
80. Henrik Lundfors Sweden IFK Enskede 8:32  
81. .Leon. Germany Ski-Club Helsa 8:46  
82. Dusan (2) Serbia 8:51  
83. Nia_Onoufrieva (4) Bulgaria Variant 5 8:55  
84. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 8:56  
85. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 8:58  
86. ryosuke (2) Japan Okanoue 9:01  
87. Billo England WCOC 9:03  
88. jeb France VSO 9:04  
88. Uffe (3) Sweden Leksand 9:04  
90. Johnnynat0r French Southern & Antarctic Lands Din Mamma 9:05  
90. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 9:05  
92. Tassen Norway NTNUI 9:07  
93. conor Ireland CNOC 9:08  
93. Joelsu Spain COC 9:08  
95. Eerik Czech Republic 9:11  
96. Uffe Sweden Leksand 9:12  
96. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 9:12  *****
nice one!
98. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 9:13  
99. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 9:18  
100. Mattman Sweden GMOK 9:23  
101. HarryBratcherHoward Britain WIM 9:25  *****
102. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 9:30  
103. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 9:42  
104. Mornhagen Denmark ok snab 9:43  
105. Erezb64 Britain IVS 9:52  *****
106. Martin United Kingdom SYO 9:56  
107. Andypatqos Scotland Clyde 9:57  *****
108. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 10:00  *****
108. Andrea Bruno Italy Oricuneo 10:00  
110. Ben Sand France viking 10:02  
111. Arthur Braga (3) Brazil COSM 10:04  
112. Jakob Wolfram Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 10:11  
113. JonX Great Britain FVO 10:13  
114. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 10:15  
115. Uku Estonia Harju OK 10:17  
116. Eskm (3) Britain 10:19  
117. Paco Tower Spain KRRK 10:22  
117. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 10:22  *****
119. ur Germany Berlin 10:38  
120. Pakas Japan KUOLC 10:40  
121. Michel Bastin Belgium ARDOC 10:48  *****
122. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 10:57  
122. Acke Granbarr (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:57  
not gonna lie a solid run. bad legs tho. we get em dubs next time bby
124. GS2013 (2) Brazil COSAM 10:58  
125. Pfaefi Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 11:02  *****
126. Albert Balmes Tibet COC CORB 11:04  
127. Hendrik Belgium trol 11:09  
128. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 11:16  *****
129. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 11:18  
130. fernigac (2) Spain colmenar 11:19  
131. William Sweden Malungs OK 11:20  *****
132. manzen Yemen UUCO 11:22  
133. naitsabes lebotnov Switzerland OLG AARAU-TELLI 11:23  
133. Cube Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 11:23  *****
135. Rsolell Antarctica COC CERRR 11:31  *****
136. TaivoTi Estonia Hiiumaa OK 11:33  
137. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 11:38  
138. honzau United States SDO 11:50  
139. Liz P United Kingdom OD 11:51  
140. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 11:56  
141. John Wick (5) European Union Killers 12:02  
142. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 12:05  
143. Andrea Migliore (2) Italy Pol. Besanese 12:27  
144. Fiona Hendrie United Kingdom FVO 12:30  
145. SERG (2) Russian Federation 12:31  
146. crawler (2) United States CROC 12:43  
147. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 12:47  
147. MChub (2) Ukraine Ottawa OC 12:47  
149. footnick Great Britain SYO 12:48  
150. willard SGP (2) Singapore SGP 12:51  
151. Donkenboy (2) Sweden Biktorsboys OF 13:01  
152. Selma Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 13:10  
152. Running Man (2) European Union Vulture OC 13:10  *****
154. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 13:13  
155. SarahDarley Britain GO 13:19  
156. MaprunnerGB Great Britain HH 13:29  
156. ryosuke Japan Okanoue 13:29  
158. CG (2) Zambia OLV Steinberg 13:37  
159. NNNN Norway 13:40  
159. footnick (2) Great Britain SYO 13:40  
161. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 13:42  
162. Lucky Luki (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 13:43  *****
163. Rtwo (2) Hong Kong 13:47  
163. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 13:47  
165. Strawanzer Germany OC München 13:48  
166. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 13:51  
167. RL13 Italy A.S.D.O.G. GALILEI 13:54  
168. CG Zambia OLV Steinberg 13:56  
168. duncs United States WCOC 13:56  
170. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 13:58  
170. Masahide Fukuda Japan Kawagoe OLC 13:58  
172. pprmada Romania VSK 14:05  
173. Melania T. Italy G. Galilei 14:07  
173. Dmitry Ushakov United Kingdom LOK 14:07  
175. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 14:11  
176. dexy Serbia PSK Pobeda 14:56  
176. PAULO RUBENS (2) Brazil ADAAN 14:56  
178. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 15:00  
179. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 15:13  
180. Eskm (2) Britain 15:22  
181. Ukojesita007 Czech Republic PLU 15:32  
182. Peter Ebster sen. Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering 15:35  
183. DIEGO Spain COBi 15:43  *****
184. JILfraser Scotland INVOC 15:57  
185. Nia_Onoufrieva (2) Bulgaria Variant 5 16:00  
186. oligan France VALMO 16:06  
187. Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore 16:34  
188. Mallard Scotland Moravian 16:51  *****
189. jbaudson France VALMO 17:32  *****
190. Carol Keen (3) Great Britain SYO 17:33  *****
190. Antonio COMA Spain COMA 17:33  *****
192. SerZ (2) Ukraine Sumy 18:23  
193. Ornella Arnaudo Italy CN Team 18:29  
194. Joseba B Spain COBi 18:55  
195. Hannes Nikkinen Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 18:56  
196. Landli (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:04  
197. michelb (2) France MAR.CO. 19:24  *****
198. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 20:04  
199. Rtwo Hong Kong 20:09  
200. RiOjA-O (3) Spain RiOjA-O 22:06  
201. paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 22:11  
202. Pfaefi (2) Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 23:09  
203. VilMon Spain 23:48  
204. larissaschneider Brazil cosc 26:06  
205. Bri COMA Spain COMA 26:17  *****
206. IanHendrie Scotland FVO 27:34  
207. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 29:44  *****
208. Del Burgo Spain Vigo CO 34:00  
209. EddieH United Kingdom Moravian 35:30  *****
Fun but no N lines! Lost my bearings to finish then had no idea which way was north as the only digit left on the map was the last control - 8 same both ways up.
210. tallbit Sweden Bird OK 36:58  
211. jiangguangrui China 44:49  *****
212. michelb France MAR.CO. 63:35  *****
213. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 63:39  
Carol Keen Great Britain SYO dnf  *****
Meis Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
ogry Sweden OK Linné dnf  
John Wick European Union Killers dnf  
Julian Schmied Switzerland OLV Hindelbank dnf  
Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen dnf  
janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  
vasco mendes Portugal OK Karalhainen dnf  
juanshingler Australia Big Foot dnf  
got stuck in wall
andre de veirman Belgium trol dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Can't look map for some reason, found three controls anyway the get stucked to a fence :(
fernigac Spain colmenar dnf  
lumpi Papua New Guinea OL dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad dnf  
Vaniel Dandas Czech Republic KooVee dnf  
Pol New Caledonia COV dnf  
Limpan420 Uzbekistan Biktorsboys OF dnf  
Edvin Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
JohnT4 Sweden OKH dnf  
J.Marco Spain C.E.Colivenc dnf  
Eskm Britain dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Henrik Lundfors (2) Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
Anton Uhov (2) Russian Federation Ulsk dnf  
Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand dnf  
RiOjA-O (2) Spain RiOjA-O dnf  
Hannes Nikkinen (2) Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
Carol Keen (2) Great Britain SYO dnf  *****
Peter Ebster sen. (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf Orienteering dnf  
Vitaly K (2) Russian Federation Omega Moscow dnf  
dexy (2) Serbia PSK Pobeda dnf  
Arthur Braga (2) Brazil COSM dnf  
IIKO PUUCKA (2) Finland Tampeeren Pyrintö dnf  
teddy (2) Norway KLS dnf  
John Wick (3) European Union Killers dnf  
Meis (3) Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
WN Chung (3) Hong Kong HKOC dnf  
Nia_Onoufrieva (3) Bulgaria Variant 5 dnf  
Bullen (4) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
RiOjA-O (4) Spain RiOjA-O dnf