Catching Features

Lockdown-O - Classic - Short C

Open:07:00 May 05 2020
Close:08:15 May 12 2020
Map:/LockdownClassicShort/events/LockdownClassicShort/day1/ShortC.course
Created by:color
Description:Planner: Chris Smithard. Lockdown Orienteering takes to the forest in South Africa. You'll have to start the race to find out more about the area! Part of the Lockdown Orienteering Classic Weekend - lockdownorienteering.com
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (27 votes)

Results

217 official (+59 reruns) 7 comments

1. mkietis Latvia Ozons 7:44  
1. Audun Heimdal Norway NTNUI 7:44  
1. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 7:44  
4. Corentin France NOSE 7:45  
4. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 7:45  
6. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 7:46  
6. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 7:46  
8. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 7:47  
8. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 7:47  
10. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 7:48  
10. HåkonRB Norway NTNUI 7:48  
12. styggajorren Sweden OLGY Slayers 7:50  
12. PVA Switzerland OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 7:50  
14. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 7:51  
14. Joelsu Spain COC 7:51  
16. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 7:52  
16. Simark Sweden Tullinge SK 7:52  
18. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 7:53  *****
18. Roman France VSO 7:53  
18. jean France VSO 7:53  
18. Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja 7:53  *****
18. Gäddan Sweden SSOK 7:53  
23. FatMan Sweden IKHP 7:54  
23. EduGil Spain AD Tjalve 7:54  
25. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 7:55  *****
25. Kapitan Koń Poland Harcerski Klub Turystyczny 7:55  
27. Snaxelbraxel (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 7:56  
28. romeu Italy clus bologna 7:57  
28. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 7:57  
28. mansen Sweden GMOK 7:57  
28. mikkelh Norway Freidig 7:57  
28. Uku Estonia Harju OK 7:57  
33. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 7:58  
34. kasper (2) Norway VSOK 7:59  
34. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 7:59  
36. sisu27 (3) Romania VSK 8:00  
36. Djurisk Sweden Eksjö SOK 8:00  
36. OBT France KLS 8:00  
36. Osamoborac Croatia OK Japetić 8:00  
40. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 8:01  
41. seb shafka Czech Republic OK Kamenice 8:02  
42. Frasco Italy PL O-Maggiore 8:03  
42. ManueldePaz Spain ALCON 8:03  
42. Snaxelbraxel Sweden OLGY Slayers 8:03  
42. Hannes12 Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 8:03  *****
42. goran Italy PL O-Maggiore 8:03  
42. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 8:03  
48. sisu27 (4) Romania VSK 8:04  
48. Gohu France KLS 8:04  
48. MuHbl4 (2) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 8:04  
48. teddy (2) Norway KLS 8:04  
52. ilian angeli Italy PL O-Maggiore 8:05  
52. MikiDi_pl Poland WKS Slask Wroclaw 8:05  
52. CCorbett Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 8:05  
52. Timpa New Zealand Koovee 8:05  
52. DanielB Romania CSU 8:05  
57. Loobey New Zealand OHV 8:06  
58. Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O 8:07  
58. David Rojas Spain Alabarda-O 8:07  
58. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 8:07  
58. Daniel Hájek Czech Republic Malungs OK 8:07  
62. Louison France TOAC 8:08  
63. Teodor Norway Nydalens SK 8:09  
63. erbo Antarctica Järfälla OK 8:09  
63. mael HERITIER France NOSE 8:09  
63. Mourice France O'Jura 8:09  
67. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 8:10  
67. Christ Canada GHO 8:10  
67. ra$ Sweden OLGY Slayers 8:10  
67. Lauri Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 8:10  
67. Antoine Becaert France OK Karalhainen 8:10  
67. BrageT Norway Kristiansand OK 8:10  
73. Johann TINCHANT France Orientation Team Besançon 8:11  
73. Kim Jon Un Korea, North 8:11  
73. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 8:11  
73. odds0ck Norway Freidig 8:11  
77. Mattman Sweden GMOK 8:12  
77. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 8:12  
77. Elias Schafer Switzerland Olc Omström Sense 8:12  
80. jeb France VSO 8:13  
80. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 8:13  
82. Mattia Debertolis Italy PL O-Maggiore 8:14  
83. Rune DC Belgium Trol 8:15  
83. Ben Sand (2) France viking 8:15  
85. virre Sweden Hestra IF 8:16  
86. sisu27 (2) Romania VSK 8:17  
87. Elia Ren Switzerland Asco Lugano 8:18  
87. MH Norway NTNUI 8:18  
89. Eero Kahila Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 8:19  
89. bedste Denmark 1900 8:19  
89. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 8:19  
89. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 8:19  
89. Uffe Sweden Leksand 8:19  
94. dziobson_runner Poland Paulinum Jelenia Góra 8:20  
94. Andrea Bruno (2) Italy Oricuneo 8:20  *****
96. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 8:21  
97. Hainke Sweden Snättringe sk 8:23  
97. willbur Norway Malvik IL 8:23  *****
99. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 8:24  *****
100. Fabian Aebersold Switzerland Tampereen Pyrintö 8:25  
101. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 8:26  *****
102. Axel Pannier France KLS 8:27  
102. Noce Italy Polisportiva G. Masi 8:27  
104. kasper Norway VSOK 8:28  
104. Leudimin Spain Peña Guara 8:28  
104. Guilhem HBK France ADOC 8:28  
107. BasileB France KLS 8:30  
107. Pietroo Italy PL O-Maggiore 8:30  
107. lau.ra Austria OC Apfelstrudel 8:30  
110. Hugo S. Spain TOTANA-O 8:31  
110. MF Italy PL O-Maggiore 8:31  
112. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 8:32  
113. Antoine Lesquer France Raidlinks 8:33  
113. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 8:33  
115. lumpi Papua New Guinea OL 8:34  
116. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 8:36  *****
117. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 8:37  
117. andre de veirman Belgium trol 8:37  *****
119. sisu27 Romania VSK 8:38  
120. HMS New Zealand UCOC 8:39  
121. christian cuelho Uruguay FUO 8:41  
121. Ben Sand France viking 8:41  
121. Jeroetha Vatican City Team Popcorn 8:41  
124. spitsov Norway OK Linné 8:42  
125. Alexander Lubina Germany Legendary Sweatpack 8:43  
126. carlit Andorra BO 8:44  
127. Yann CHABANCE France NOSE 8:45  
127. Lesior Poland UNTS Warszawa 8:45  
129. John Wick European Union Killers 8:46  
130. Coti Spain COMCU 8:47  
130. Quimvich-o Spain CAT-O 8:47  
132. SCOP Italy Fonzaso 8:48  
132. Halvor Eid (2) Norway Ärla IF 8:48  
134. shuning China Learnjoy 8:52  
135. Jadir Brazil COC 8:56  
135. Japstersen (2) Norway Nydalens SK 8:56  
137. fernigac (2) Spain colmenar 8:57  
138. pprmada (2) Romania VSK 8:58  
139. Lluis Vidal Vatican City COC 8:59  
140. Martin United Kingdom SYO 9:00  *****
141. Ferrando Boys Spain Toledo-0 9:01  
142. Hugginator Sweden Biktorsboys OF 9:04  
143. Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex 9:07  
144. Eerik Czech Republic 9:09  
145. Pedro Lagarto Portugal OK Karalhainen 9:12  
145. Kaspar Matthäus Switzerland OLG Bern 9:12  *****
147. ANDREY.Gelson Brazil COGA 9:16  
147. Ferrando Boys (2) Spain Toledo-0 9:16  
149. gvtoukc France TSN 9:18  
150. Chunkie Wunkie Sweden Biktorsboys OF 9:19  
151. Rodrigo Lima Portugal Amigos da Montanha 9:23  
152. stampfo Italy brauch i ned 9:24  
153. tcjasonwong Hong Kong OAHK 9:25  
153. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 9:25  
155. Carlos Rescalvo Spain Villacarrillo 9:26  
155. Ikeysol Scotland WCH 9:26  
157. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 9:28  
158. Sandra United Kingdom SMOC 9:31  *****
159. Hendrik Belgium trol 9:34  
160. Valentin Shishkov Bulgaria SKO Trapezica 1954 9:37  
160. Cesc Amat Andorra Aligots Girona Orientacio 9:37  
160. JonX (2) Great Britain FVO 9:37  
163. Lukas Gasser Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 9:39  *****
164. Alex-Meaow (2) United States CROC 9:42  
165. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 9:43  
166. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 9:46  
167. jbaustin United Kingdom NOR 9:54  
168. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 9:58  
169. RosaS Spain Alabarda-O 10:01  *****
170. manipulator France VSO 10:03  
171. roro France 10:04  
171. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 10:04  
173. ur Germany Berlin 10:05  
174. JOSE BAIGORRI GARCIA Spain CLUB IBON ZARAGOZA 10:08  
175. aran lertxundi Spain GOT 10:12  
176. honzau United States SDO 10:16  
176. DeErraEma Iceland Escola Esportiva 10:16  
178. CaracolVeloz Portugal Imperdible 10:17  
179. billd (2) United States wcoc 10:19  
180. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 10:21  
180. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 10:21  
182. aperpen Spain peña guara 10:23  
182. BJP (2) United Kingdom QO 10:23  
184. joacilcarlos Brazil CORELE 10:28  
185. Anna Kaczmarek Poland UKS Dab Leszno 10:31  
186. Sergio Yañez (6) Chile Orientatlon Chile 10:36  
187. pprmada Romania VSK 10:37  
187. Nia_Onoufrieva (2) Bulgaria Variant 5 10:37  
189. Annat (2) United Kingdom SYO 10:39  
190. Howard United Kingdom MOR 10:47  
191. Snaxelbraxel (3) Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:05  
192. Joseba B (2) Spain COBi 11:07  
193. JMclimber79 (2) Spain 11:09  
194. DIEGO Spain COBi 11:13  *****
195. Cyril BERTHOLOM France Quimper Orientation 11:21  *****
196. LuisLeite Portugal GD4C 11:24  
196. Alexcob Andorra COB 11:24  *****
198. Mariia Khimochkina (2) Russian Federation Snattringe SK 11:27  
199. Maciej Poland Ultramind 11:30  
200. Clemente Pari Italy 11:36  
201. LUDO BROS France BROS 11:46  
202. willard SGP Singapore SGP 11:54  
203. daire Ireland KerryO 12:04  
204. Irene (2) Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 12:05  
205. Chengbin Xian (2) China Learnjoy 12:16  *****
206. Rebecca McCreadie (2) Britain DEE 12:19  
207. daire (2) Ireland KerryO 12:31  
208. Felix G. Spain COMA 12:39  *****
209. Fabricio Reis da Fonseca Brazil COFerD 12:42  *****
210. chris_o_evans (7) United Kingdom SLOW 13:05  
211. Strawanzer Germany OC München 13:06  
212. paolo Italy Orienteering Club Appennino 13:14  
213. c_i_ara United Kingdom SYO 13:22  
214. chris_o_evans (6) United Kingdom SLOW 13:28  
214. SaltandoSebes (2) Spain AsturExtrem 13:28  *****
216. JILfraser (4) Scotland INVOC 13:31  
217. Rockmynci United Kingdom Southern Navigators 13:38  *****
218. Pepe Mena Spain ADOL 14:16  
219. Japstersen Norway Nydalens SK 14:24  
220. Ossa18 (2) Sweden Malungs OK 14:27  
221. Sergio Yañez (5) Chile Orientatlon Chile 14:34  
222. DROR MELAMED Israel IZRAEL 15:07  
223. Zara Bear (2) United Kingdom LEI 15:25  
224. EmmaG New Zealand CMOC 15:42  
225. Sergio Yañez (2) Chile Orientatlon Chile 16:01  
226. rail Andorra COC 16:02  
227. ToniSer Antarctica GO-Xtreme 16:36  *****
228. chris_o_evans (4) United Kingdom SLOW 16:55  
229. poc South Africa Polokwane Orienteering Club 17:38  
230. chris_o_evans United Kingdom SLOW 17:50  
231. Michel Bastin (4) Belgium ARDOC 17:55  *****
232. Sergio Yañez (7) Chile Orientatlon Chile 18:13  
233. Immyp (2) United Kingdom SYO 18:28  
234. Howard (2) United Kingdom MOR 18:35  
235. Michel Bastin (3) Belgium ARDOC 19:18  *****
236. Liz P United Kingdom OD 19:42  
237. allypally United Kingdom SYO 19:51  
238. Michel Bastin (2) Belgium ARDOC 21:03  
239. Sadhbh Hassett Ireland SET 21:04  *****
240. ColinM United Kingdom DFOK 22:48  
241. Anthony Squire (2) Scotland NOC 23:28  
242. Peleg Mitzafon Israel Israel national team 23:31  
243. isaac oliver United Kingdom syo 23:33  
244. forky United Kingdom IND 24:06  
245. AL PUFI Sweden Aligots 25:30  
246. Ribadevila Spain O-LICEO 25:53  
247. PB United Kingdom INT 26:03  
248. JILfraser (3) Scotland INVOC 26:28  
249. Iona Scott United Kingdom Invoc 29:18  
250. OnSearch Germany Munich 29:25  
251. JILfraser Scotland INVOC 29:57  
252. Sergio Yañez (4) Chile Orientatlon Chile 30:11  
253. Nightjar22 United Kingdom Southern Navigators 34:57  
254. Beginner (2) Norway Ind 38:18  
255. ProfessorBuzz (2) United Kingdom QO 45:33  
256. Jane Yates United Kingdom Border Liners 50:04  
257. Sergio Yañez Chile Orientatlon Chile 63:19  
258. DaylightGambler (2) Britain Quantock Orienteers 66:27  
259. Beginner Norway Ind 81:31  
260. Amapola131 United Kingdom Happy Herts 155:39  
RogerP Zambia Aligots dnf  
HugoD Sweden ok roxen dnf  
Zara Bear United Kingdom LEI dnf  
Helenwheelwright United Kingdom SOC dnf  
PongoDaan Belgium TROL dnf  
Immyp United Kingdom SYO dnf  
S.Smith New Zealand UCOC dnf  
bigE Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
JILfraser (2) Scotland INVOC dnf  
chris_o_evans (2) United Kingdom SLOW dnf  
CaptainNancy (2) United Kingdom QO dnf  
chris_o_evans (3) United Kingdom SLOW dnf  
Sergio Yañez (3) Chile Orientatlon Chile dnf  
Beginner (3) Norway Ind dnf  
chris_o_evans (5) United Kingdom SLOW dnf  
Michel Bastin (5) Belgium ARDOC dnf